1. Dog Boarding
  2. Helsinki

Dog Boarding, Helsinki

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
KaroliinaK

1. Karoliina

0.9 km - HKI
from
€26
/night
New sitter

Looking for furry friends!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
KaroliinaK

1. Karoliina

New sitter
Looking for furry friends!0.9 km - HKI
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
from
€26
/night
NeaN

2. Nea

2.7 km
from
€30
/night
New sitter

Koirallesi turvallinen ja välittävä hoitaja ❤️🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
NeaN

2. Nea

New sitter
Koirallesi turvallinen ja välittävä hoitaja ❤️🐾2.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
€30
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
HeidiH

3. Heidi

1.8 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Eläinrakas perhe tarjoaa lempeää hoitoa lemmikillesi

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
HeidiH

3. Heidi

New sitter
Eläinrakas perhe tarjoaa lempeää hoitoa lemmikillesi1.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
from
€25
/night
MoisésM

4. Moisés

3.3 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Your pet’s home away from home, filled with love and care

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
MoisésM

4. Moisés

New sitter
Your pet’s home away from home, filled with love and care3.3 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
€25
/night
EllenE

5. Ellen

2 km
from
€30
/night
New sitter

Lämmin ja kodikas lemmikinhoito Taka-Töölössä 🐾

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
EllenE

5. Ellen

New sitter
Lämmin ja kodikas lemmikinhoito Taka-Töölössä 🐾2 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
€30
/night
MillaM

6. Milla

0.9 km
from
€20
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Lämmin ja kokenut eläintenhoitaja Kruununhaasta

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
MillaM

6. Milla

Lämmin ja kokenut eläintenhoitaja Kruununhaasta0.9 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
"Milla perheineen oli erinomainen ja turvallinen hoitopaikka. Käytänteet sovittiin helposti ja sain ihania kuva päivityksiä päivittäin! Iso suositus ☺️"
NoemiN
Review by Noemi
from
€20
/night
OliviaO

7. Olivia

3.4 km
from
€29
/night
New sitter

Luotettavaa koiran hoitoa ja koirakaveritoimintaa 🐶🥰

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
OliviaO

7. Olivia

New sitter
Luotettavaa koiran hoitoa ja koirakaveritoimintaa 🐶🥰3.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
€29
/night
LauraL

8. Laura

1.7 km
from
€15
/night
10 reviews
3
recurring guests

Turvallista ja hellää hoivaa karvakavereille!

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
LauraL

8. Laura

Turvallista ja hellää hoivaa karvakavereille! 1.7 km
(10 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
"Ihana hoitopaikka, kaikki sujui tosi kivasti 🫶"
NiinaN
Review by Niina
from
€15
/night
HaileyH

9. Hailey

2.3 km
from
€80
/night
New sitter

Caring, patient and reliable dog sitter

Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
HaileyH

9. Hailey

New sitter
Caring, patient and reliable dog sitter2.3 km
Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
from
€80
/night
SannaS

10. Sanna

2.3 km
from
€29
/night
204 reviews
78
recurring guests

Kokenut Ja Luotettava Hoitaja

Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
SannaS

10. Sanna

Kokenut Ja Luotettava Hoitaja2.3 km
(204 reviews)
78 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
"Aivan mahtava hoitopaikka meidän vähän aralle koiralle❤️ Todella lämmin ja ihana hoitopaikka! Käytämme jatkossakin Sannan hoitoa🥰"
AnnikaA
Review by Annika
from
€29
/night
Anna-LottaA

11. Anna-Lotta

2.8 km
from
€30
/night
New sitter
1 review

Rakastavaa koiranhoitoa Puu-Vallilassa<3

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
Anna-LottaA

11. Anna-Lotta

New sitter
Rakastavaa koiranhoitoa Puu-Vallilassa<32.8 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
from
€30
/night
MillaM

12. Milla

3 km
from
€50
/night
New sitter

Koiria rakastava hoitaja tarjolla🦮🐶❤️

Last contacted today
Last active today
MillaM

12. Milla

New sitter
Koiria rakastava hoitaja tarjolla🦮🐶❤️3 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€50
/night
LauraL

13. Laura

0.6 km
from
€30
/night
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

Kokenut ja huolehtiva koiranhoitaja

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
LauraL

13. Laura

Kokenut ja huolehtiva koiranhoitaja0.6 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
"Laura is such a kind, patient, and caring person. It was clear that my dog was well looked after and felt comfortable and I felt completely at ease leaving my dog in her care. I would definitely book with her again and highly recommend her to anyone looking for a trustworthy dog sitter."
LaurindaL
Review by Laurinda
from
€30
/night
LottaL

