1. Cat sitting
  2. Kuopio

Cat Sitting, Kuopio

Drop-in visits at your home for your cat

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
LottaL

1. Lotta

0.6 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter
1 review

Last contacted today
Last active today
LottaL

1. Lotta

New sitter
0.6 km
(1 review)
Last contacted today
Last active today
"Luotettava hoitaja ja nopea vastaus, kommunikointi onnistui hyvin. Koirat näyttivät olevan tyytyväisiä 😊"
MariaM
Review by Maria
from
€15
/day
RamatuR

2. Ramatu

3.6 km
from
€14
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Luotettava lemmikkien hoito sydämellä ja kokemuksella

Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
RamatuR

2. Ramatu

Luotettava lemmikkien hoito sydämellä ja kokemuksella3.6 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Ramatu did a great job taking care of my cat for nearly a month while I was traveling for work."
DanielD
Review by Daniel
from
€14
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
MariM

3. Mari

1.9 km
from
€15
/day
2 reviews

Luotettavaa kissojen hoitoapua Kuopiossa 😺❣️

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
MariM

3. Mari

Luotettavaa kissojen hoitoapua Kuopiossa 😺❣️1.9 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Hoitajaa tarvitsin kissalle lyhyellä varoitusajalla, jo samalle päivälle ja Mari reagoi tarpeeseen nopeasti pelastaen tilanteen. Yhteydenpito oli mutkatonta, asiat saatiin sovittua viestitse ja Mari päivitti käydessään kotonamme kissan kuulumiset. Mari hoiti lemmikkiin liittyvät velvoitteet kuten oli sovittu ja päälle lelli, helli ja leikitti kissaa niin paljon ettei toinen tajunnutkaan perheen hävinneen kotoa vuorokaudeksi. Niin tyytyväisenä ja rauhallisena oli kissa, kun kotiin palasimme. Parempaa ja luotettavampaa hoitajaa en voisi kuvitella perheemme pienokaiselle."
KatriK
Review by Katri
from
€15
/day
EllenE

4. Ellen

0.5 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter
1
recurring guest

Hoitoa lemmikillesi!❣️

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
EllenE

4. Ellen

New sitter
Hoitoa lemmikillesi!❣️0.5 km
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
from
€10
/day
SiiriS

5. Siiri

1 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Tarviiko karvakamusi kaveria? ❤️🐾

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
SiiriS

5. Siiri

New sitter
Tarviiko karvakamusi kaveria? ❤️🐾1 km
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€10
/day
SannaS

6. Sanna

1 km
from
€17
/day
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Hoitajalla on aikaa, (keskusta ja lähialueet)

Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
SannaS

6. Sanna

Hoitajalla on aikaa, (keskusta ja lähialueet)1 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Sanna oli tosi osaava ja tunnollinen hoitaja, myös kissa tykkäsi paljon 🥰 voin ehdottomasti suositella Sannaa!! Kaikki sujui helposti ja vaivattomasti."
EnniE
Review by Enni
from
€17
/day
LauraL

7. Laura

3.9 km
from
€20
/day
18 reviews
5
recurring guests

Kouluttautunut eläintenhoitaja vuosien kokemuksella!

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
LauraL

7. Laura

Kouluttautunut eläintenhoitaja vuosien kokemuksella!3.9 km
(18 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"Olen erittäin tyytyväinen Lauraan lemmikkihoitajana. Vastasi nopeasti pyyntöön, kaikki meni hyvin hoidon aikana — ei voi muuta kuin suositella! Lämpimät kiitokset vielä Lauralle :)"
TuuliaT
Review by Tuulia
from
€20
/day
HelmiH

8. Helmi

2.3 km
from
€32
/day
36 reviews
18
recurring guests

Maalla kasvanut, rakastava hoitaja❤️

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
HelmiH

8. Helmi

Maalla kasvanut, rakastava hoitaja❤️2.3 km
(36 reviews)
18 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
"hienosti hoidettu kissat:)"
MariaM
Review by Maria
from
€32
/day
MariaM

9. Maria

3.5 km
from
€20
/day
23 reviews
9
recurring guests

Lemmikkien kaveri

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
MariaM

9. Maria

Lemmikkien kaveri3.5 km
(23 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Marian kanssa oli helppo sopia lemmikkien hoidosta ja kommunikointi hoidon aikana toimi myös hyvin. Oli kiva kun sai kuvia kisuista reissun aikana, tietää että kissat oli hyvässä hoidossa! :) "
IiaI
Review by Iia
from
€20
/day
ArleneA

10. Arlene

1 km
from
€14
/day
46 reviews
15
recurring guests

Karvakavereille kokenut Ihmiskamu!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
ArleneA

10. Arlene

Karvakavereille kokenut Ihmiskamu! 1 km
(46 reviews)
15 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Arlene hoiti kaiken sovitusti ja hyvin - kissamme olivat vallan tyytyväisiä. Suosittelen."
TarjaT
Review by Tarja
from
€14
/day
AnnuA

11. Annu

2.7 km
from
€19
/day
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Kaikki eläimet sallittu 😊

