1. Dog Walking
  2. Helsinki

Dog Walking, Helsinki

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
SaaraS

1. Saara

4 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Luotettavaa ja lämmintä koiran hoitoa <3

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
SaaraS

1. Saara

New sitter
Luotettavaa ja lämmintä koiran hoitoa <34 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
€15
/walk
LeonaL

2. Leona

0.1 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Seasoned cat and reptile owner with diabetic care specialty

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
LeonaL

2. Leona

New sitter
Seasoned cat and reptile owner with diabetic care specialty0.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
IraI

3. Ira

4.2 km
from
€13
/walk
New sitter

Kokenut ja eläinrakas kissa/koiratäti lemmikillesi🐾❤️

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
IraI

3. Ira

New sitter
Kokenut ja eläinrakas kissa/koiratäti lemmikillesi🐾❤️4.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
€13
/walk
BettinaB

4. Bettina

4 km
from
€14
/walk
New sitter

eläinrakas helsinkiläinen

Last active 2 days ago
BettinaB

4. Bettina

New sitter
eläinrakas helsinkiläinen4 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€14
/walk
ElsaE

5. Elsa

3.7 km
from
€19
/walk
New sitter

Kokenut koiranhoitaja ja turvallinen hoitokoti Meilahdessa 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
ElsaE

5. Elsa

New sitter
Kokenut koiranhoitaja ja turvallinen hoitokoti Meilahdessa 🐾3.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
from
€19
/walk
HelmiH

6. Helmi

4.4 km - HKI
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Luotettavaa ja iloista hoitoa koirallisessa perheessä

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
HelmiH

6. Helmi

New sitter
Luotettavaa ja iloista hoitoa koirallisessa perheessä4.4 km - HKI
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
€10
/walk
AlanA

7. Alan

3.1 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Lifelong dog owner & cat friend in Ruoholahti & Jätkäsaari

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
AlanA

7. Alan

New sitter
Lifelong dog owner & cat friend in Ruoholahti & Jätkäsaari 3.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
from
€10
/walk
NeaN

8. Nea

3.8 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Koirallesi turvallinen ja välittävä hoitaja ❤️🐾

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
NeaN

8. Nea

New sitter
Koirallesi turvallinen ja välittävä hoitaja ❤️🐾3.8 km
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
from
€15
/walk
PAVITHRAP

9. PAVITHRA

2.7 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Caring & Reliable Pet Sitter – Loving Care You Can Trust 🐾

Last active 3 days ago
PAVITHRAP

9. PAVITHRA

New sitter
Caring & Reliable Pet Sitter – Loving Care You Can Trust 🐾2.7 km
Last active 3 days ago
from
€10
/walk
Hanna MariaH

10. Hanna Maria

3.3 km
from
€15
/walk
2 reviews

Luotettavaa ulkoiluseuraa koirallesi Munkinseudulla

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
Hanna MariaH

10. Hanna Maria

Luotettavaa ulkoiluseuraa koirallesi Munkinseudulla3.3 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
"Kiitos Maria, kun autoit minua niin lyhyellä varoitusajalla ja käytit koiraani lenkillä matkani ajan. Koirani asui ikääntyvän äitini luona palvelutalossa ja Maria kävi lenkittämässä Elvistä päivittäin. Kommunikaatio oli sujuvaa ja Maria on todella luotettava. Suosittelen lämpimästi!"
MaijuM
Review by Maiju
from
€15
/walk
AriA

11. Ari

3.3 km
from
€10
/walk
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

Koirarakas eläkeläinen

Last active today
Usually responds within one hour
AriA

11. Ari

Koirarakas eläkeläinen3.3 km
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active today
Usually responds within one hour
"Kotona on odottanut työpäivän jälkeen kaksi tyytyväistä ja märkää labbista 😀 Ari on luotettava ja täsmällinen, ja pärjännyt hyvin kahden kaupunkiin vielä totuttelevan koiran kanssa."
OutiO
Review by Outi
from
€10
/walk
LinneaL

