1. Pet Sitting
  2. Tampere

Pet Sitting, Tampere

Drop-in visits at your home for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
MillaM

1. Milla

1.2 km - Tampere
from
€12
/day
52 reviews
18
recurring guests

Lämmin ja rauhallinen eläintenystävä💕

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
MillaM

1. Milla

Lämmin ja rauhallinen eläintenystävä💕1.2 km - Tampere
(52 reviews)
18 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
"Absolutely wonderful cat sitter! She was attentive, gentle, and clearly loves animals, you could tell our cat felt completely at ease with her. She sent regular updates and photos, followed all our instructions carefully, and even noticed small things we hadn't mentioned. Highly recommend her to anyone looking for someone truly caring and reliable to look after their cat."
SebastianoS
Review by Sebastiano
from
€12
/day
SaraS

2. Sara

3.5 km
from
€8
/day
New sitter

Luotettava ja huolehtiva lemmikinhoitaja Tampereella

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
SaraS

2. Sara

New sitter
Luotettava ja huolehtiva lemmikinhoitaja Tampereella3.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€8
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
MirjaM

3. Mirja

1.2 km
from
€15
/day
95 reviews
56
recurring guests

Kymmenien vuosien kokemus kissoista

MirjaM

3. Mirja

Kymmenien vuosien kokemus kissoista1.2 km
(95 reviews)
56 recurring guests
"Mirja is a reliable cat sitter – everything went great during my eight-day vacation. I was getting messages with pictures from her. That was nice. I can highly recommend her!"
MaksimM
Review by Maksim
from
€15
/day
MinnaM

4. Minna

3.1 km
from
€19
/day
83 reviews
32
recurring guests

Hoidan tassukaverisi toiveidesi mukaan (etenkin kissat)

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
MinnaM

4. Minna

Hoidan tassukaverisi toiveidesi mukaan (etenkin kissat)3.1 km
(83 reviews)
32 recurring guests
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Oli turvallinen olo jättää kissat Minnan hoiviin. Kaikki sujui hyvin ja kissat olivat tyytyväisiä ❤️"
VeeraV
Review by Veera
from
€19
/day
SusannaS

5. Susanna

2.6 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter
1 review

Lempeää ja luotettavaa hoivaa💗🐶

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
SusannaS

5. Susanna

New sitter
Lempeää ja luotettavaa hoivaa💗🐶2.6 km
(1 review)
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
"Hoito sujui kaikin puolin hyvin ja kaneista huolehdittiin ohjeiden mukaisesti. Lämmin suositus ja iso kiitos 😊"
JasminJ
Review by Jasmin
from
€15
/day
RiinaR

6. Riina

1.2 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter
1 review

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
RiinaR

6. Riina

New sitter
1.2 km
(1 review)
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
"Kaikki meni hyvin! 🥰"
NooraN
Review by Noora
from
€10
/day
IirisI

7. Iiris

2.9 km
from
€16
/day
89 reviews
41
recurring guests

Lempeä kissahoitaja

Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
IirisI

7. Iiris

Lempeä kissahoitaja2.9 km
(89 reviews)
41 recurring guests
Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Iiris hoiti jo toista kertaa peräkkäin kissaani viikon ajan. Jo edellisen kerran kokemusten jälkeen halusin hoitajaksi nimenomaan Iiriksen, joka tälläkin kertaa hoiti kissaani kiitettävän hyvin. Sain joka päivä tarkan kuvauksen kissani voinnista ja käyttäytymisestä sekä kuvia kissan ja Iiriksen leikeistä. Sain koko hoitojakson ajan olla luottavaisin mielin ja varma siitä, että kissaani hoidettiin parhaalla mahdollisella tavalla. Suosittelen Iiristä lämpimästi ja toivon ensi kerrallakin saavani hänet kissaani hoitamaan. "
JussiJ
Review by Jussi
from
€16
/day
KristiinaK

8. Kristiina

2.1 km
from
€20
/day
94 reviews
40
recurring guests

Hakusessa uusia karvakavereita

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
KristiinaK

8. Kristiina

Hakusessa uusia karvakavereita2.1 km
(94 reviews)
40 recurring guests
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Kristiinan vakituisena asiakkaana voi kyllä huoletta jättää rakkaat kissansa hänen hoitoonsa. Yhteyttä pidetään jatkuvasti ja kissat selkeästi viihtyvät Kristiinan kanssa. Myöskin kissan lääkitseminen onnistuu vaivatta. Suosittelen lämpimästi!"
PäiviP
Review by Päivi
from
€20
/day
NinaN

