1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Helsinki

Doggy Day Care, Helsinki

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
MillaM

1. Milla

1.6 km
from
€15
/day
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

Lämmin ja kokenut eläintenhoitaja Kruununhaasta

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
MillaM

1. Milla

Lämmin ja kokenut eläintenhoitaja Kruununhaasta1.6 km
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Very good and gentle behavior. "
ReijoR
Review by Reijo
from
€15
/day
AnnaA

2. Anna

1.7 km
from
€30
/day
38 reviews
16
recurring guests

Lemmikkisi uusi paras ystävä | Pawsome care 🫶🏼

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
AnnaA

2. Anna

Lemmikkisi uusi paras ystävä | Pawsome care 🫶🏼1.7 km
(38 reviews)
16 recurring guests
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"Anna took great care of my small poodle Edi! She was very communicative and kept me updated throughout the day:)! Edi was very happy! Can highly recommend booking her for dog sitting! "
SvenS
Review by Sven
from
€30
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
AnnamariA

3. Annamari

1.2 km
from
€23
/day
30 reviews
11
recurring guests

Luotettava eläinrakas hoitaja Helsingissä!🐾

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
AnnamariA

3. Annamari

Luotettava eläinrakas hoitaja Helsingissä!🐾1.2 km
(30 reviews)
11 recurring guests
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"Iloinen, avulias ja kiva koiranhoitaja. Kaikki meni meillä hienosti!"
MaaritM
Review by Maarit
from
€23
/day
HillaH

4. Hilla

1.9 km
from
€18
/day
New sitter

Kokenut koiran hoitaja täällä hei!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
HillaH

4. Hilla

New sitter
Kokenut koiran hoitaja täällä hei!1.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
€18
/day
MariiaM

5. Mariia

1.1 km
from
€20
/day

Active & Attentive Care for Your Furry Best Friend

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
MariiaM

5. Mariia

Active & Attentive Care for Your Furry Best Friend1.1 km
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€20
/day
VilmaV

6. Vilma

2.2 km
from
€15
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

💌 Luotettava lemmikkivahti suurella sydämellä 💌

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
VilmaV

6. Vilma

💌 Luotettava lemmikkivahti suurella sydämellä 💌 2.2 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
"Kiitos koiramme hyvästä hoidosta Vilmalle. Luotettavuus, ystävällisyys ja kokemus välittyi sekä koiralle, että meille, kaikki sujui hienosti. "
TiinaT
Review by Tiina
from
€15
/day
IrisI

7. Iris

2.4 km
from
€26
/day
27 reviews
12
recurring guests

Koiranhoitoa Ruskeasuolla

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
IrisI

7. Iris

Koiranhoitoa Ruskeasuolla2.4 km
(27 reviews)
12 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
"Erittäin hyvä kokemus; Papu-koira viihtyi Iriksen kanssa koko työpäivän ja vaikutti onnelliselta koiralta päivän jälkeen :)) Kommunikointi Iriksen kanssa sujui erinomaisesti."
NiinaN
Review by Niina
from
€26
/day
JuliaJ

8. Julia

1.3 km
from
€18
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Iloinen ja välittävä koirafani Helsingin Kalliosta🐶

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
JuliaJ

8. Julia

Iloinen ja välittävä koirafani Helsingin Kalliosta🐶1.3 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"This was mr coopers first time with julia and im sure not the last. we booked the night before for a morning sitting session and everything with booking was fast and smooth. julia met outside the apartment which thank god is quite close and mr cooper was happy to go on a new apartment adventure. I got some nice pics of cooper relaxing so i think he enjoyed. Thanks again and enjoy ur little vacation. Hopefully see u soon.🐕"
robertR
Review by robert
from
€18
/day
Frans-EmilF

9. Frans-Emil

1.5 km
from
€30
/day
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Rakkaan lemmikkisi paras kaveri 💕

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 13 days ago
Frans-EmilF

9. Frans-Emil

Rakkaan lemmikkisi paras kaveri 💕1.5 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 13 days ago
"I am very pleased with my dog's stay at Frans-Emil's, and so is my dog. I had wonderful reports during my trip, and our communication worked very fast and smoothly!"
RichardR
Review by Richard
from
€30
/day
AnnaA

10. Anna

2.3 km
from
€20
/day
37 reviews
11
recurring guests

Eläinrakas kuvittaja tarjoaa hyvää seuraa karvakamuille.

