1. Pet Sitting
  2. Leppävaara

Pet Sitting, Leppävaara

Drop-in visits at your home for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
LeonaL

1. Leona

2.6 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Seasoned cat and reptile owner with diabetic care specialty

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
LeonaL

1. Leona

New sitter
Seasoned cat and reptile owner with diabetic care specialty2.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
from
€10
/day
TatianaT

2. Tatiana

4.8 km
from
€8
/day
New sitter

Loving /experienced Pet Sitter and Active Park Walks

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
TatianaT

2. Tatiana

New sitter
Loving /experienced Pet Sitter and Active Park Walks 4.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
from
€8
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
PAVITHRAP

3. PAVITHRA

2.5 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Caring & Reliable Pet Sitter – Loving Care You Can Trust 🐾

Last active 6 days ago
PAVITHRAP

3. PAVITHRA

New sitter
Caring & Reliable Pet Sitter – Loving Care You Can Trust 🐾2.5 km
Last active 6 days ago
from
€10
/day
KaterynaK

4. Kateryna

4.5 km
from
€13
/day
15 reviews

Caring pet sitter with training experience in Espoo 🥰

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 8 days ago
KaterynaK

4. Kateryna

Caring pet sitter with training experience in Espoo 🥰4.5 km
(15 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 8 days ago
"Very nice, highly recommend:)"
JoelJ
Review by Joel
from
€13
/day
MilonaM

5. Milona

2.5 km
from
€15
/day
12 reviews
6
recurring guests

Aktiivinen ja eläinrakas opiskelija Espoosta!

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
MilonaM

5. Milona

Aktiivinen ja eläinrakas opiskelija Espoosta!2.5 km
(12 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Milona was the best pet sitter we ever had, she took care of our cat for two days, she was punctual, constantly updated us about pet situation. After every visit she gave us full details of our cat and sent us multiple images and videos. We definitely recommend her as a great pet sitter."
danialD
Review by danial
from
€15
/day
SaanaS

6. Saana

2.7 km
from
€15
/day

24-vuotias yrittäjä, joka rakastaa eläimiä

Last active 9 days ago
SaanaS

6. Saana

24-vuotias yrittäjä, joka rakastaa eläimiä 2.7 km
Last active 9 days ago
from
€15
/day
LuisaL

7. Luisa

4.6 km
from
€10
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dog Lover in Espoo – Walks, Company & Regular Care

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
LuisaL

7. Luisa

Dog Lover in Espoo – Walks, Company & Regular Care4.6 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"We had Luisa look after our Border Terrier puppy, Toffe, and we were very happy with the experience. She was reliable, kind, and exceptionally patient with a young, energetic puppy. We felt Toffe was in good hands and would gladly book Luisa again."
GabrielG
Review by Gabriel
from
€10
/day
KaroliinaK

8. Karoliina

4.8 km
from
€20
/day
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Kissakokemusta vuosien ajalta

Last active 10 days ago
KaroliinaK

8. Karoliina

Kissakokemusta vuosien ajalta4.8 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 10 days ago
"We needed a catsitter and a friend suggested Karoliina to us. It was our first experience with Pawshake and we were worried about leaving our cat alone at home but thanks to Karoliina it went great! she came to meet us and our kitty Reira before the sitting period. She followed the instructions we left accurately and played with her as well as feeding her. Communication was great, we received updates, pics and videos of Reira eating, playing and snuggling. We highly recommend Karoliina and will definitely book her again if we need a catsitter in the future!"
FrancescoF
Review by Francesco
from
€20
/day
VladV

9. Vlad

4.9 km - Espoo
from
€18
/day
1 review

Reliable Cat Care in Pasila 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
VladV

9. Vlad

Reliable Cat Care in Pasila 🐾4.9 km - Espoo
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
"Vlad took very good care of my cat and sent pictures of the visit! "
AnniinaA
Review by Anniina
from
€18
/day
Luise-MarieL