9. Nina

1.1 km
from
€10
/day
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

Monipuolista taitoa ja kokemusta omaava eläintenhoitaja

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
NinaN

9. Nina

Monipuolista taitoa ja kokemusta omaava eläintenhoitaja1.1 km
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Nina kävi hoitamassa meidän kahta kissaa, kun olimme matkoilla. Kaikki sujui hyvin ja mutkattomasti! Jopa meidän arempi kissa oli uskaltanut tulla ihmettelemään vierailevaa hoitajaa 😊🐈"
TeresaT
Review by Teresa
from
€10
/day
CasperC

10. Casper

4.5 km
from
€18
/day
22 reviews
12
recurring guests

Eläintenhoitoalan ammattilainen laajalla kokemuksella

Usually responds within one hour
CasperC

10. Casper

Eläintenhoitoalan ammattilainen laajalla kokemuksella4.5 km
(22 reviews)
12 recurring guests
Usually responds within one hour
"Erinomainen hoitaja, kaikki sujui sovitun mukaisesti. Haastavan käytösongelmaisen kissan hoitotoimet Casper sai tehtyä mutkattomalla varmuudella, pystyin olemaan huoletta kun tiesin eläimen olevan luotettavissa käsissä."
RiikkaR
Review by Riikka
from
€18
/day
DonyaD

11. Donya

5 km
from
€12
/day
12 reviews
3
recurring guests

Pet lover who enjoys being around animals

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 14 days ago
DonyaD

11. Donya

Pet lover who enjoys being around animals5 km
(12 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 14 days ago
"I felt completely at ease while I was away because she visited my cat just as we agreed. She was very kind and friendly, and I could tell she really cared about my cat. I really appreciated the updates, and I would definitely recommend her as a pet sitter!"
saharS
Review by sahar
from
€12
/day
TeresaT

12. Teresa

1.3 km - Tampere
from
€19
/day
8 reviews
4
recurring guests

Lempeää ja välittävää kissanhoitoa Tampereella!

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one hour
TeresaT

12. Teresa

Lempeää ja välittävää kissanhoitoa Tampereella!1.3 km - Tampere
(8 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one hour
"olemme todella tyytyväisiä Teresaan, kissat myöskin. teresa hoiti kissat tunnollisesti ja on luotettava. iso suositus"
AnitaA
Review by Anita
from
€19
/day
EmmiE

13. Emmi

4.5 km
from
€10
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Opiskelija etsimässä rakkautta eläimen huolenpidon kautta

Last active today
Usually responds within one day
EmmiE

13. Emmi

Opiskelija etsimässä rakkautta eläimen huolenpidon kautta4.5 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active today
Usually responds within one day
"She is a very kind and nice girl, and she helped me a lot so I could feel relaxed about my pet while I was away. She knew very well how to take care of my cat and how to treat her. If I ever need someone to look after my cat again, I will definitely ask for her help."
saharS
Review by sahar
from
€10
/day
JenniJ

14. Jenni

1.5 km - Tampere
from
€14
/day
1 review

Luotettava ja vastuullinen lemmikinhoitaja

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
JenniJ

14. Jenni

Luotettava ja vastuullinen lemmikinhoitaja1.5 km - Tampere
(1 review)
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Yhteydenpito oli oma-aloitteista ja helppoa, kaikki sujui kuten piti ja ja oli luotettava oli että kilpikonnalla oli kaikki hyvin loman ajan :) "
SiniS
Review by Sini
from
€14
/day
GretaG

15. Greta

0.3 km
from
€15
/day
1 review

Rauhallinen ja luotettava hoitaja :)

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
GretaG

15. Greta

Rauhallinen ja luotettava hoitaja :)0.3 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
"Greta kävi hoitamassa kahta kissaani ja kaikki sujui paremmin kuin hyvin. Greta huolehti kissoista todella hyvin ja hän osaa lähestyä arkoja kissoja rauhallisesti ja niiden ehdoilla. Hän myös vietti aikaa kissojen kanssa leikkien. Viestittely Gretan kanssa oli helppoa ja hän lähetti aina kuulumiset käynnin jälkeen. Greta on osaava ja sydämellinen lemmikinhoitaja😻"
MariaM
Review by Maria
from
€15
/day
SinemS

16. Sinem

1.7 km
from
€16
/day
12 reviews
5
recurring guests

Friendly and caring cat mom 🤍

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
SinemS

16. Sinem

Friendly and caring cat mom 🤍 1.7 km
(12 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Sinem was amazing with our cats! 💕 She sent us photos and videos every day, so we felt totally relaxed on our trip. Our cats loved her, and when we came back they were super happy and calm. Highly recommend! 🐾✨ "
MahshidM
Review by Mahshid
from
€16
/day
IlonaI

