1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Tampere

Doggy Day Care, Tampere

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
MiisaM

1. Miisa

5.2 km
from
€30
/day
91 reviews
35
recurring guests

Luotettavaa Lemmikinhoitoa Tampereella

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
MiisaM

1. Miisa

Luotettavaa Lemmikinhoitoa Tampereella5.2 km
(91 reviews)
35 recurring guests
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Miisa otti koiramme hoitoon, kun tarvitsimme koiralle yllättäen hoitopaikkaa viikon ajaksi. Koiramme ei aiemmin ole ollut juurikaan hoidossa koiralle vierailla ihmisillä eikä koskaan näin pitkää aikaa. Kaikki meni Miisan kanssa kuitenkin ihan tosi kivasti ja koirakin näytti kuvien perusteella viihtyvän Miisan hoidossa oikein hyvin. Kommunikointi Miisan kanssa oli helppoa ja sujuvaa ja aikatauluissa oli joustoa. Veisin koiramme Miisalle hoitoon oikein mielelläni uudestaankin, mikäli tarvetta joskus tulisi. "
KirsiK
Review by Kirsi
from
€30
/day
NinaN

2. Nina

8.7 km
from
€15
/day
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Kodinomaista koiranhoitoa Tampereella 🏡❤️

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
NinaN

2. Nina

Kodinomaista koiranhoitoa Tampereella 🏡❤️8.7 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"Ihan huippuhyvää hoitoa ja palvelua saimme!"
PirjoP
Review by Pirjo
from
€15
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
EllaE

3. Ella

9.1 km
from
€18
/day
New sitter
3 reviews

Luotettavaa ja kodinomaista koirahoitoa Tampereella

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
EllaE

3. Ella

New sitter
Luotettavaa ja kodinomaista koirahoitoa Tampereella9.1 km
(3 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
"Watson oli oikein tyytyväinen ja hyvässä iltahoidossa☺️ Suosittelen. "
HeikkiH
Review by Heikki
from
€18
/day
TaruT

4. Taru

1.9 km
from
€20
/day
11 reviews
2
recurring guests

Tampere Cuddle & Paw Dog Walking and sitting

Last active yesterday
TaruT

4. Taru

Tampere Cuddle & Paw Dog Walking and sitting 1.9 km
(11 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
"Taru is a genuine dog lover who takes great care of the dog and communicates clearly and keeps you updated."
PujaP
Review by Puja
from
€20
/day
JennyJ

5. Jenny

9.4 km - Tampere
from
€25
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Koirallesi aitoa huomiota sekä hoitoa tampereella❤️

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
JennyJ

5. Jenny

Koirallesi aitoa huomiota sekä hoitoa tampereella❤️9.4 km - Tampere
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Kaikki meni hyvin ja koirat tulivat juttuun keskenään 😍"
AnnikaA
Review by Annika
from
€25
/day
SonjaS

6. Sonja

7.4 km
from
€18
/day
New sitter

Osaavaa koirahoitoa Tampereella 💗

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
SonjaS

6. Sonja

New sitter
Osaavaa koirahoitoa Tampereella 💗7.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€18
/day
AnniinaA

7. Anniina

2.8 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
AnniinaA

7. Anniina

New sitter
2.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/day
TiiaT

8. Tiia

5.5 km
from
€15
/day
9 reviews
4
recurring guests

Luotettava ja eläinrakas hoitaja Vuoreksessa

Last active yesterday
TiiaT

8. Tiia

Luotettava ja eläinrakas hoitaja Vuoreksessa5.5 km
(9 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
"9-kuinen pentukoira Rudi on ollut jo pari kertaa Tiialla päivähoidossa ja viihtynyt oikein hyvin! Tiia on lempeä, huolellinen ja aktiivinen hoitaja, juuri sopiva ihmisiä rakastavalle koiralle. Seuraava hoitopäivä jo varattu!"
SarianneS
Review by Sarianne
from
€15
/day
JooelJ

9. Jooel

8.6 km - Tampere
from
€23
/day
43 reviews
11
recurring guests

Kissan tai koiran hoitoa kokemuksella Tampereen keskustassa

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active today
JooelJ

9. Jooel

Kissan tai koiran hoitoa kokemuksella Tampereen keskustassa8.6 km - Tampere
(43 reviews)
11 recurring guests
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active today
"Ystävällinen ja erinomainen koiran hoito"
TuijaT
Review by Tuija
from
€23
/day
InariI

10. Inari

5.3 km
from
€20
/day
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Luotettava ja joustava koiranhoitaja

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
InariI

10. Inari

Luotettava ja joustava koiranhoitaja5.3 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
"nopealla aikataululla onnistui varaus ja koira nautti selkeästi!"
MatildaM
Review by Matilda
from
€20
/day
IidaI

