1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Helsinki

Doggy Day Care, Helsinki

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
MillaM

1. Milla

2.1 km
from
€15
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Lämmin ja kokenut eläintenhoitaja Kruununhaasta

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
MillaM

1. Milla

Lämmin ja kokenut eläintenhoitaja Kruununhaasta2.1 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
"Very good and gentle behavior. "
ReijoR
Review by Reijo
from
€15
/day
AnnamariA

2. Annamari

3.1 km
from
€23
/day
29 reviews
11
recurring guests

Luotettava eläinrakas hoitaja Helsingissä!🐾

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 2 days ago
AnnamariA

2. Annamari

Luotettava eläinrakas hoitaja Helsingissä!🐾3.1 km
(29 reviews)
11 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Iloinen, avulias ja kiva koiranhoitaja. Kaikki meni meillä hienosti!"
MaaritM
Review by Maarit
from
€23
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
AngieA

3. Angie

3.2 km
from
€20
/day
22 reviews
8
recurring guests

Dog lover ja luotettava koiravahti. Ilolla autan!

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
AngieA

3. Angie

Dog lover ja luotettava koiravahti. Ilolla autan!3.2 km
(22 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"This was my first time leaving my dog with a pet sitter and I was very nervous but Angie and Mike took wonderful care of my boy ❤️ Angie made sure she had every information about Riley before he arrived to them so that everything will go smoothly, and I can tell that my boy received so much love while in their care. I received updates and pictures too which was wonderful. I will happily use their services again 😍"
EszterE
Review by Eszter
from
€20
/day
MariiaM

4. Mariia

3.1 km - HKI
from
€20
/day

Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one day
MariiaM

4. Mariia

3.1 km - HKI
Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€20
/day
InkaI

5. Inka

3.5 km
from
€25
/day
1 review

Koiranhoitoa Lauttasaaressa

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
InkaI

5. Inka

Koiranhoitoa Lauttasaaressa3.5 km
(1 review)
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
"Ensimmäinen kokemuksemme tästä palvelusta, ja hoitopaikka ylitti kaikki odotukset. Sympaattinen pariskunta, joiden kanssa kommunikointi oli mutkatonta ja helppoa. Koira tuntui viihtyvän, ja sai hyvää hoitoa ja huolenpitoa. Tulemme toistekin. Lämmin suositus!"
Marja-LiisaM
Review by Marja-Liisa
from
€25
/day
AlanA

6. Alan

1.5 km
from
€17
/day
New sitter

Lifelong dog owner & cat friend in Ruoholahti & Jätkäsaari

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
AlanA

6. Alan

New sitter
Lifelong dog owner & cat friend in Ruoholahti & Jätkäsaari 1.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
from
€17
/day
HelmiH

7. Helmi

0.7 km - HKI
from
€18
/day
New sitter

Luotettavaa ja iloista hoitoa koirallisessa perheessä

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
HelmiH

7. Helmi

New sitter
Luotettavaa ja iloista hoitoa koirallisessa perheessä0.7 km - HKI
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€18
/day
JuliaJ

8. Julia

3.2 km
from
€19
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Iloinen ja välittävä koirafani Helsingin Kalliosta🐶

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
JuliaJ

8. Julia

Iloinen ja välittävä koirafani Helsingin Kalliosta🐶3.2 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
"This was mr coopers first time with julia and im sure not the last. we booked the night before for a morning sitting session and everything with booking was fast and smooth. julia met outside the apartment which thank god is quite close and mr cooper was happy to go on a new apartment adventure. I got some nice pics of cooper relaxing so i think he enjoyed. Thanks again and enjoy ur little vacation. Hopefully see u soon.🐕"
robertR
Review by robert
from
€19
/day
AnnaA

9. Anna

1.1 km
from
€30
/day
36 reviews
16
recurring guests

Lemmikkisi uusi paras ystävä | Pawsome care 🫶🏼

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
AnnaA

9. Anna

Lemmikkisi uusi paras ystävä | Pawsome care 🫶🏼1.1 km
(36 reviews)
16 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Anna took great care of my small poodle Edi! She was very communicative and kept me updated throughout the day:)! Edi was very happy! Can highly recommend booking her for dog sitting! "
SvenS
Review by Sven
from
€30
/day
PinjaP

10. Pinja

0.6 km
from
€25
/day
8 reviews
3
recurring guests

Lenkkeily intoinen vastuullinen ja kokenut nuori keskustasta

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
PinjaP

10. Pinja

Lenkkeily intoinen vastuullinen ja kokenut nuori keskustasta0.6 km
(8 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
"Kaikki sujui hienosti ja koiramme viihtyi hoidossa 🥰"
LottaL
Review by Lotta
from
€25
/day
Frans-EmilF

