1. Dog Walking
  2. Helsinki

Dog Walking, Helsinki

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
LauraL

1. Laura

0.2 km
from
€15
/walk
12 reviews
8
recurring guests

Lenkkeilyä ja rapsutuksia niin sohvalla kuin metsässäkin

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
LauraL

1. Laura

Lenkkeilyä ja rapsutuksia niin sohvalla kuin metsässäkin0.2 km
(12 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
from
€15
/walk
MiraM

2. Mira

1.6 km
from
€10
/walk
14 reviews
13
recurring guests

Kluuvin Koirahoitaja

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
MiraM

2. Mira

Kluuvin Koirahoitaja1.6 km
(14 reviews)
13 recurring guests
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
"Luotettava koiranulkoiluttaja, kaikki meni sovitusti. Mielellään sovin Miran kanssa uusia keikkoja tarpeen vaatiessa!"
PäiviP
Review by Päivi
from
€10
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
BettinaB

3. Bettina

1.7 km
from
€14
/walk
New sitter

eläinrakas helsinkiläinen

Last active 2 days ago
BettinaB

3. Bettina

New sitter
eläinrakas helsinkiläinen1.7 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€14
/walk
LucíaL

4. Lucía

0.2 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter
1 review

Responsible and caring dog-sitter in Kallio

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
LucíaL

4. Lucía

New sitter
Responsible and caring dog-sitter in Kallio0.2 km
(1 review)
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
€10
/walk
SannaS

5. Sanna

0.5 km
from
€13
/walk
8 reviews
4
recurring guests

Lemmikinhoitaja Helsingissä/Petsitter in Helsinki

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
SannaS

5. Sanna

Lemmikinhoitaja Helsingissä/Petsitter in Helsinki 0.5 km
(8 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
"Sanna is amazing. Great with animals and reliable. 😍"
TiiaT
Review by Tiia
from
€13
/walk
StellaS

6. Stella

1.2 km
from
€10
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Luotettavaa ja välittävää lemmikkihoitoa lemmikillesi!

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
StellaS

6. Stella

Luotettavaa ja välittävää lemmikkihoitoa lemmikillesi! 1.2 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
"Hyvä ja nopea kommunikaatio ja kaikki sujui sovitusti ja erittäin hyvin. Suosittelen! "
MarjoM
Review by Marjo
from
€10
/walk
HeidiH

7. Heidi

1.8 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter
1 review

Eläinrakas perhe tarjoaa lempeää hoitoa lemmikillesi

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
HeidiH

7. Heidi

New sitter
Eläinrakas perhe tarjoaa lempeää hoitoa lemmikillesi1.8 km
(1 review)
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
€10
/walk
MoisésM

8. Moisés

1.8 km
from
€13
/walk
New sitter

Your pet’s home away from home, filled with love and care

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
MoisésM

8. Moisés

New sitter
Your pet’s home away from home, filled with love and care1.8 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€13
/walk
AnnaA

9. Anna

0.7 km
from
€10
/walk
33 reviews
10
recurring guests

Eläinrakas kuvittaja tarjoaa hyvää seuraa karvakamuille.

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
AnnaA

9. Anna

Eläinrakas kuvittaja tarjoaa hyvää seuraa karvakamuille.0.7 km
(33 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
"Kaikki meni hyvin! Suosittelen😍😍"
MiritzaM
Review by Miritza
from
€10
/walk
SamiraS

10. Samira

0.7 km - HKI
from
€20
/walk
36 reviews
16
recurring guests

kuvaus itsestäni

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
SamiraS

10. Samira

kuvaus itsestäni0.7 km - HKI
(36 reviews)
16 recurring guests
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
"Samira pärjäsi tosi hienosti ison ja energisen Alphan kanssa (40kg dobermanni uros) ja oli täsmällinen ja super ystävällinen. Käytän ehdottomasti Samiran palveluita myös tulevaisuudessa! 😊👌🏻"
MirkaM
Review by Mirka
from
€20
/walk
EevaE

11. Eeva

1.1 km
from
€8
/walk
7 reviews
6
recurring guests

Eläinrakas koiranhoitaja avuksi arkeen

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
EevaE

11. Eeva

Eläinrakas koiranhoitaja avuksi arkeen1.1 km
(7 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
"Oikein mukava ja miellyttävä hoitaja, koirakin aivan innoissaan."
NinaN
Review by Nina
from
€8
/walk
JuuliJ

12. Juuli

0.3 km - HKI
from
€20
/walk
15 reviews
5
recurring guests

rakastava hoitopaikka Helsingin keskustassa <3

Last active 8 days ago
JuuliJ

12. Juuli

rakastava hoitopaikka Helsingin keskustassa <30.3 km - HKI
(15 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last active 8 days ago
"Kuus kautta viis -kokemus. 🙂 Kommunikointi Juulin kanssa oli tosi helppoa ja nopeaa, ja uskalsin jättää ison koiran huoletta hänelle. Ja koira oli silminnähden ihastunut ja viihtyi erinomaisesti hoidossa. 😍"
KaroliinaK
Review by Karoliina
from
€20
/walk
JosefiinaJ

13. Josefiina

0.5 km
from
€15
/walk
11 reviews
5
recurring guests

Lenkkeily ja leikkiseuraa Helsingissä!

