1. Cat sitting
  2. Vantaa

Cat Sitting, Vantaa

Drop-in visits at your home for your cat

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
MajušaM

1. Majuša

6.4 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Your pet's happy place🩷 Personalized care for dogs & cats

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
MajušaM

1. Majuša

New sitter
Your pet's happy place🩷 Personalized care for dogs & cats 6.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/day
Rakin AbsarR

2. Rakin Absar

6.7 km - Vantaa
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Caring, Reliable Pet Sitter in Helsinki 🐾

Last active 8 days ago
Rakin AbsarR

2. Rakin Absar

New sitter
Caring, Reliable Pet Sitter in Helsinki 🐾6.7 km - Vantaa
Last active 8 days ago
from
€10
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
JaanaJ

3. Jaana

4.4 km
from
€30
/day
New sitter

Turvallista kotihoitoa pienille ja keskikokoisille koirille

Last active yesterday
JaanaJ

3. Jaana

New sitter
Turvallista kotihoitoa pienille ja keskikokoisille koirille4.4 km
Last active yesterday
from
€30
/day
DewiD

4. Dewi

5.6 km
from
€19
/day
14 reviews
6
recurring guests

Cat lover

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
DewiD

4. Dewi

Cat lover5.6 km
(14 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Dewi took very good care of my cats (and plants) again, everything went well, she communicates properly, sends pictures about the cats and always looks for their lost toys :))"
DorottyaD
Review by Dorottya
from
€19
/day
IinaI

5. Iina

5.9 km
from
€30
/day
31 reviews
9
recurring guests

Heippa kaikkien karvakorvien omistajat!

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
IinaI

5. Iina

Heippa kaikkien karvakorvien omistajat!5.9 km
(31 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
"Erittäin luotettavaa kissan hoitoa ja hyvä raportointi lemmikin voinnista, suosittelen! "
MarjaM
Review by Marja
from
€30
/day
YuliyaY

6. Yuliya

6.8 km
from
€13.9
/day
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

Loving animals, enjoying time with them

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
YuliyaY

6. Yuliya

Loving animals, enjoying time with them6.8 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"A huge thank you to Yuliya for looking after my cat! 🐈‍⬛ She is a very kind, responsible, and attentive pet sitter. My cat was in safe hands, and communication was smooth and pleasant. I will definitely book with her again! 🥰"
LenaL
Review by Lena
from
€13.9
/day
LunaL

7. Luna

3.8 km - Vantaa
from
€15
/day
10 reviews
5
recurring guests

lemmikki hoitaja 10v kokemuksella🩷

Last booked 12 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
LunaL

7. Luna

lemmikki hoitaja 10v kokemuksella🩷3.8 km - Vantaa
(10 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last booked 12 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Olimme tyytyväisiä ja kissatkin vaikuttivat viihtyvän hyvin Lunan seurassa. Voin suositella! "
AnniA
Review by Anni
from
€15
/day
VilmaV

8. Vilma

4.4 km
from
€12
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Eläinrakas ja kokenut hoitaja lemmikillesi

Last booked 9 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
VilmaV

8. Vilma

Eläinrakas ja kokenut hoitaja lemmikillesi4.4 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 9 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"first time using the service and really happy how things went :) very nice person, did what we agreed on"
BastiaanB
Review by Bastiaan
from
€12
/day
VilmaV

9. Vilma

6.2 km
from
€16
/day
14 reviews
5
recurring guests

Olen luotettava, kohtaan mielelläni erilaisia eläimiä!

Last active yesterday
VilmaV

9. Vilma

Olen luotettava, kohtaan mielelläni erilaisia eläimiä!6.2 km
(14 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
"Second time we had Vilma taking care of our cat while we were away. We are very happy with her! "
AnastasiosA
Review by Anastasios
from
€16
/day
AbigaelA

10. Abigael

6.9 km
from
€7
/day
1 review

Hoping to meet furry friends in Vaasa! I miss my dog in PH.

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with shihtzu-poodle Bucky
AbigaelA

10. Abigael

Hoping to meet furry friends in Vaasa! I miss my dog in PH.6.9 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with shihtzu-poodle Bucky
"Abigael communicated well and took a very good care of my dear cat while I was travelling 🤩 "
MiiaM
Review by Miia
from
€7
/day
ThaoT

11. Thao

6.4 km
from
€18
/day
30 reviews
6
recurring guests

Loving and Reliable Pet Care

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
ThaoT

11. Thao

Loving and Reliable Pet Care6.4 km
(30 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
"Thao is a very kind and reliable cat sitter. She took care my 5 cats attentively and the communication was smooth. My cats are happy when I got home from vacation. I'd highly recommend her for anyone who is looking for a pet sitter."
PhucP
Review by Phuc
from
€18
/day
sogandS

