1. Pet Sitting
  2. Leppävaara

Pet Sitting, Leppävaara

Drop-in visits at your home for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
Rakin AbsarR

1. Rakin Absar

3.9 km - Vantaa
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Caring, Reliable Pet Sitter in Helsinki 🐾

Last active 6 days ago
Rakin AbsarR

1. Rakin Absar

New sitter
Caring, Reliable Pet Sitter in Helsinki 🐾3.9 km - Vantaa
Last active 6 days ago
from
€10
/day
TatianaT

2. Tatiana

0.3 km
from
€8
/day
New sitter

Loving /experienced Pet Sitter and Active Park Walks

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
TatianaT

2. Tatiana

New sitter
Loving /experienced Pet Sitter and Active Park Walks 0.3 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
from
€8
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
PAVITHRAP

3. PAVITHRA

3.3 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Caring & Reliable Pet Sitter – Loving Care You Can Trust 🐾

Last active 3 days ago
PAVITHRAP

3. PAVITHRA

New sitter
Caring & Reliable Pet Sitter – Loving Care You Can Trust 🐾3.3 km
Last active 3 days ago
from
€10
/day
MarinaM

4. Marina

4.4 km
from
€28
/day
113 reviews
41
recurring guests

Reliable and animal-loving pet sitter 🐾

Last booked today
Last contacted 4 days ago
MarinaM

4. Marina

Reliable and animal-loving pet sitter 🐾4.4 km
(113 reviews)
41 recurring guests
Last booked today
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Marina is a great cat sitter and a very reliable and kind person who really loves animals. I was away for quite a long time (almost three weeks) and was stressed about leaving my cat Tobias alone, but Marina made everything so much easier. Every day she was updating me on Tobias, sending pictures and videos of him. She has noticed that he was shedding and was brushing him. When I came back home, my cat looked happy and relaxed, which is a very good sign that Marina was taking great care of him. I really appreciate Marina's love and genuine care for animals. I would 100% recommend Marina as a pet sitter if you want an attentive and professional care for your pets. Thank you, Marina, I appreciate your work a lot!"
OlgaO
Review by Olga
from
€28
/day
AnniA

5. Anni

4.2 km
from
€15
/day
22 reviews
6
recurring guests

Luotettavaa hoitoa lemmikeillesi

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active yesterday
AnniA

5. Anni

Luotettavaa hoitoa lemmikeillesi4.2 km
(22 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Kaikki sujui hyvin ja ammattimaisesti, toinen kissoista joka on arempi antoi Annin jopa silittää. "
JenniJ
Review by Jenni
from
€15
/day
YuliyaY

6. Yuliya

4.2 km
from
€13.9
/day
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

Loving animals, enjoying time with them

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted today
YuliyaY

6. Yuliya

Loving animals, enjoying time with them4.2 km
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted today
"A huge thank you to Yuliya for looking after my cat! 🐈‍⬛ She is a very kind, responsible, and attentive pet sitter. My cat was in safe hands, and communication was smooth and pleasant. I will definitely book with her again! 🥰"
LenaL
Review by Lena
from
€13.9
/day
MeriM

7. Meri

3.1 km
from
€19
/day
46 reviews
14
recurring guests

Luotettava hoitaja kissalle tai kissoille

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
MeriM

7. Meri

Luotettava hoitaja kissalle tai kissoille3.1 km
(46 reviews)
14 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
"Meri was taking care of the catties for the second time and it was again the most carefree holidays for us and our cats were super relaxed when we returned. We got the most adorable updates and were sure at all times that our cats were in good hands. Thanks again 😻😻"
MareikeM
Review by Mareike
from
€19
/day
JohannaJ

8. Johanna

1 km
from
€19
/day
25 reviews
10
recurring guests

Kissakokenut hoitaja tarjoaa hoitoa! English ok!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 13 days ago
JohannaJ

8. Johanna

Kissakokenut hoitaja tarjoaa hoitoa! English ok!1 km
(25 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 13 days ago
"Johanna was taking care of our cats during our holidays and everything went great. She took time to build a bond with our cats and gave us a report after each visit so we could be ensured that everything was ok. One of our cats needs medication twice a day and this was no problem whatsoever for Johanna. Thank you so much for your great care ❤️"
MareikeM
Review by Mareike
from
€19
/day
JasminJ