11. Iida

7.8 km
from
€20
/day
16 reviews
7
recurring guests

Rauhallista ja osaavaa hoitoa parhaalle ystävällesi

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
IidaI

11. Iida

Rauhallista ja osaavaa hoitoa parhaalle ystävällesi 7.8 km
(16 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
"Pennullamme on hieman enemmän energiaa ja leikkisyyttä, mutta kaikki sujui erinomaisesti. Pentu oli innokkaasti tulossa seuraavaan hoitokertaan, ja myös toinen koiramme, joka kävi ainoastaan tervehtimässä Iidaa, oli iloinen saamistaan rapsutuksista ja huomiosta. Suuret kiitokset!"
EmmiE
Review by Emmi
from
€20
/day
RiinaR

12. Riina

18.2 km
from
€18
/day
18 reviews
4
recurring guests

Rakastavaa hoitoa parhaalle ystävällesi🐶

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
RiinaR

12. Riina

Rakastavaa hoitoa parhaalle ystävällesi🐶18.2 km
(18 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
"hienosti oli turrit pärjännyt, ja pikaisella aikataululla onnistu hoitopaikka 👍🏻 "
SamiS
Review by Sami
from
€18
/day
RiittaR

13. Riitta

14.9 km
from
€30
/day
New sitter

Luotettavaa kissojen ja koirien hoitoa Lempäälässä

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
RiittaR

13. Riitta

New sitter
Luotettavaa kissojen ja koirien hoitoa Lempäälässä14.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
€30
/day
RiinaR

14. Riina

5.9 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter
1 review

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
RiinaR

14. Riina

New sitter
5.9 km
(1 review)
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
€15
/day
IisaI

15. Iisa

5.7 km - Tampere
from
€15
/day
New sitter
1 review

Luotettavaa kotihoitoa ja ulkoilutusta lemmikillesi

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
IisaI

15. Iisa

New sitter
Luotettavaa kotihoitoa ja ulkoilutusta lemmikillesi5.7 km - Tampere
(1 review)
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"Kuismalla on ollut Iisan luona hyvät oltavat ja olemme olleet todella tyytyväisiä."
KaroliinaK
Review by Karoliina
from
€15
/day
LauraL

16. Laura

5.7 km
from
€25
/day
8 reviews
4
recurring guests

Lämminhenkistä eläinhoitoa Kalevassa!

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
LauraL

16. Laura

Lämminhenkistä eläinhoitoa Kalevassa!5.7 km
(8 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
"Kaikki meni todella hyvin ja koira viihtyi 😊"
HannaH
Review by Hanna
from
€25
/day
SaraS

17. Sara

8.7 km
from
€20
/day
14 reviews
4
recurring guests

Lemmikin hoitoa lämmöllä ja rakkaudella

Last booked today
Last contacted yesterday
SaraS

17. Sara

Lemmikin hoitoa lämmöllä ja rakkaudella8.7 km
(14 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked today
Last contacted yesterday
"Koiramme viihtyi hyvin, oli hyvässä hoidossa ☺️ Mielelläni vien uudestaan."
HannaH
Review by Hanna
from
€20
/day
DonyaD

18. Donya

1.8 km
from
€15
/day
12 reviews
3
recurring guests

Pet lover who enjoys being around animals

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
DonyaD

18. Donya

Pet lover who enjoys being around animals1.8 km
(12 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
"My dog happily went to Donyas place again, showing she's enjoyed her multiple visits there. ♥️"
MatildaM
Review by Matilda
from
€15
/day
AstaA

19. Asta

8.8 km
from
€30
/day
88 reviews
30
recurring guests

välittävä ja luotettava eläinhoitaja✨

Last booked today
Last contacted today
AstaA

19. Asta

välittävä ja luotettava eläinhoitaja✨8.8 km
(88 reviews)
30 recurring guests
Last booked today
Last contacted today
"Kiitos jälleen hoidosta! Astalle voi jättää huolettomin mielin koiran hoitoon ja koira otetaan osaksi arkea :) Asiat on helppo sopia ja kaikki sujunut aina kaikin puolin hienosti."
TanjaT
Review by Tanja
from
€30
/day
JaninaJ

20. Janina

8.2 km
from
€19
/day
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Kokenut hoitaja perheenjäsenellesi

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
JaninaJ

20. Janina

Kokenut hoitaja perheenjäsenellesi8.2 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Pennun hoito meni erinomaisesti. Meillä oli myös nouto ja tuonti, mikä toimi sovitusti ja loistavasti. Kiitos!"
EmmiE
Review by Emmi
from
€19
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Tampere for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Tampere Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Tampere sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Tampere on Pawshake. Over 1240 pet owners in Tampere have left a review, with an average of 4.98/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express