Last booked today
Last contacted today
AnnuA

11. Annu

Kaikki eläimet sallittu 😊2.7 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked today
Last contacted today
from
€19
/day
RebeccaR

12. Rebecca

3.8 km
from
€18
/day
9 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced with large, aggressive dogs

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
RebeccaR

12. Rebecca

Experienced with large, aggressive dogs 3.8 km
(9 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
"Rebeccan kanssa meni kaikki aivan loistavasti. Hän oli täydellinen hoitaja koiralleni, joka on haastava ulkoilutettava. Rebeccasta huomaa heti, että hänellä on vahva kokemus ja että hän osaa kommunikoida eläinten kanssa erinomaisesti. Suosittelen lämpimästi ja varmasti koirani saa iloita Rebeccan seurasta tulevaisuudessakin! Erityiskiitos vielä joustavuudesta aikataulujen kanssa."
MariaM
Review by Maria
from
€18
/day
HeidiH

13. Heidi

1.2 km
from
€25
/day
36 reviews
17
recurring guests

Kokenut Karvakuonojen Kaveri

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Chihuahua lyhytkarvainen Julian
HeidiH

13. Heidi

Kokenut Karvakuonojen Kaveri1.2 km
(36 reviews)
17 recurring guests
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Chihuahua lyhytkarvainen Julian
"Heidi on ollut meillä neljä kertaa kissojen hoitajana, viimeisin hoitokerta kesti 3 viikkoa. Kaikki meni erittäin hyvin, saimme joka päivä kuvia ja videoita kissoista. Kolmen viikon hoitoajalla toiselle kissalle meinasi tulla silmätulehdus, mutta Heidi kävi apteekista hakemassa ohjeenmukaiset lääkkeet ja sai laitettua silmätipat kissalle kaksi kertaa päivässä, vaikka kissa ei anna sitä helposti tehdä. Silmä parantui eikä tulehdusta kerennyt tulla. 😊 Molemmat kissat ovat olleet erittäin tyytyväisiä aina hoitokertojen jälkeen. Suosittelen Heidiä erittäin lämpimästi."
TaruT
Review by Taru
from
€25
/day
KaisaK

14. Kaisa

1.4 km
from
€20
/day
2 reviews

Innokas eläintenhoitaja etsii pörröistä paijattavaa

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
KaisaK

14. Kaisa

Innokas eläintenhoitaja etsii pörröistä paijattavaa1.4 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
"Kaikki meni sovitusti ja Kaisa pärjäsi hyvin lemmikkien kanssa 👍"
OonaO
Review by Oona
from
€20
/day
IlonaI

15. Ilona

1.4 km
from
€20
/day
1 review

Aina turvallisesti lemmikkiäsi varten <3

Usually responds within one hour
IlonaI

15. Ilona

Aina turvallisesti lemmikkiäsi varten <31.4 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one hour
from
€20
/day
HaH

16. Ha

1 km
from
€20
/day
1 review

Cat sitter and boarding

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
HaH

16. Ha

Cat sitter and boarding1 km
(1 review)
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
"was very helpful and accommodating. Kind and easy to communicate with"
KennethK
Review by Kenneth
from
€20
/day
RiinaR

17. Riina

2 km - Kuopio
from
€15
/day
7 reviews

Koirasi arjen tukena – rauhallista ja vastuullista hoitoa

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted today
RiinaR

17. Riina

Koirasi arjen tukena – rauhallista ja vastuullista hoitoa2 km - Kuopio
(7 reviews)
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted today
from
€15
/day
HannuH

18. Hannu

4.1 km
from
€23
/day
23 reviews
8
recurring guests

Luottamuksella ja sydämellä lemmikillesi

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
HannuH

18. Hannu

Luottamuksella ja sydämellä lemmikillesi4.1 km
(23 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
from
€23
/day

Why cat sitting ?

Many cat owners will understand that cats can be fussy and prefer their own home environment rather than an unfamiliar place like a cattery or cat hotel. Although some cats can adapt to cat boarding if they have to, most cats become stressed when transported somewhere new.

This is where a friendly Kuopio Pawshake cat feeder or carer can help. Our Kuopio cat sitting expert can come and visit your cat while you are away on holiday or at work. A cat sitter can even stay overnight if required, which is far less stressful than sending your feline friend to a cattery for cat boarding. Whether you just need a sitter for a couple of hours or someone to visit each day for a week, our Kuopio cat sitters can tailor their service to suit you and please even the fussiest kitty.

Although most cats are independent, having a cat carer visit has a lot of benefits. Your chosen Pawshake cat sitter can feed, freshen up the water bowl, tidy the litter tray, and spend quality time with your cat. And unlike a cattery or cat hotel, your cat can chill out in their own familiar space.

Finally, every booking with Pawshake is with a verified carer and includes the Pawshake Guarantee and veterinary coverage, so you have nothing to worry about when it comes to your feline companion!

Pet owners book cat sitting in Kuopio on Pawshake. Over 220 pet owners in Kuopio have left a review, with an average of 4.99/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express