9. Jasmin

0.4 km
from
€15
/day
12 reviews
2
recurring guests

🐰🐹 Eläimet lähellä sydäntä 🐱🐶

Last booked today
Last contacted today
JasminJ

9. Jasmin

🐰🐹 Eläimet lähellä sydäntä 🐱🐶0.4 km
(12 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked today
Last contacted today
"We were really happy with the service we received through Pawshake. She took good care of our cats, and kept us updated every day with photos and messages. Her communication was easy and reassuring, which gave us peace of mind while we were away. We would absolutely book her again and highly recommend her to anyone looking for a reliable and caring pet sitter."
FatmaF
Review by Fatma
from
€15
/day
KristiinaK

10. Kristiina

2.7 km
from
€10
/day
11 reviews
3
recurring guests

Kissanhoitaja Länsi-Helsingissä nopealla aikataululla

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
KristiinaK

10. Kristiina

Kissanhoitaja Länsi-Helsingissä nopealla aikataululla2.7 km
(11 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
"Kristiina on käynyt muutaman kerran hoitamassa kissaamme kun ollaan oltu reissussa. Kaikki on sujunut aina hyvin, käynneiltä tulee aina viestiä niin tietää että kaikki on hyvin. Kristiina on ollut luotettava hoitaja, otamme hänet mielellään taas uudestaan 😊"
CorinnaC
Review by Corinna
from
€10
/day
KaroliinaK

11. Karoliina

1.1 km
from
€20
/day
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Kissakokemusta vuosien ajalta

Calendar recently updated
Last active 7 days ago
KaroliinaK

11. Karoliina

Kissakokemusta vuosien ajalta1.1 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active 7 days ago
"We needed a catsitter and a friend suggested Karoliina to us. It was our first experience with Pawshake and we were worried about leaving our cat alone at home but thanks to Karoliina it went great! she came to meet us and our kitty Reira before the sitting period. She followed the instructions we left accurately and played with her as well as feeding her. Communication was great, we received updates, pics and videos of Reira eating, playing and snuggling. We highly recommend Karoliina and will definitely book her again if we need a catsitter in the future!"
FrancescoF
Review by Francesco
from
€20
/day
VladV

12. Vlad

0.2 km - Espoo
from
€18
/day
1 review

Reliable Cat Care in Pasila 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
VladV

12. Vlad

Reliable Cat Care in Pasila 🐾0.2 km - Espoo
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
"Vlad took very good care of my cat and sent pictures of the visit! "
AnniinaA
Review by Anniina
from
€18
/day
LauraL

13. Laura

0.4 km
from
€8
/day
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

Ulkoilutus ja kotikäynnit lemmikkisi tarpeita kuunnellen

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
LauraL

13. Laura

Ulkoilutus ja kotikäynnit lemmikkisi tarpeita kuunnellen0.4 km
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Kissakansa oli hyvin rentoja omia itsejään kotiin palatessa ja kaikki hyvin tassuvaltakunnassa. Plussapisteet vielä kuulumisten viestittelystä, niin vakituinen palvelija pystyi sitten lomailemaan vailla huolia :3 6/5"
AnnaA
Review by Anna
from
€8
/day
LuisaL

14. Luisa

0.9 km
from
€10
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dog Lover in Espoo – Walks, Company & Regular Care

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
LuisaL

14. Luisa

Dog Lover in Espoo – Walks, Company & Regular Care0.9 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
"We had Luisa look after our Border Terrier puppy, Toffe, and we were very happy with the experience. She was reliable, kind, and exceptionally patient with a young, energetic puppy. We felt Toffe was in good hands and would gladly book Luisa again."
GabrielG
Review by Gabriel
from
€10
/day
MilaM

15. Mila

0.2 km
from
€10
/day
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Luotettavia & lempeitä lenkkejä Lauttasaaressa

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
MilaM

15. Mila

Luotettavia & lempeitä lenkkejä Lauttasaaressa0.2 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
"Mila kävi vajaan viikon reissumme aikana katsomassa kahta kissaamme kaksi kertaa päivässä. Olemme enemmän kuin tyytyväisiä Milan palveluun. Hinta-laatusuhde erinomainen. "
MikkoM
Review by Mikko
from
€10
/day
AyaA

16. Aya

3.1 km
from
€13
/day
4 reviews

Haven for cats, dogs, birds and plants 🌸🌈✨

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
AyaA

16. Aya

Haven for cats, dogs, birds and plants 🌸🌈✨3.1 km
(4 reviews)
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
"Aya took very good care of my cat. She was flexible and swift with her communication. It was great to get a message, video and pic after each visit 😊. "
TiinaT
Review by Tiina
from
€13
/day
MiraM