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
AnnaA

10. Anna

Eläinrakas kuvittaja tarjoaa hyvää seuraa karvakamuille.2.3 km
(37 reviews)
11 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
"Liekki-koira ❤️’s Anna. Ihana hoitopaikka😊"
JohannaJ
Review by Johanna
from
€20
/day
Anna-LottaA

11. Anna-Lotta

2.4 km
from
€18
/day
1 review

Rakastavaa koiranhoitoa Puu-Vallilassa<3

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
Anna-LottaA

11. Anna-Lotta

Rakastavaa koiranhoitoa Puu-Vallilassa<32.4 km
(1 review)
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"our first booking with anna-lotta and everything went extremely well from start to finish.mr cooper seemed to have a great time judging by the pics we were sent.all communication was fast and clear and anna-lotta seemed to be very nice and calm person which is perfect for mr cooper to feel comfortable and relaxed.we will visit again soon.thanks again and see you soon 😊 "
robertR
Review by robert
from
€18
/day
JonnaJ

12. Jonna

1.2 km
from
€25
/day
32 reviews
15
recurring guests

Loving, gentle care

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
JonnaJ

12. Jonna

Loving, gentle care1.2 km
(32 reviews)
15 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
"Iso kiitos Jonnalle Carlo-kissan hoidosta! Kaikki sujui todella hyvin,"
MiaM
Review by Mia
from
€25
/day
EevaE

13. Eeva

1.5 km
from
€15
/day
7 reviews
7
recurring guests

Eläinrakas koiranhoitaja avuksi arkeen

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
EevaE

13. Eeva

Eläinrakas koiranhoitaja avuksi arkeen1.5 km
(7 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€15
/day
JuliaJ

14. Julia

2.4 km
from
€22
/day
10 reviews
7
recurring guests

Luotettavaa ja monipuolista koiranhoitoa Etu-Vallilassa

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
JuliaJ

14. Julia

Luotettavaa ja monipuolista koiranhoitoa Etu-Vallilassa2.4 km
(10 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
"Julia on hoitanut sekä edellistä että nykyistä koiraani muutamia kertoja. Olen aina ollut erittäin tyytyväinen saamaani palveluun ja koira on selväsi ollut hyvin tasapainoinen sen kotiin noudettuani. Niinpä, aina kun koiranhoitoa kaipaan, olen ensimmäiseksi yhteydessä Juliaan. Suosittelen häntä lämmöllä!"
MarianneM
Review by Marianne
from
€22
/day
TiiaT

15. Tiia

1.4 km
from
€20
/day
3 reviews
3
recurring guests

Turvallinen ja välittävä hoitopaikka karvakamullesi <3

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
TiiaT

15. Tiia

Turvallinen ja välittävä hoitopaikka karvakamullesi <31.4 km
(3 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Koiramme viihtyi hoidossa Tiian luona ja kommunikointi Tiian kanssa oli helppoa. Kaikki sujui tosi hienosti!"
LottaL
Review by Lotta
from
€20
/day
PetraP

16. Petra

1.8 km
from
€30
/day
22 reviews
10
recurring guests

Etätöitä tekevä Koiranhoitaja 🐶

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
PetraP

16. Petra

Etätöitä tekevä Koiranhoitaja 🐶1.8 km
(22 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
"Petra on taitava ja osaava hoitaja, joka jakson aikana treenaili meidän pennuille haastavia asioita. Kuvia ja kuulumisia tuli riittävästi, että lomalla jopa uskalsi rentoutua, etenkin kun koirat selvästi viihtyivät. Kaikki kommunikointi on ollut todella helppoa, ja pennut palvovat Petraa. 💛🤍🖤🤍"
AnnikaA
Review by Annika
from
€30
/day
NeaN

17. Nea

1.4 km
from
€30
/day
New sitter

Koirallesi turvallinen ja välittävä hoitaja ❤️🐾

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
NeaN

17. Nea

New sitter
Koirallesi turvallinen ja välittävä hoitaja ❤️🐾1.4 km
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€30
/day
EmmaE

18. Emma

1.9 km
from
€30
/day
20 reviews
3
recurring guests

Hellää hoitoa Helsingin keskustassa

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
EmmaE

18. Emma

Hellää hoitoa Helsingin keskustassa1.9 km
(20 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Kaikki sujui todella sujuvasti ja mutkattomasti. Yhteydenpito oli helppoa, Emma lähetti kuvia ja viestejä säännöllisesti hoitojakson ajan. Meidän kissa viihtyi erinomaisesti - Emma selkeästi nauttii lemmikkien hoitamisesta. Vahva suositus! ❤️"
ErikaE
Review by Erika
from
€30
/day
AriA

19. Ari

0.7 km
from
€15
/day
7 reviews
4
recurring guests

Koirarakas eläkeläinen

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
AriA

19. Ari

Koirarakas eläkeläinen0.7 km
(7 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Papu-koira pääsi Arin luokse hoitoon. Kiitos Arin kärsivällisyyden; ensi kertaa Papua jännitti, toinen kerta meni todella hyvin. Lämpimät suositukset!"
NiinaN
Review by Niina
from
€15
/day
AdaA

20. Ada

1.6 km
from
€15
/day
14 reviews
4
recurring guests

Rakastavaa hoitoa Kalliossa 💛

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
AdaA

20. Ada

Rakastavaa hoitoa Kalliossa 💛1.6 km
(14 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
"Ihana ja lämminhenkinen hoitopaikka! Koirani päivähoito meni sujuvasti ja mahtavaa, että hoitopaikassa oli kiltti koirakaveri. Aion käyttää jatkossakin tätä hoitopaikkaa koiralleni tarvittaessa, suosittelen! "
EnniE
Review by Enni
from
€15
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Helsinki for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Helsinki Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Helsinki sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Helsinki on Pawshake. Over 4456 pet owners in Helsinki have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express