10. Luise-Marie

4.1 km
from
€15
/day
19 reviews
6
recurring guests

Luotettava ja empaattinen kissanhoitaja

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
Luise-MarieL

10. Luise-Marie

Luotettava ja empaattinen kissanhoitaja4.1 km
(19 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Everything wonderful written on Luisen’s profile is more than true. She took care of our cats for two weeks and kept us constantly informed. Our cats really loved her. Everything went exactly as we had discussed beforehand. On some days, she was even more cautious and attentive than we were used to. She even bought a Christmas gift 💜 She thought of everything for our cats’ health and comfort and was very cooperative throughout."
DamlaD
Review by Damla
from
€15
/day
LauraL

11. Laura

4.7 km
from
€8
/day
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

Ulkoilutus ja kotikäynnit lemmikkisi tarpeita kuunnellen

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
LauraL

11. Laura

Ulkoilutus ja kotikäynnit lemmikkisi tarpeita kuunnellen4.7 km
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
"Kissakansa oli hyvin rentoja omia itsejään kotiin palatessa ja kaikki hyvin tassuvaltakunnassa. Plussapisteet vielä kuulumisten viestittelystä, niin vakituinen palvelija pystyi sitten lomailemaan vailla huolia :3 6/5"
AnnaA
Review by Anna
from
€8
/day
JelenaJ

12. Jelena

4 km
from
€24
/day
145 reviews
76
recurring guests

Hellää Hoitoa Aina.

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
JelenaJ

12. Jelena

Hellää Hoitoa Aina.4 km
(145 reviews)
76 recurring guests
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
"ENG:Jelena is very committed to pet sitting. She looked after our two cats at our home and acted professionally. She noted down everything that needed to be done for the well-being of our cats during the pre-visit and reported back to us on all her visits to our cats with lots of photos. Jelena is a serious, dedicated person who can be relied upon to take care of our animals. We highly recommend her. FIN:Jelena on erittäin sitoutunut lemmikkien hoitoon. Hän hoiti kahta kissaamme kotonamme ja toimi ammattimaisesti. Hän merkitsi muistiin kaiken, mitä kissiemme hyvinvoinnin kannalta oli tehtävä, ennen vierailua, ja raportoi meille kaikista vierailuistaan kissiemme luona lukuisilla valokuvilla. Jelena on vakava, omistautunut henkilö, johon voi luottaa eläintemme hoidossa. Suosittelemme häntä lämpimästi. "
chrisC
Review by chris
from
€24
/day
MilaM

13. Mila

4.9 km
from
€10
/day
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Luotettavia & lempeitä lenkkejä Lauttasaaressa

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
MilaM

13. Mila

Luotettavia & lempeitä lenkkejä Lauttasaaressa4.9 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
"Mila kävi vajaan viikon reissumme aikana katsomassa kahta kissaamme kaksi kertaa päivässä. Olemme enemmän kuin tyytyväisiä Milan palveluun. Hinta-laatusuhde erinomainen. "
MikkoM
Review by Mikko
from
€10
/day
VeronikaV

14. Veronika

4.3 km
from
€15
/day
11 reviews
3
recurring guests

Eläimiä rakastava etäkoululainen

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
VeronikaV

14. Veronika

Eläimiä rakastava etäkoululainen4.3 km
(11 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
"Tytöt olivat Veronikan hyvässä hoidossa matkan aikana ja itse sai rauhallisin mielin olla poissa kotoa. "
JohannaJ
Review by Johanna
from
€15
/day
SashaS

15. Sasha

4.9 km - Espoo
from
€18
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Thoughtful Pet Care for Peace of Mind 🐾❤️

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
SashaS

15. Sasha

Thoughtful Pet Care for Peace of Mind 🐾❤️4.9 km - Espoo
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Sasha was a life saver and my cats loved her! I had last minute travel coming up and she was so fast to respond. 10/10! "
CalebC
Review by Caleb
from
€18
/day
TaiT

16. Tai

4.5 km
from
€20
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Young & caring couple excited to meet new furry friends

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
TaiT

16. Tai

Young & caring couple excited to meet new furry friends4.5 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
from
€20
/day
MiijaM

17. Miija

3.7 km - HKI
from
€15
/day
17 reviews
10
recurring guests

Luotettava ja eläinrakas hoitaja

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
MiijaM

17. Miija

Luotettava ja eläinrakas hoitaja3.7 km - HKI
(17 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
"I highly recommend Miija as a cat sitter, she's very kind and attentive to our pets!"
VironikaV
Review by Vironika
from
€15
/day
MariaM

18. Maria

4 km
from
€20
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Professional and loving sitter for your pets!