17. Ilona

2.8 km
from
€17.5
/day
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Varma ja myötätuntoinen hoitaja lemmikillesi

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Paimensukunen suomenlapinkoira Elsa
IlonaI

17. Ilona

Varma ja myötätuntoinen hoitaja lemmikillesi 2.8 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Paimensukunen suomenlapinkoira Elsa
"The cats were fed, played with and were generally happy, judging by the many pictures that Ilona sent quite often."
AlekseiA
Review by Aleksei
from
€17.5
/day
MinnaM

18. Minna

0.8 km
from
€17
/day
1
recurring guest

Kaiken karvaisten hoitaja

Last booked 11 days ago
Last active yesterday
MinnaM

18. Minna

Kaiken karvaisten hoitaja0.8 km
1 recurring guest
Last booked 11 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€17
/day
SonjaS

19. Sonja

1.1 km
from
€12
/day
11 reviews
5
recurring guests

Läsnäoloa ja lämmintä huolenpitoa lemmikillesi ❤️

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
SonjaS

19. Sonja

Läsnäoloa ja lämmintä huolenpitoa lemmikillesi ❤️1.1 km
(11 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
"Ystävällinen hoitaja, kaikki toteutui sovitusti ja kommunikaatio oli helppoa ja nopeaa. Kotona odottivat iloiset ja hyvävointiset kissat. Suosittelen! "
EevaE
Review by Eeva
from
€12
/day
HelenaH

20. Helena

1.1 km
from
€20
/day
45 reviews
12
recurring guests

Koulutettu hoitaja Tampereen keskustassa

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
HelenaH

20. Helena

Koulutettu hoitaja Tampereen keskustassa1.1 km
(45 reviews)
12 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Helena on maailman paras hoitaja pienelle chihulleni. Voin suositella häntä täydestä sydämestäni, kaikki sujuu kuten on sovittu, koira rakastaa Helenaa, ja minulla turvallinen olo. "
KirsiK
Review by Kirsi
from
€20
/day

Why pet sitting ?

When you have to go away or work long hours, you may worry about leaving your pet home alone. Have you ever wondered “Is there a pet or dog sitter in Tampere that can help?”.

Luckily, with Pawshake, you can easily find local and trusted pet and dog carers from Tampere to provide drop in visits and other services. This means a pet sitter will come and visit your pet at a time you both agree on and provide lots of love and personal attention. This can include playtime in the backyard, a walk to the local park, or just some cuddle time. Our pet carers can also administer medication, give food, and refresh the water bowl.

In home pet sitting services are a great way to break up the day and enrich it for your pet. Pawshake pet sitters have extensive experience caring for a range of pets including dogs, cats, rabbits, guinea pigs, birds and more. If you have multiple pets, home visits are a great option to ensure that they all get a visit and lots of attention during the day.

Drop in visits are the least stressful option for your pet because your pet can stay in their favourite environment – their own home in Tampere. Their surroundings will be familiar and our loving and passionate Pawshake sitter will spoil them each day. Our sitters will treat your home with respect and are flexible with timing, requests and durations. All this can be discussed before you make a home visit booking.

Pet boarding is a great option for when you are away for a few days and your pet needs overnight care. Unlike pet hotels, Pawshake pet boarding allows you to arrange a personalised daily routine for your pet, whether this be extra belly rubs, playtime or 24 hour supervision. Your pet will stay with the pet sitter in a cosy home environment, rather than a large, impersonal pet hotel.

So whether you need just one day, a week or even a month, you’ll be able to find an experienced pet or dog carer to accommodate you and your pet’s needs in Tampere. The best part is that your Pawshake pet sitter is from your local neighbourhood, so they will be familiar with the area.

Our pet carers also have a range of experiences which include puppies, seniors, nervous pets and dog training. So if your pet has special requirements, you’ll be sure to find a pet sitter that is a good match for you.

Your pet’s safety and welfare is a big priority for us, which is why all of our Pawshake pet sitters undergo a strict vetting process by our trust and safety team. At Pawshake, we understand that you might feel a little uneasy allowing a pet sitter to enter your home or arranging pet boarding at their place. This is why Pawshake pet sitters also have reviews from other pet parents that are publicly available on their profile for you to read.

Each pet sitting home visit and pet boarding booking made through Pawshake is covered by the Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer support 7 days a week and more. Rest easy knowing that your pets will be well looked after by one of our expert pet carers in Tampere.

Pet owners book pet sitting in Tampere on Pawshake. Over 1916 pet owners in Tampere have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express