1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Tampere

Doggy Day Care, Tampere

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
NinaN

1. Nina

8.2 km
from
€20
/day
3 reviews
3
recurring guests

Kodinomaista koiranhoitoa Tampereella 🏡❤️

Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
NinaN

1. Nina

Kodinomaista koiranhoitoa Tampereella 🏡❤️8.2 km
(3 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
"Ihan huippuhyvää hoitoa ja palvelua saimme!"
PirjoP
Review by Pirjo
from
€20
/day
TaruT

2. Taru

2 km
from
€20
/day
13 reviews
2
recurring guests

Tampere Cuddle & Paw Dog Walking and sitting

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
TaruT

2. Taru

Tampere Cuddle & Paw Dog Walking and sitting 2 km
(13 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
"Taru is a genuine dog lover who takes great care of the dog and communicates clearly and keeps you updated."
PujaP
Review by Puja
from
€20
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
MiisaM

3. Miisa

5.4 km
from
€30
/day
93 reviews
37
recurring guests

Luotettavaa Lemmikinhoitoa Tampereella

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
MiisaM

3. Miisa

Luotettavaa Lemmikinhoitoa Tampereella5.4 km
(93 reviews)
37 recurring guests
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
"Miisa otti koiramme hoitoon, kun tarvitsimme koiralle yllättäen hoitopaikkaa viikon ajaksi. Koiramme ei aiemmin ole ollut juurikaan hoidossa koiralle vierailla ihmisillä eikä koskaan näin pitkää aikaa. Kaikki meni Miisan kanssa kuitenkin ihan tosi kivasti ja koirakin näytti kuvien perusteella viihtyvän Miisan hoidossa oikein hyvin. Kommunikointi Miisan kanssa oli helppoa ja sujuvaa ja aikatauluissa oli joustoa. Veisin koiramme Miisalle hoitoon oikein mielelläni uudestaankin, mikäli tarvetta joskus tulisi. "
KirsiK
Review by Kirsi
from
€30
/day
jennaJ

4. jenna

8.8 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

aikuinen hoitaja koiralle

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
jennaJ

4. jenna

New sitter
aikuinen hoitaja koiralle8.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
from
€15
/day
Hiranya ThisiriH

5. Hiranya Thisiri

0.3 km - Tampere
from
€22
/day
New sitter

Reliable & Caring Dog Lover - Fun Walks & Day Care! 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
Hiranya ThisiriH

5. Hiranya Thisiri

New sitter
Reliable & Caring Dog Lover - Fun Walks & Day Care! 🐾0.3 km - Tampere
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€22
/day
EllaE

6. Ella

7.7 km
from
€18
/day
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Luotettavaa ja kodinomaista koirahoitoa Tampereella

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
EllaE

6. Ella

Luotettavaa ja kodinomaista koirahoitoa Tampereella7.7 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
"Watson oli oikein tyytyväinen ja hyvässä iltahoidossa☺️ Suosittelen. "
HeikkiH
Review by Heikki
from
€18
/day
InariI

7. Inari

5.6 km
from
€20
/day
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

Luotettava ja joustava koiranhoitaja

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
InariI

7. Inari

Luotettava ja joustava koiranhoitaja5.6 km
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
"nopealla aikataululla onnistui varaus ja koira nautti selkeästi!"
MatildaM
Review by Matilda
from
€20
/day
JennyJ

8. Jenny

8.7 km
from
€25
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Koirallesi aitoa huomiota sekä hoitoa tampereella❤️

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted today
JennyJ

8. Jenny

Koirallesi aitoa huomiota sekä hoitoa tampereella❤️8.7 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted today
"Kaikki meni hyvin ja koirat tulivat juttuun keskenään 😍"
AnnikaA
Review by Annika
from
€25
/day
AnniinaA

9. Anniina

1.4 km
from
€18
/day
New sitter
1 review

Luotettava ja rakastava hoitaja ❤️🐾

Last booked today
Last contacted today
AnniinaA

9. Anniina

New sitter
Luotettava ja rakastava hoitaja ❤️🐾1.4 km
(1 review)
Last booked today
Last contacted today
"Nassin ensimmäinen visiitti Anniinan luona. Kaikki meni hienosti. Tunnollinen hoitaja😅👍"
RiittaR
Review by Riitta
from
€18
/day
JooelJ

10. Jooel

8 km
from
€23
/day
43 reviews
11
recurring guests

Kissan tai koiran hoitoa kokemuksella Tampereen keskustassa

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one day
JooelJ

10. Jooel

Kissan tai koiran hoitoa kokemuksella Tampereen keskustassa8 km
(43 reviews)
11 recurring guests
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Ystävällinen ja erinomainen koiran hoito"
TuijaT
Review by Tuija
from
€23
/day
TiiaT