14. Lotta

1.9 km
from
€18
/night
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

ulkoilua, lenkkejä ja rapsutuksia koiralle helsingissä💛

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
LottaL

14. Lotta

ulkoilua, lenkkejä ja rapsutuksia koiralle helsingissä💛1.9 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
"Aivan ihana viikon kotihoito meidän austalianpaimenkoirallemme. Aktiivinen hoitaja, koira pääsi mm. uimaan ja juoksulenkille luontoon. Lotta laittoi kuvia viikon aikana, ja koira kotiutui iloisena. Suosittelen lämmöllä tätä sydämellistä hoitajaa! "
HennaH
Review by Henna
from
€18
/night
AriA

15. Ari

1.5 km
from
€20
/night
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

Koirarakas eläkeläinen

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
AriA

15. Ari

Koirarakas eläkeläinen1.5 km
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
"Helmi viihtyi mainiosti Arin luona valokuvista ja päivityksistä päätellen. Luotettava hoitopaikka."
JukkaJ
Review by Jukka
from
€20
/night
JingyiJ

16. Jingyi

3.1 km - HKI
from
€23
/night
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

Koiranhoitoa Pasilassa rakkaudella

Last active today
Usually responds within one hour
JingyiJ

16. Jingyi

Koiranhoitoa Pasilassa rakkaudella3.1 km - HKI
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active today
Usually responds within one hour
"Luka oli tässä hoidossa voittaja. Ystävällinen ja vastuuntuntoinen hoitopaikka. Ihana koirarakas ja aktiivien pariskunta joka selvästi nautti koiran kanssa puuhailusta. Kiitos."
sariS
Review by sari
from
€23
/night
VeraV

17. Vera

1.1 km
from
€26
/night
21 reviews
10
recurring guests

Rakastava hoitokoti lemmikillesi🌟

Last booked today
Last contacted today
VeraV

17. Vera

Rakastava hoitokoti lemmikillesi🌟1.1 km
(21 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Last booked today
Last contacted today
"Vera on ihana hoitaja! Jouduin ensimmäistä kertaa jättämään keskikokoisen rescuekoirani perheen ulkopuoliselle henkilölle ja hieman jännitti, miten koirani ja Vera tulee pärjäämään. Huolehdin aivan turhaan, kaikki meni ongelmitta. Koirani tykästyi Veraan ensinäkemältä ja tuntui hyvältä ja luottavaiselta jättää Irma hoitoon. Lähdin viiden yön reissuun stressaamatta ja tiesin koirani olevan hyvissä käsissä. Tulen jatkossakin jättämään koirani Veran hoiviin. Ihanaa, kun vihdoin löysin luottohoitajan, joka selkeästi tulee koirien kanssa toimeen."
LauraL
Review by Laura
from
€26
/night
MirellaM

18. Mirella

2.1 km
from
€34
/night
34 reviews
8
recurring guests

Laadukasta ja ammatillista huolenpitoa lemmikillesi 🥰

Last contacted today
Last active today
MirellaM

18. Mirella

Laadukasta ja ammatillista huolenpitoa lemmikillesi 🥰2.1 km
(34 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last contacted today
Last active today
"Todella onnistunut ensimmäinen hoitokerta meidän 1 v. uroskoiralle Mirellan luona! Heti ensikohtaamisesta lähtien kaikesta huomasi että Mirella on tottunut toimimaan elänten kanssa: hän sai heti hyvän kontaktin koiraamme, joka on yleensä hiukan varautunut vieraita kohtaan. Viestintä sujui hyvin sekä hoitoa sovittaessa että sen aikana, ja oli mukavaa saada myös kuvia hoidon aikana. Oli ihanaa hakea kotiin hyväntuulinen, rentoutuneen oloinen koira! --- A really successful first treatment session for our 1-year-old male dog at Mirella's! Right from the first meeting, it was obvious that Mirella is used to working with animals: she immediately made good contact with our dog, who is usually a little reserved towards strangers. Communication went well both when arranging the treatment and during it, and it was nice to also receive pictures during the treatment. It was wonderful to take back home a cheerful, relaxed dog! "
KatiK
Review by Kati
from
€34
/night
AdelaA

19. Adela

2.6 km
from
€35
/night
2 reviews

Rakastava ja aktiivinen hoitopaikka tarjolla Helsingissä

Usually responds within one day
AdelaA

19. Adela

Rakastava ja aktiivinen hoitopaikka tarjolla Helsingissä2.6 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"Suurkiitokset, Adela!"
LucaL
Review by Luca
from
€35
/night
AnnamariA

20. Annamari

1.7 km
from
€28
/night
27 reviews
9
recurring guests

Luotettava eläinrakas hoitaja Helsingissä!🐾

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
AnnamariA

20. Annamari

Luotettava eläinrakas hoitaja Helsingissä!🐾1.7 km
(27 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
"Hienosti Annamari hoiti Calle-koiraani!"
HeidiH
Review by Heidi
from
€28
/night

Why dog boarding ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Helsinki for a doggy day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Helsinki Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer doggy day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Helsinki sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book dog boarding in Helsinki on Pawshake. Over 4740 pet owners in Helsinki have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express