Usually responds within one hour
JosefiinaJ

13. Josefiina

Lenkkeily ja leikkiseuraa Helsingissä! 0.5 km
(11 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Usually responds within one hour
"Great communication and a true animal friend :)"
WilsonW
Review by Wilson
from
€15
/walk
EerikaE

14. Eerika

0.9 km
from
€18
/walk
68 reviews
37
recurring guests

Lemmikkisi Paras Varakaveri!

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
EerikaE

14. Eerika

Lemmikkisi Paras Varakaveri!0.9 km
(68 reviews)
37 recurring guests
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
"Kahden koiran ulkoilutus sujui kaikin puolin hienosti. Olemme tyytyväisiä, sekä minä että koiratytöt :)"
JohannaJ
Review by Johanna
from
€18
/walk
JohanJ

15. Johan

1.5 km
from
€12
/walk
38 reviews
12
recurring guests

Loving and happy pet sitters in the heart of Helsinki

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
JohanJ

15. Johan

Loving and happy pet sitters in the heart of Helsinki1.5 km
(38 reviews)
12 recurring guests
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"A very pleasant dog walker — the dog was absolutely over the moon after the walk. Oikein miellyttävä, täsmällinen ja koira ulkoilutuksen jälkeen aivan onnensa kukkuloilla."
NinaN
Review by Nina
from
€12
/walk
AadaA

16. Aada

0.6 km
from
€20
/walk
9 reviews
3
recurring guests

Kokemusta, kiinnostusta ja intohimoa koiria kohtaan

Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
AadaA

16. Aada

Kokemusta, kiinnostusta ja intohimoa koiria kohtaan 0.6 km
(9 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Aada kävi ulkoiluttamassa meidän staffia. Kaikki meni todella hyvin ja meidän koira tuli hyvin toimeen Aadan kanssa."
PasiP
Review by Pasi
from
€20
/walk
HeatherH

17. Heather

1.6 km
from
€16
/walk
3 reviews

Pet sitter & Photographer | Reliable Care & Adorble Photos

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
HeatherH

17. Heather

Pet sitter & Photographer | Reliable Care & Adorble Photos1.6 km
(3 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
"We are so grateful that Heather has been helping to walk Koksu and Naksu. She is a wonderful person with passion for animals and she has taking my pups on great adventures that made me feel at ease especially while away on a work trip. Thank you so much! "
BarbaraB
Review by Barbara
from
€16
/walk
MillaM

18. Milla

1.6 km
from
€10
/walk
2 reviews
3
recurring guests

Missä vain, milloin vain, lemmikkisi suosikkihoitaja!

Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one day
MillaM

18. Milla

Missä vain, milloin vain, lemmikkisi suosikkihoitaja!1.6 km
(2 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Milla on ihana ja kaikki sujui mainiosti! Oli ilo saada kuvia kotoa ja tietää, että kaikki on hyvin. "
HennaH
Review by Henna
from
€10
/walk
LindaL

19. Linda

1.5 km
from
€12
/walk
10 reviews
5
recurring guests

Eläinrakas, luotettava ja aktiivinen hoitopaikka

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with kääpiösnautseri Sofi
LindaL

19. Linda

Eläinrakas, luotettava ja aktiivinen hoitopaikka 1.5 km
(10 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with kääpiösnautseri Sofi
"Linda sai hyvän kontaktin koirien kanssa. Kaikki sujui hyvin ja sovitusti. "
KatriinaK
Review by Katriina
from
€12
/walk
SirkkuS

20. Sirkku

1.9 km - HKI
from
€18
/walk
10 reviews
3
recurring guests

Lämminsydämistä eläintenhoitoa Käpylässä

Usually responds within one day
SirkkuS

20. Sirkku

Lämminsydämistä eläintenhoitoa Käpylässä1.9 km - HKI
(10 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
from
€18
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Helsinki who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Helsinki neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Helsinki dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Helsinki on Pawshake. Over 4970 pet owners in Helsinki have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express