11. Frans-Emil

1.2 km
from
€30
/day
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Rakkaan lemmikkisi paras kaveri 💕

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
Frans-EmilF

11. Frans-Emil

Rakkaan lemmikkisi paras kaveri 💕1.2 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
"I am very pleased with my dog's stay at Frans-Emil's, and so is my dog. I had wonderful reports during my trip, and our communication worked very fast and smoothly!"
RichardR
Review by Richard
from
€30
/day
JonnaJ

12. Jonna

2.4 km
from
€25
/day
32 reviews
14
recurring guests

Loving, gentle care

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
JonnaJ

12. Jonna

Loving, gentle care2.4 km
(32 reviews)
14 recurring guests
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Iso kiitos Jonnalle Carlo-kissan hoidosta! Kaikki sujui todella hyvin,"
MiaM
Review by Mia
from
€25
/day
EevaE

13. Eeva

2.2 km
from
€15
/day
7 reviews
7
recurring guests

Eläinrakas koiranhoitaja avuksi arkeen

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
EevaE

13. Eeva

Eläinrakas koiranhoitaja avuksi arkeen2.2 km
(7 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
from
€15
/day
HeidiH

14. Heidi

3.1 km
from
€18
/day
New sitter
1 review

Eläinrakas perhe tarjoaa lempeää hoitoa lemmikillesi

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 2 days ago
HeidiH

14. Heidi

New sitter
Eläinrakas perhe tarjoaa lempeää hoitoa lemmikillesi3.1 km
(1 review)
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€18
/day
KaroliinaK

15. Karoliina

0.5 km - HKI
from
€25
/day
New sitter
1 review

Looking for furry friends!

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
KaroliinaK

15. Karoliina

New sitter
Looking for furry friends!0.5 km - HKI
(1 review)
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
€25
/day
PetraP

16. Petra

3.5 km
from
€30
/day
21 reviews
11
recurring guests

Etätöitä tekevä Koiranhoitaja 🐶

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
PetraP

16. Petra

Etätöitä tekevä Koiranhoitaja 🐶3.5 km
(21 reviews)
11 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Petra on taitava ja osaava hoitaja, joka jakson aikana treenaili meidän pennuille haastavia asioita. Kuvia ja kuulumisia tuli riittävästi, että lomalla jopa uskalsi rentoutua, etenkin kun koirat selvästi viihtyivät. Kaikki kommunikointi on ollut todella helppoa, ja pennut palvovat Petraa. 💛🤍🖤🤍"
AnnikaA
Review by Annika
from
€30
/day
TiiaT

17. Tiia

1.3 km
from
€20
/day
3 reviews
3
recurring guests

Turvallinen ja välittävä hoitopaikka karvakamullesi <3

Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
TiiaT

17. Tiia

Turvallinen ja välittävä hoitopaikka karvakamullesi <31.3 km
(3 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Koiramme viihtyi hoidossa Tiian luona ja kommunikointi Tiian kanssa oli helppoa. Kaikki sujui tosi hienosti!"
LottaL
Review by Lotta
from
€20
/day
AuraA

18. Aura

1.3 km
from
€30
/day
118 reviews
37
recurring guests

Dude Island Dog Base

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
AuraA

18. Aura

Dude Island Dog Base1.3 km
(118 reviews)
37 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
"Koirani oli Auran luona hoidossa ensimmäistä kertaa. Kaikki sujui sovitusti ja Aura toimi todella hienosti koirani kanssa. Voin lämpimästi suositella Auraa ja toivon, että Auran luota löytyy jatkossakin hoitopaikka."
TiinaT
Review by Tiina
from
€30
/day
AriA

19. Ari

2.5 km
from
€15
/day
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

Koirarakas eläkeläinen

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
AriA

19. Ari

Koirarakas eläkeläinen2.5 km
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Papu-koira pääsi Arin luokse hoitoon. Kiitos Arin kärsivällisyyden; ensi kertaa Papua jännitti, toinen kerta meni todella hyvin. Lämpimät suositukset!"
NiinaN
Review by Niina
from
€15
/day
JanikaJ

20. Janika

1 km
from
€26
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
JanikaJ

20. Janika

1 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Janika on aivan huippu hoitaja, hän kuunteli ja noudatti tarkasti ohjeita ja onnistui saamaan aran koirani luottamuksen tosi nopeasti❤️"
RoosaR
Review by Roosa
from
€26
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Helsinki for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Helsinki Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Helsinki sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Helsinki on Pawshake. Over 4515 pet owners in Helsinki have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express