1. Pet Sitting
  2. Vantaa

Pet Sitting, Vantaa

Drop-in visits at your home for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ZamzamZ

1. Zamzam

3 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Lemmikkien hoitoa ja house sittingiä Käpylässä

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
ZamzamZ

1. Zamzam

New sitter
Lemmikkien hoitoa ja house sittingiä Käpylässä3 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€10
/day
NiinaN

2. Niina

3.9 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Lempeää Lemmikkilähtöistä Läsnäoloa

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
NiinaN

2. Niina

New sitter
Lempeää Lemmikkilähtöistä Läsnäoloa 3.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€10
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
JaanaJ

3. Jaana

3.4 km
from
€30
/day
New sitter

Turvallista kotihoitoa pienille ja keskikokoisille koirille

Last active today
JaanaJ

3. Jaana

New sitter
Turvallista kotihoitoa pienille ja keskikokoisille koirille3.4 km
Last active today
from
€30
/day
ronjaR

4. ronja

3.7 km
from
€20
/day
29 reviews
11
recurring guests

eläinrakkaalta ammattitaitoista hoitoa jaettavana <3

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
ronjaR

4. ronja

eläinrakkaalta ammattitaitoista hoitoa jaettavana <33.7 km
(29 reviews)
11 recurring guests
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
"Tuli todella hyvä fiilis tapaamisesta ennen hoitokäyntiä. Käynti meni hyvin, sain kuvia ja terveisiä ja ilahdutti erityisesti se, että arka kissanikin uskaltautui esiin. Myös diabeetikkokissan insuliinin pistäminen onnistui hyvin, koska kotiinpalatessani verensokeri oli sen verran hyvä että kissa on varmasti saanut insuliininsa ihan oikein. Suosittelen lämpimästi ja aion itsekin käyttää jatkossa Ronjan palveluksia! "
PäiviP
Review by Päivi
from
€20
/day
DewiD

5. Dewi

3.1 km
from
€19
/day
14 reviews
6
recurring guests

Cat lover

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
DewiD

5. Dewi

Cat lover3.1 km
(14 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Dewi took very good care of my cats (and plants) again, everything went well, she communicates properly, sends pictures about the cats and always looks for their lost toys :))"
DorottyaD
Review by Dorottya
from
€19
/day
IinaI

6. Iina

3.4 km
from
€30
/day
31 reviews
9
recurring guests

Heippa kaikkien karvakorvien omistajat!

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
IinaI

6. Iina

Heippa kaikkien karvakorvien omistajat!3.4 km
(31 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
"Erittäin luotettavaa kissan hoitoa ja hyvä raportointi lemmikin voinnista, suosittelen! "
MarjaM
Review by Marja
from
€30
/day
VilmaV

7. Vilma

4.8 km
from
€12
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Eläinrakas ja kokenut hoitaja lemmikillesi

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
VilmaV

7. Vilma

Eläinrakas ja kokenut hoitaja lemmikillesi4.8 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
"first time using the service and really happy how things went :) very nice person, did what we agreed on"
BastiaanB
Review by Bastiaan
from
€12
/day
SierraS

8. Sierra

3.3 km
from
€18
/day
9 reviews
4
recurring guests

Caring and experienced pet sitter available in Helsinki

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 12 days ago
SierraS

8. Sierra

Caring and experienced pet sitter available in Helsinki3.3 km
(9 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 12 days ago
"Sierra is an exceptionally careful and reliable cat sitter. She was thorough in her care, provided detailed and consistent updates throughout our trip, and followed all of our instructions exactly as agreed. We always felt that our cats were in excellent hands. We highly recommend Sierra to anyone looking for a trustworthy and conscientious pet sitter. Sierra on erittäin tarkka, huolellinen ja luotettava kissanhoitaja. Hän huolehti kissoistamme erinomaisesti, raportoi niiden kuulumisista säännöllisesti ja tunnollisesti sekä piti kaikesta sovitusta täsmällisesti kiinni. Voimme lämpimästi suositella Sierraa kaikille, jotka etsivät luotettavaa ja tunnollista lemmikinhoitajaa."
ViikoV
Review by Viiko
from
€18
/day
VirpiV

