1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Lempäälä

Doggy Day Care, Lempäälä

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
EllaE

1. Ella

17.9 km
from
€18
/day
New sitter
3 reviews

Luotettavaa ja kodinomaista koirahoitoa Tampereella

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
EllaE

1. Ella

New sitter
Luotettavaa ja kodinomaista koirahoitoa Tampereella17.9 km
(3 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
"Watson oli oikein tyytyväinen ja hyvässä iltahoidossa☺️ Suosittelen. "
HeikkiH
Review by Heikki
from
€18
/day
TaruT

2. Taru

17.8 km
from
€20
/day
11 reviews
2
recurring guests

Tampere Cuddle & Paw Dog Walking and sitting

Last active yesterday
TaruT

2. Taru

Tampere Cuddle & Paw Dog Walking and sitting 17.8 km
(11 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
"Taru is a genuine dog lover who takes great care of the dog and communicates clearly and keeps you updated."
PujaP
Review by Puja
from
€20
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
AnniinaA

3. Anniina

15.3 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
AnniinaA

3. Anniina

New sitter
15.3 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/day
TiiaT

4. Tiia

13.4 km
from
€15
/day
9 reviews
4
recurring guests

Luotettava ja eläinrakas hoitaja Vuoreksessa

Last active yesterday
TiiaT

4. Tiia

Luotettava ja eläinrakas hoitaja Vuoreksessa13.4 km
(9 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
"9-kuinen pentukoira Rudi on ollut jo pari kertaa Tiialla päivähoidossa ja viihtynyt oikein hyvin! Tiia on lempeä, huolellinen ja aktiivinen hoitaja, juuri sopiva ihmisiä rakastavalle koiralle. Seuraava hoitopäivä jo varattu!"
SarianneS
Review by Sarianne
from
€15
/day
RiittaR

5. Riitta

3.2 km
from
€30
/day
New sitter

Luotettavaa kissojen ja koirien hoitoa Lempäälässä

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
RiittaR

5. Riitta

New sitter
Luotettavaa kissojen ja koirien hoitoa Lempäälässä3.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
€30
/day
SatuS

6. Satu

9.2 km
from
€25
/day
41 reviews
20
recurring guests

Koirien rauhallinen Lomakoti <3

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
SatuS

6. Satu

Koirien rauhallinen Lomakoti <39.2 km
(41 reviews)
20 recurring guests
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"Esiteinimme, Kira 6kk, oli Sadun kotona päivähoidossa. Kotiin palasi tyytyväinen koira. Kuvailisin Satua luotettavana, turvallisena, rauhallisena, lempeän jämäkkänä koirataitajana. Tulemme käyttämään Sadun palveluja tulevaisuudessakin. Vilpittömästi suosittelen! ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️ Kira 🐕 & Pirjo"
PIRJOP
Review by PIRJO
from
€25
/day
SaraS

7. Sara

17.6 km
from
€20
/day
14 reviews
4
recurring guests

Lemmikin hoitoa lämmöllä ja rakkaudella

Last booked today
Last contacted yesterday
SaraS

7. Sara

Lemmikin hoitoa lämmöllä ja rakkaudella17.6 km
(14 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked today
Last contacted yesterday
"Koiramme viihtyi hyvin, oli hyvässä hoidossa ☺️ Mielelläni vien uudestaan."
HannaH
Review by Hanna
from
€20
/day
DonyaD

8. Donya

17.8 km
from
€15
/day
12 reviews
3
recurring guests

Pet lover who enjoys being around animals

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
DonyaD

8. Donya

Pet lover who enjoys being around animals17.8 km
(12 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
"My dog happily went to Donyas place again, showing she's enjoyed her multiple visits there. ♥️"
MatildaM
Review by Matilda
from
€15
/day
JennaJ

9. Jenna

16.5 km
from
€26
/day
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

Eläinrakas luotettava 30v eläintenhoitaja Valkeakoskelta

Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
JennaJ

9. Jenna

Eläinrakas luotettava 30v eläintenhoitaja Valkeakoskelta16.5 km
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Nuka viihtyi hyvin ja kaikki toimi oikein hienosti! 💕"
PinjaP
Review by Pinja
from
€26
/day
KatariinaK

10. Katariina

18.2 km
from
€30
/day
6 reviews
3
recurring guests

Luotettava ja eläinrakas eläinlääkisopiskelija

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
KatariinaK

10. Katariina

Luotettava ja eläinrakas eläinlääkisopiskelija18.2 km
(6 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"13 viikkoinen snautserinpentumme sai parasta mahdollista hoitoa. Yhteinen illanvietto pariskunnan oman koirankin kanssa sujui kuulemma mallikkaasti. Lieneekö aikuisen koiran rauhoittava vaikutus estänyt kotona esiintyvän iltavillin toteutumisen. Pentumme sai ensimmäisen ja tärkeän koirakontaktin. Kiitos❤️"
AnuA
Review by Anu
from
€30
/day
ParamiP

11. Parami

17.5 km
from
€22
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your Pet’s Second Best Friend!