12. Linnea

0.9 km
from
€13
/walk
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Lämpöä ja lenkkejä Lauttasaaressa 💛

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
LinneaL

12. Linnea

Lämpöä ja lenkkejä Lauttasaaressa 💛0.9 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
"Lila kiittää jälleen hyvästä lenkistä!"
ErkkaE
Review by Erkka
from
€13
/walk
TiiaT

13. Tiia

3.7 km
from
€11
/walk
3 reviews
3
recurring guests

Turvallinen ja välittävä hoitopaikka karvakamullesi <3

Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
TiiaT

13. Tiia

Turvallinen ja välittävä hoitopaikka karvakamullesi <33.7 km
(3 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€11
/walk
RiikkaR

14. Riikka

3.4 km - HKI
from
€25
/walk
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

Eläintenhoitaja auttamassa tiedolla ja kokemuksella!❤️

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
RiikkaR

14. Riikka

Eläintenhoitaja auttamassa tiedolla ja kokemuksella!❤️3.4 km - HKI
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
"Kiitos ulkoilutuksista, joiden jälkeen koirat iloisia ja tyytyväisiä. ❤️"
Hanna-KaisaH
Review by Hanna-Kaisa
from
€25
/walk
AuraA

15. Aura

3.4 km
from
€10
/walk
118 reviews
37
recurring guests

Dude Island Dog Base

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
AuraA

15. Aura

Dude Island Dog Base3.4 km
(118 reviews)
37 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
"Aura is a very knowledge and capable pet sitter. She took the time to understand my dog’s behaviors and habits and I feel comfortable leaving him in her care. Surely recommend! "
NovaN
Review by Nova
from
€10
/walk
NelliN

16. Nelli

3.8 km
from
€12
/walk
9 reviews
1
recurring guest

Turvallista ja yksilöllistä hoitoa karvakavereille

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
NelliN

16. Nelli

Turvallista ja yksilöllistä hoitoa karvakavereille3.8 km
(9 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
"Nelli on aivan ihana ja pärjäsi hienosti Simban kanssa. 🐶 ISO SUOSITUS!"
KatrieK
Review by Katrie
from
€12
/walk
HeidiH

17. Heidi

3.8 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter
1 review

Eläinrakas perhe tarjoaa lempeää hoitoa lemmikillesi

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted today
HeidiH

17. Heidi

New sitter
Eläinrakas perhe tarjoaa lempeää hoitoa lemmikillesi3.8 km
(1 review)
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted today
from
€10
/walk
SamiraS

18. Samira

3.4 km - HKI
from
€11
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Kokenut, luotettava & lempeä lemmikkivahti 🐱🐶🦜🐠

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
SamiraS

18. Samira

Kokenut, luotettava & lempeä lemmikkivahti 🐱🐶🦜🐠3.4 km - HKI
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€11
/walk
AnnaA

19. Anna

3.7 km
from
€20
/walk
36 reviews
16
recurring guests

Lemmikkisi uusi paras ystävä | Pawsome care 🫶🏼

Last booked today
Last contacted today
AnnaA

19. Anna

Lemmikkisi uusi paras ystävä | Pawsome care 🫶🏼3.7 km
(36 reviews)
16 recurring guests
Last booked today
Last contacted today
"Koiramme tutustumiskävely meni miellyttävästi ja koiramme piti Annasta heti!"
EveliinaE
Review by Eveliina
from
€20
/walk
VeeraV

20. Veera

1.9 km
from
€10
/walk

Apua iltalenkeille Lauttasaaressa

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
VeeraV

20. Veera

Apua iltalenkeille Lauttasaaressa1.9 km
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
from
€10
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Helsinki who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Helsinki neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Helsinki dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Helsinki on Pawshake. Over 4970 pet owners in Helsinki have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express