17. Mira

2.8 km - Espoo
from
€19
/day
35 reviews
19
recurring guests

Rakastavaa ja vastuullista hoitoa<3

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
MiraM

17. Mira

Rakastavaa ja vastuullista hoitoa<32.8 km - Espoo
(35 reviews)
19 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
"I felt assured when Mira took care of my cats during my holidays. She always updated me with the cats’ wellbeing and many pictures. She did the pet chores cleanly and tidily too. I can highly recommend Mira as a trustworthy petsitter."
LinhL
Review by Linh
from
€19
/day
SashaS

18. Sasha

0.2 km - Espoo
from
€18
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Thoughtful Pet Care for Peace of Mind 🐾❤️

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
SashaS

18. Sasha

Thoughtful Pet Care for Peace of Mind 🐾❤️0.2 km - Espoo
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Sasha was a life saver and my cats loved her! I had last minute travel coming up and she was so fast to respond. 10/10! "
CalebC
Review by Caleb
from
€18
/day
Joshi MaharaniJ

19. Joshi Maharani

4.5 km
from
€10
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Foreign Doctoral Researcher who loves cuddling with cats😼

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 13 days ago
Joshi MaharaniJ

19. Joshi Maharani

Foreign Doctoral Researcher who loves cuddling with cats😼4.5 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 13 days ago
"I can highly recommend Joshi for home visit catsitting! She provided clear and consistent communication about my cat's feeding, behaviour and trips to the litter tray while I was on holiday. I came home to a happy cat :) "
PeterP
Review by Peter
from
€10
/day
ThaoT

20. Thao

4.4 km
from
€18
/day
30 reviews
6
recurring guests

Loving and Reliable Pet Care

Last booked 14 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
ThaoT

20. Thao

Loving and Reliable Pet Care4.4 km
(30 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last booked 14 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Thao is a very kind and reliable cat sitter. She took care my 5 cats attentively and the communication was smooth. My cats are happy when I got home from vacation. I'd highly recommend her for anyone who is looking for a pet sitter."
PhucP
Review by Phuc
from
€18
/day

Why pet sitting ?

When you have to go away or work long hours, you may worry about leaving your pet home alone. Have you ever wondered “Is there a pet or dog sitter in Leppävaara that can help?”.

Luckily, with Pawshake, you can easily find local and trusted pet and dog carers from Leppävaara to provide drop in visits and other services. This means a pet sitter will come and visit your pet at a time you both agree on and provide lots of love and personal attention. This can include playtime in the backyard, a walk to the local park, or just some cuddle time. Our pet carers can also administer medication, give food, and refresh the water bowl.

In home pet sitting services are a great way to break up the day and enrich it for your pet. Pawshake pet sitters have extensive experience caring for a range of pets including dogs, cats, rabbits, guinea pigs, birds and more. If you have multiple pets, home visits are a great option to ensure that they all get a visit and lots of attention during the day.

Drop in visits are the least stressful option for your pet because your pet can stay in their favourite environment – their own home in Leppävaara. Their surroundings will be familiar and our loving and passionate Pawshake sitter will spoil them each day. Our sitters will treat your home with respect and are flexible with timing, requests and durations. All this can be discussed before you make a home visit booking.

Pet boarding is a great option for when you are away for a few days and your pet needs overnight care. Unlike pet hotels, Pawshake pet boarding allows you to arrange a personalised daily routine for your pet, whether this be extra belly rubs, playtime or 24 hour supervision. Your pet will stay with the pet sitter in a cosy home environment, rather than a large, impersonal pet hotel.

So whether you need just one day, a week or even a month, you’ll be able to find an experienced pet or dog carer to accommodate you and your pet’s needs in Leppävaara. The best part is that your Pawshake pet sitter is from your local neighbourhood, so they will be familiar with the area.

Our pet carers also have a range of experiences which include puppies, seniors, nervous pets and dog training. So if your pet has special requirements, you’ll be sure to find a pet sitter that is a good match for you.

Your pet’s safety and welfare is a big priority for us, which is why all of our Pawshake pet sitters undergo a strict vetting process by our trust and safety team. At Pawshake, we understand that you might feel a little uneasy allowing a pet sitter to enter your home or arranging pet boarding at their place. This is why Pawshake pet sitters also have reviews from other pet parents that are publicly available on their profile for you to read.

Each pet sitting home visit and pet boarding booking made through Pawshake is covered by the Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer support 7 days a week and more. Rest easy knowing that your pets will be well looked after by one of our expert pet carers in Leppävaara.

Pet owners book pet sitting in Leppävaara on Pawshake. Over 5531 pet owners in Leppävaara have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express