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
MariaM

18. Maria

Professional and loving sitter for your pets!4 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"We are beyond happy with Maria, she was great! She sent us updates every day and looked after our cats with so much care and love. I felt so relaxed and at peace traveling and knowing she is going to see the cats every day. I will absolutely call her again when we need to travel!"
AnaA
Review by Ana
from
€20
/day
PirkkoP

19. Pirkko

4.1 km
from
€40
/day

Luotettava koiranulkoiluttaja Lauttasaaressa

Usually responds within one hour
PirkkoP

19. Pirkko

Luotettava koiranulkoiluttaja Lauttasaaressa4.1 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
€40
/day
SiiriS

20. Siiri

4.2 km
from
€25
/day
8 reviews
4
recurring guests

Iloinen ja kokenut hoitaja pk-seudulta ☺️

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
SiiriS

20. Siiri

Iloinen ja kokenut hoitaja pk-seudulta ☺️4.2 km
(8 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
"Siiri hoiti kahta maine coon kissaamme 12 päivän ajan lomamatkan aikana käymällä kerran päivässä. Kaikki meni hyvin! Joka päivä saimme kuvia sekä raportin kissojen voinnista. Oli ilahduttavaa lukea, että kissat tykästyivät Siiriin ja innostuivat leikkimään. 🤩 Oli helppoa olla reissussa kun tiesi, että kotona kissoista pidetään hyvää huolta ja heillä on seuraa. ❤️"
IraI
Review by Ira
from
€25
/day

Why pet sitting ?

When you have to go away or work long hours, you may worry about leaving your pet home alone. Have you ever wondered “Is there a pet or dog sitter in Leppävaara that can help?”.

Luckily, with Pawshake, you can easily find local and trusted pet and dog carers from Leppävaara to provide drop in visits and other services. This means a pet sitter will come and visit your pet at a time you both agree on and provide lots of love and personal attention. This can include playtime in the backyard, a walk to the local park, or just some cuddle time. Our pet carers can also administer medication, give food, and refresh the water bowl.

In home pet sitting services are a great way to break up the day and enrich it for your pet. Pawshake pet sitters have extensive experience caring for a range of pets including dogs, cats, rabbits, guinea pigs, birds and more. If you have multiple pets, home visits are a great option to ensure that they all get a visit and lots of attention during the day.

Drop in visits are the least stressful option for your pet because your pet can stay in their favourite environment – their own home in Leppävaara. Their surroundings will be familiar and our loving and passionate Pawshake sitter will spoil them each day. Our sitters will treat your home with respect and are flexible with timing, requests and durations. All this can be discussed before you make a home visit booking.

Pet boarding is a great option for when you are away for a few days and your pet needs overnight care. Unlike pet hotels, Pawshake pet boarding allows you to arrange a personalised daily routine for your pet, whether this be extra belly rubs, playtime or 24 hour supervision. Your pet will stay with the pet sitter in a cosy home environment, rather than a large, impersonal pet hotel.

So whether you need just one day, a week or even a month, you’ll be able to find an experienced pet or dog carer to accommodate you and your pet’s needs in Leppävaara. The best part is that your Pawshake pet sitter is from your local neighbourhood, so they will be familiar with the area.

Our pet carers also have a range of experiences which include puppies, seniors, nervous pets and dog training. So if your pet has special requirements, you’ll be sure to find a pet sitter that is a good match for you.

Your pet’s safety and welfare is a big priority for us, which is why all of our Pawshake pet sitters undergo a strict vetting process by our trust and safety team. At Pawshake, we understand that you might feel a little uneasy allowing a pet sitter to enter your home or arranging pet boarding at their place. This is why Pawshake pet sitters also have reviews from other pet parents that are publicly available on their profile for you to read.

Each pet sitting home visit and pet boarding booking made through Pawshake is covered by the Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer support 7 days a week and more. Rest easy knowing that your pets will be well looked after by one of our expert pet carers in Leppävaara.

Pet owners book pet sitting in Leppävaara on Pawshake. Over 5518 pet owners in Leppävaara have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express