9. Virpi

1.3 km
from
€19
/day
48 reviews
16
recurring guests

Kokenut hoitaja ja trimmausta Pukinmäessä

Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
VirpiV

9. Virpi

Kokenut hoitaja ja trimmausta Pukinmäessä 1.3 km
(48 reviews)
16 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
"Sain Virpiltä hyvää hoitoa kissalleni joulun ajaksi. Sain joka käynniltä viestiä ja videon miten kissani voi. Todella mukava ja luotettava hoitaja! Kiitos paljon 😊"
RuutR
Review by Ruut
from
€19
/day
JasmineJ

10. Jasmine

4.4 km
from
€15
/day
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

Lemmikinhoitoa Helsingissä!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
JasmineJ

10. Jasmine

Lemmikinhoitoa Helsingissä!4.4 km
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
"Jasmine meillä jo toista kertaa. Viiden tähden hoitaja. 🤩❤️🙏"
HeliH
Review by Heli
from
€15
/day
SannaS

11. Sanna

1.6 km
from
€15
/day
21 reviews
3
recurring guests

Kokenut ja luotettava eläintenhoitaja

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
SannaS

11. Sanna

Kokenut ja luotettava eläintenhoitaja1.6 km
(21 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
"Sanna hoiti kahta kissaamme kotikäynnein lomamatkamme ajan. Kaikki sujui sovitusti, kissat olivat tyytyväisiä. Mielellään suosittelen häntä kissanhoitotehtäviin ja käytän palveluitaan jatkossakin."
TerhiT
Review by Terhi
from
€15
/day
JohannesJ

12. Johannes

0.3 km
from
€8
/day
2 reviews

Faithful servant of cats who need extra care

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 14 days ago
JohannesJ

12. Johannes

Faithful servant of cats who need extra care0.3 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 14 days ago
"Voin ehdottomasti suositella Johannesta hoitajana! 🤩 Johannes kävi hoitamassa seniorikissaani matkani aikana ja kaikki meni loistavasti. Hän viesti tarkasti kissani kuulumisista ja lähetti kuvia hoitokäynneiltä. Viestintä oli sujuvaa ja nopeaa. Hoito-ohjeita hän noudatti säntillisesti ja kissani oli tyytyväinen palatessani kotiin. Johannes on selkeästi hyvin eläinrakas ja hänen hoitoonsa voi hyvillä mielin omaa lemmikkinsä jättää. ☺️"
LeeaL
Review by Leea
from
€8
/day
EveliinaE

13. Eveliina

3.7 km
from
€15
/day
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Eläinrakas opiskelija kissojen hoitajaksi

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
EveliinaE

13. Eveliina

Eläinrakas opiskelija kissojen hoitajaksi3.7 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
"Kaksi kissaani saivat lomamatkan ajan erinomaista hoitoa Eveliinalta! Sain kisujen kuulumisista säännöllisesti päivityksiä, kommunikaatio oli helppoa, hoito-ohjeita ja toiveitani noudatettiin ja kotona odotti matkan jälkeen kaksi tyytyväistä ja hyvin hoidettua kisua. Todellinen helpotus löytää näin luotettava hoitaja reissujen ajaksi ja suosittelen Eveliinaa varauksetta! "
JuusoJ
Review by Juuso
from
€15
/day
theaT

14. thea

3.7 km
from
€10
/day
1 review

Leikkikaveri kävelylenkeille lomamatkasi ajalle

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
theaT

14. thea

Leikkikaveri kävelylenkeille lomamatkasi ajalle3.7 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
"Kiitos erinomaisesta kissojenhoidosta!"
auroraA
Review by aurora
from
€10
/day
NettaN

15. Netta

3.9 km
from
€12.81
/day
1 review

Koiran ja kissan hoitoa jokaiselle hännänheiluttajalle!

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
NettaN

15. Netta

Koiran ja kissan hoitoa jokaiselle hännänheiluttajalle!3.9 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"Lämmin suositus. Kaikki hoitui kuten oli sovittu ja oli helppo lomailla kun sai kuvaterveisiä kotoa. "
KatarinaK
Review by Katarina
from
€12.81
/day
MariaM

16. Maria

5 km - HKI
from
€12
/day
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

Luotettavaa lemmikinhoitoa! ❤️

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
MariaM

16. Maria

Luotettavaa lemmikinhoitoa! ❤️5 km - HKI
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
"María oli reipas koiranhoitaja joka tuli kotiin aamuvarhaisella. Miki sai hyvää hoitoa 🐶🤗"
LauraL
Review by Laura
from
€12
/day
TuuliT

17. Tuuli

4.9 km
from
€20
/day
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Luotettavaa hoitoa kissaihmiseltä kissaihmisille!