Last active yesterday
ParamiP

11. Parami

Your Pet’s Second Best Friend!17.5 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
"Toistamiseen kaikki meni hienosti!❤️ Sovimme aikatauluista joustavasti ja pääsimme luottavaisin mielin omiin menoihin. "
SariS
Review by Sari
from
€22
/day
ShanaliS

12. Shanali

16.8 km
from
€25
/day
12 reviews
3
recurring guests

Caring pet sitter

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
ShanaliS

12. Shanali

Caring pet sitter16.8 km
(12 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
"Leia immediately warmed up to Shanali's family, which gave me a peace of mind while leaving her behind. Shanali provided update with photo, kept me informed about how Leia was doing, and followed my care instructions. Leia was happy when I fetched her and So, I am sure Shanali & her family treated her like their own—with love, patience, and attention. I shall go again if I am visiting Tampere with Leia :)"
PareshP
Review by Paresh
from
€25
/day
SusannaS

13. Susanna

18.8 km
from
€30
/day
New sitter
1 review

Lempeää ja luotettavaa hoivaa💗🐶

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
SusannaS

13. Susanna

New sitter
Lempeää ja luotettavaa hoivaa💗🐶18.8 km
(1 review)
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
from
€30
/day
AlisaA

14. Alisa

19.8 km
from
€25
/day
21 reviews
7
recurring guests

Hellyyttä, rapsutuksia ja aktiviteetteja koirallesi 🐶

Last booked today
Last contacted today
AlisaA

14. Alisa

Hellyyttä, rapsutuksia ja aktiviteetteja koirallesi 🐶19.8 km
(21 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last booked today
Last contacted today
"Koirani hoito sujui Alisalta oikein mainiosti, selkeästi huomasi että koirien hoito on hänelle tuttua. Alisa otti koirani ilolla vastaan ja vaikutti siltä, että hyvin viihtyivät toistensa seurassa 😊 Alisa on rauhallinen, luotettava ja joustava ja kommunikointi hänen kanssaan on ollut helppoa. Ehdottomasti vien koirani hänen hoidettavakseen toistekin tarpeen vaatiessa."
TarleenaT
Review by Tarleena
from
€25
/day
LeilaL

15. Leila

18 km
from
€15
/day
6 reviews

Pet lover in Tampere🐾

Last active today
LeilaL

15. Leila

Pet lover in Tampere🐾18 km
(6 reviews)
Last active today
"Leila was quick to respond and provided detailed information about where Veli would be staying. The environment seemed calm and was a great fit for my dog. During the stay, Leila sent me a photo, which I really appreciated. When I picked Veli up, he was calm, relaxed, and seemed very happy, so everything had clearly gone very well. I would definitely recommend Leila to anyone looking for a caring and reliable dog sitter."
JohannaJ
Review by Johanna
from
€15
/day
AuroraA

16. Aurora

17.9 km - Tampere
from
€40
/day
25 reviews
12
recurring guests

Kokenut, luotettava ja vastuullinen lemmikinhoitaja

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
AuroraA

16. Aurora

Kokenut, luotettava ja vastuullinen lemmikinhoitaja17.9 km - Tampere
(25 reviews)
12 recurring guests
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
"Tosi hyvä hoitopaikka meidän pienelle villakoiralle 😊"
AlinaA
Review by Alina
from
€40
/day
NiniN

17. Nini

18.8 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Koiraihminen vailla karvaista seuraa

Last active yesterday
NiniN

17. Nini

New sitter
Koiraihminen vailla karvaista seuraa18.8 km
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/day
TaruT

18. Taru

17.1 km
from
€25
/day
14 reviews
6
recurring guests

Eläinrakasta ja liikunnallista koiranhoitoa Tampereella

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
TaruT

18. Taru

Eläinrakasta ja liikunnallista koiranhoitoa Tampereella17.1 km
(14 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
"Vilkas pentukoira viihtyi Tarun hyvässä hoidossa."
EmiliaE
Review by Emilia
from
€25
/day
EmmaE

19. Emma

15.9 km
from
€25
/day
11 reviews
5
recurring guests

Koiranhoitoa ja lenkitystä 🐕

Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
EmmaE

19. Emma

Koiranhoitoa ja lenkitystä 🐕15.9 km
(11 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Emma oli oikein mukava hoitaja Carla-koiralle. Carla kärsii eroahdistuksesta ja suosittelen Emmaa koirien tukihenkilöksi🐕"
-anonymized--
Review by -anonymized-
from
€25
/day
KaisuK

20. Kaisu

17.1 km
from
€37
/day
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Kokenut koiranhoitaja Hallilassa

Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
KaisuK

20. Kaisu

Kokenut koiranhoitaja Hallilassa17.1 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Kotoisa ja rauhallinen päiväkoti :)"
PirjoP
Review by Pirjo
from
€37
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Lempäälä for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Lempäälä Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Lempäälä sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Lempäälä on Pawshake. Over 1248 pet owners in Lempäälä have left a review, with an average of 4.98/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express