11. Tiia

3 km
from
€15
/day
10 reviews
5
recurring guests

Luotettava ja eläinrakas hoitaja Vuoreksessa

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted today
TiiaT

11. Tiia

Luotettava ja eläinrakas hoitaja Vuoreksessa3 km
(10 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted today
"9-kuinen pentukoira Rudi on ollut jo pari kertaa Tiialla päivähoidossa ja viihtynyt oikein hyvin! Tiia on lempeä, huolellinen ja aktiivinen hoitaja, juuri sopiva ihmisiä rakastavalle koiralle. Seuraava hoitopäivä jo varattu!"
SarianneS
Review by Sarianne
from
€15
/day
SonjaS

12. Sonja

7.2 km
from
€18
/day
New sitter

Osaavaa koirahoitoa Tampereella 💗

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
SonjaS

12. Sonja

New sitter
Osaavaa koirahoitoa Tampereella 💗7.2 km
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€18
/day
IidaI

13. Iida

7.7 km
from
€20
/day
16 reviews
7
recurring guests

Rauhallista ja osaavaa hoitoa parhaalle ystävällesi

Last contacted today
Last active 2 days ago
IidaI

13. Iida

Rauhallista ja osaavaa hoitoa parhaalle ystävällesi 7.7 km
(16 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last contacted today
Last active 2 days ago
"Pennullamme on hieman enemmän energiaa ja leikkisyyttä, mutta kaikki sujui erinomaisesti. Pentu oli innokkaasti tulossa seuraavaan hoitokertaan, ja myös toinen koiramme, joka kävi ainoastaan tervehtimässä Iidaa, oli iloinen saamistaan rapsutuksista ja huomiosta. Suuret kiitokset!"
EmmiE
Review by Emmi
from
€20
/day
RiinaR

14. Riina

17.6 km
from
€20
/day
18 reviews
8
recurring guests

Rakastavaa hoitoa parhaalle ystävällesi🐶

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
RiinaR

14. Riina

Rakastavaa hoitoa parhaalle ystävällesi🐶17.6 km
(18 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
"hienosti oli turrit pärjännyt, ja pikaisella aikataululla onnistu hoitopaikka 👍🏻 "
SamiS
Review by Sami
from
€20
/day
LauraL

15. Laura

5.8 km
from
€25
/day
8 reviews
4
recurring guests

Lämminhenkistä eläinhoitoa Kalevassa!

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
LauraL

15. Laura

Lämminhenkistä eläinhoitoa Kalevassa!5.8 km
(8 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
"Voin suositella, tutustuminen ja hoitopäivä sujuivat molemmat tosi hyvin. Tänne tuon koirani hoitoon mielelläni uudestaankin 😊 "
PinjaP
Review by Pinja
from
€25
/day
SaraS

16. Sara

7.3 km
from
€20
/day
14 reviews
5
recurring guests

Lemmikin hoitoa lämmöllä ja rakkaudella

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
SaraS

16. Sara

Lemmikin hoitoa lämmöllä ja rakkaudella7.3 km
(14 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
"Koiramme hoito ja kaikki siihen liittyvä kommunikointi sujui erinomaisesti. Kiitos Sara!"
MinnaM
Review by Minna
from
€20
/day
DonyaD

17. Donya

2 km
from
€15
/day
12 reviews
3
recurring guests

Pet lover who enjoys being around animals

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
DonyaD

17. Donya

Pet lover who enjoys being around animals2 km
(12 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
"My dog happily went to Donyas place again, showing she's enjoyed her multiple visits there. ♥️"
MatildaM
Review by Matilda
from
€15
/day
IisaI

18. Iisa

5.8 km
from
€15
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Luotettavaa kotihoitoa ja ulkoilutusta lemmikillesi

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
IisaI

18. Iisa

Luotettavaa kotihoitoa ja ulkoilutusta lemmikillesi5.8 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
"Kuismalla on ollut Iisan luona hyvät oltavat ja olemme olleet todella tyytyväisiä."
KaroliinaK
Review by Karoliina
from
€15
/day
RiinaR

19. Riina

6.2 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter
1 review

Aikaisempaa kokemusta omaava luotettava hoitaja

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
RiinaR

19. Riina

New sitter
Aikaisempaa kokemusta omaava luotettava hoitaja6.2 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
€15
/day
AstaA

20. Asta

8.2 km
from
€30
/day
89 reviews
30
recurring guests

välittävä ja luotettava eläinhoitaja✨

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted today
AstaA

20. Asta

välittävä ja luotettava eläinhoitaja✨8.2 km
(89 reviews)
30 recurring guests
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted today
"Kiitos jälleen hoidosta! Astalle voi jättää huolettomin mielin koiran hoitoon ja koira otetaan osaksi arkea :) Asiat on helppo sopia ja kaikki sujunut aina kaikin puolin hienosti."
TanjaT
Review by Tanja
from
€30
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Tampere for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Tampere Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Tampere sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Tampere on Pawshake. Over 1254 pet owners in Tampere have left a review, with an average of 4.98/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express