12. sogand

4.7 km
from
€20
/day
4 reviews

Cat lover & experienced pet sitter in Helsinki

sogandS

12. sogand

Cat lover & experienced pet sitter in Helsinki 4.7 km
(4 reviews)
"sogand was really friendly and dedicated to making sure our cats were happy whilst we were away from home"
ClaireC
Review by Claire
from
€20
/day
EmiliaE

13. Emilia

5 km
from
€20
/day
20 reviews
8
recurring guests

Monen vuoden koirien ja muiden eläinten hoito kokemus ❤

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
EmiliaE

13. Emilia

Monen vuoden koirien ja muiden eläinten hoito kokemus ❤5 km
(20 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
"Kissoista ja heidän kuulumisista tuli viestejä ja kuvia loma-aikana. Emilia tuntui pitävän kissoista ja kissat myös hänestä. Käytän mielelläni hänen hoitopalveluaan jatkossakin. "
HeidiH
Review by Heidi
from
€20
/day
ZeeZ

14. Zee

5.8 km
from
€15
/day
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

Reliable dog&cat family for your best friend HKI area

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
ZeeZ

14. Zee

Reliable dog&cat family for your best friend HKI area5.8 km
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
from
€15
/day
TommyT

15. Tommy

5.5 km
from
€8
/day

Experienced pet sitter with care!

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
TommyT

15. Tommy

Experienced pet sitter with care!5.5 km
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€8
/day
JANIJ

16. JANI

6.8 km
from
€10
/day

Luotettava hoitaja pitkällä kokemuksella etenkin kissoista

Lives with 2 cats
JANIJ

16. JANI

Luotettava hoitaja pitkällä kokemuksella etenkin kissoista6.8 km
Lives with 2 cats
from
€10
/day
SaaraS

17. Saara

6.8 km
from
€35
/day
13 reviews
6
recurring guests

Koulutettu eläintenhoitaja

Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
SaaraS

17. Saara

Koulutettu eläintenhoitaja6.8 km
(13 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Kiitos kissamme kotihoidosta lomamme aikana :)."
KirsiK
Review by Kirsi
from
€35
/day
EijaE

18. Eija

6.1 km
from
€12.5
/day
1 review

Reipasta lenkkeilyapua, kokenutta huolenpitoa

Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
EijaE

18. Eija

Reipasta lenkkeilyapua, kokenutta huolenpitoa6.1 km
(1 review)
Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
"Hienosti sujui kaikki niin kuin sovittiin. Leksa-kissan kanssa suosittelemme!"
MarianneM
Review by Marianne
from
€12.5
/day
AlaaA

19. Alaa

5.2 km
from
€16
/day
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

Eläinintohimoinen

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
AlaaA

19. Alaa

Eläinintohimoinen5.2 km
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
"Alaa kävi ruokkimassa kaksi kissaani lyhyellä varoitusajalla. Hoito sujui kuten pitää ja sain ihanat kuvat tyytyväisestä kissasta :) Ehdottomasti suosittelen ja varaan myös uudestaan!"
MariM
Review by Mari
from
€16
/day
VanessaV

20. Vanessa

5.9 km
from
€20
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Eläintenhoitoa suoraan sydämestä.

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one hour
VanessaV

20. Vanessa

Eläintenhoitoa suoraan sydämestä.5.9 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one hour
"Vanessan hoitoon pystyi jättämään turvallisin mielin meidän kodinvaihtaja kiinanpalatsikoira Danan. Kommunikointi helppoa ja Vanessa otti Danan alusta alkaen ihanasti huomioon.🥰"
SonjaS
Review by Sonja
from
€20
/day

Why cat sitting ?

Many cat owners will understand that cats can be fussy and prefer their own home environment rather than an unfamiliar place like a cattery or cat hotel. Although some cats can adapt to cat boarding if they have to, most cats become stressed when transported somewhere new.

This is where a friendly Vantaa Pawshake cat feeder or carer can help. Our Vantaa cat sitting expert can come and visit your cat while you are away on holiday or at work. A cat sitter can even stay overnight if required, which is far less stressful than sending your feline friend to a cattery for cat boarding. Whether you just need a sitter for a couple of hours or someone to visit each day for a week, our Vantaa cat sitters can tailor their service to suit you and please even the fussiest kitty.

Although most cats are independent, having a cat carer visit has a lot of benefits. Your chosen Pawshake cat sitter can feed, freshen up the water bowl, tidy the litter tray, and spend quality time with your cat. And unlike a cattery or cat hotel, your cat can chill out in their own familiar space.

Finally, every booking with Pawshake is with a verified carer and includes the Pawshake Guarantee and veterinary coverage, so you have nothing to worry about when it comes to your feline companion!

Pet owners book cat sitting in Vantaa on Pawshake. Over 5604 pet owners in Vantaa have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express