Last contacted today
Last active today
TuuliT

17. Tuuli

Luotettavaa hoitoa kissaihmiseltä kissaihmisille!4.9 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted today
Last active today
"Hoitokäynnit sujuivat hyvin ja kissa oli tyytyväinen, suosittelen 🫶✨ "
NinniN
Review by Ninni
from
€20
/day
ElliE

18. Elli

4 km - HKI
from
€30
/day
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

Lemmikillesi juuri sellaista hoitoa kuin itse toivot!❤️

Usually responds within one hour
ElliE

18. Elli

Lemmikillesi juuri sellaista hoitoa kuin itse toivot!❤️4 km - HKI
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Usually responds within one hour
"Elli oli todella mukava ja hoiti hyvin meidän Manteli-kissaa. Suosittelen! 🥰"
EllaE
Review by Ella
from
€30
/day
JasminJ

19. Jasmin

4.5 km
from
€13
/day
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Vain parasta hoitoa lemmikillesi!

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
JasminJ

19. Jasmin

Vain parasta hoitoa lemmikillesi! 4.5 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
"Jasmin on luotettava hoitaja lemmikkille ja hänellä on hyvä kissatuntemus 😻!"
SannaS
Review by Sanna
from
€13
/day
KiiraK

20. Kiira

4.4 km
from
€12
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Eläinrakas hoitaja🤗

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 14 days ago
KiiraK

20. Kiira

Eläinrakas hoitaja🤗4.4 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 14 days ago
"Kiira oli todella kiva koiranhoitaja. Kaikki sujui sovitusti ja koirani oli tyytyväinen 😊✨️"
EmmaE
Review by Emma
from
€12
/day

Why pet sitting ?

When you have to go away or work long hours, you may worry about leaving your pet home alone. Have you ever wondered “Is there a pet or dog sitter in Vantaa that can help?”.

Luckily, with Pawshake, you can easily find local and trusted pet and dog carers from Vantaa to provide drop in visits and other services. This means a pet sitter will come and visit your pet at a time you both agree on and provide lots of love and personal attention. This can include playtime in the backyard, a walk to the local park, or just some cuddle time. Our pet carers can also administer medication, give food, and refresh the water bowl.

In home pet sitting services are a great way to break up the day and enrich it for your pet. Pawshake pet sitters have extensive experience caring for a range of pets including dogs, cats, rabbits, guinea pigs, birds and more. If you have multiple pets, home visits are a great option to ensure that they all get a visit and lots of attention during the day.

Drop in visits are the least stressful option for your pet because your pet can stay in their favourite environment – their own home in Vantaa. Their surroundings will be familiar and our loving and passionate Pawshake sitter will spoil them each day. Our sitters will treat your home with respect and are flexible with timing, requests and durations. All this can be discussed before you make a home visit booking.

Pet boarding is a great option for when you are away for a few days and your pet needs overnight care. Unlike pet hotels, Pawshake pet boarding allows you to arrange a personalised daily routine for your pet, whether this be extra belly rubs, playtime or 24 hour supervision. Your pet will stay with the pet sitter in a cosy home environment, rather than a large, impersonal pet hotel.

So whether you need just one day, a week or even a month, you’ll be able to find an experienced pet or dog carer to accommodate you and your pet’s needs in Vantaa. The best part is that your Pawshake pet sitter is from your local neighbourhood, so they will be familiar with the area.

Our pet carers also have a range of experiences which include puppies, seniors, nervous pets and dog training. So if your pet has special requirements, you’ll be sure to find a pet sitter that is a good match for you.

Your pet’s safety and welfare is a big priority for us, which is why all of our Pawshake pet sitters undergo a strict vetting process by our trust and safety team. At Pawshake, we understand that you might feel a little uneasy allowing a pet sitter to enter your home or arranging pet boarding at their place. This is why Pawshake pet sitters also have reviews from other pet parents that are publicly available on their profile for you to read.

Each pet sitting home visit and pet boarding booking made through Pawshake is covered by the Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer support 7 days a week and more. Rest easy knowing that your pets will be well looked after by one of our expert pet carers in Vantaa.

Pet owners book pet sitting in Vantaa on Pawshake. Over 5597 pet owners in Vantaa have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express