1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Rovaniemi

Doggy Day Care, Rovaniemi

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
JonnaJ

1. Jonna

2.9 km
from
€15
/day
8 reviews
3
recurring guests

Laadukasta ja kokenutta eläintenhoitoa vuosien kokemuksella

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
JonnaJ

1. Jonna

Laadukasta ja kokenutta eläintenhoitoa vuosien kokemuksella2.9 km
(8 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
€15
/day
EnniE

2. Enni

0.2 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Hoidan mielelläni erilaisia lemmikkejä!

Last active 7 days ago
EnniE

2. Enni

New sitter
Hoidan mielelläni erilaisia lemmikkejä!0.2 km
Last active 7 days ago
from
€15
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
SelinaS

3. Selina

5.2 km - Rovaniemi
from
€15
/day
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

osaava ja rakastava päivä/yö tai pidempi hoitopaikka

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
SelinaS

3. Selina

osaava ja rakastava päivä/yö tai pidempi hoitopaikka5.2 km - Rovaniemi
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Oikein mukava hoitaja ja kaikki sujui hyvin ☺️ saatiin joustavasti sovittua myös tutustumiskäynti etukäteen vaikka olikin vain lyhyt hoito tiedossa"
AnumariaA
Review by Anumaria
from
€15
/day
KaisaK

4. Kaisa

4.2 km
from
€25
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Kokemusta omaava hoitaja

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
KaisaK

4. Kaisa

Kokemusta omaava hoitaja4.2 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"Saatiin lyhyellä varoitusajalla hoito todella sujuvasti sovittua ja koiruli vaikutti kovin tyytyväiseltä ❤️ mielellään tuodaan hoitoon toistekin!"
AnumariaA
Review by Anumaria
from
€25
/day
SamanthaS

5. Samantha

3.5 km - Rovaniemi
from
€15
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Have peace of mind with your pets cared for just as you wish

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
SamanthaS

5. Samantha

Have peace of mind with your pets cared for just as you wish3.5 km - Rovaniemi
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"we just moved to Tampere and were looking for someone trustworthy to take care of our dog. I really recommend Samantha, she's super carring with dogs and sends photos to reassure you and show that everything is fine. our dog was super happy to go spend a day with her"
JulieJ
Review by Julie
from
€15
/day
IidaI

6. Iida

4.1 km
from
€45
/day

Luotettava, rauhallinen ja koiralähtöinen hoitaja

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
IidaI

6. Iida

Luotettava, rauhallinen ja koiralähtöinen hoitaja4.1 km
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
€45
/day
EmiliaE

7. Emilia

2.5 km - Rovaniemi
from
€25
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Lämmintä ja rakastavaa hoitoa koirallesi

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
EmiliaE

7. Emilia

Lämmintä ja rakastavaa hoitoa koirallesi2.5 km - Rovaniemi
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
"Sain Tildalle hoitopaikan Emilian luota nopealla aikataululla. Kaikki meni kuitenkin hienosti. Tilda pääsi pitkälle lenkille ja palasi kotiin väsyneenä ja tyytyväisenä. Voin suositella."
LiisaL
Review by Liisa
from
€25
/day
SallaS

8. Salla

2.2 km
from
€35
/day
1 review

Luotettava eläintenhoitaja

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 3 cats
SallaS

8. Salla

Luotettava eläintenhoitaja2.2 km
(1 review)
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 3 cats
from
€35
/day
AmandaA

9. Amanda

2.8 km
from
€22
/day

Luotettavaa ja joustavaa lemmikinhoitoa tarjolla🐶❤️

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
AmandaA

9. Amanda

Luotettavaa ja joustavaa lemmikinhoitoa tarjolla🐶❤️2.8 km
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€22
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Rovaniemi for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Rovaniemi Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Rovaniemi sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Rovaniemi on Pawshake. Over 28 pet owners in Rovaniemi have left a review, with an average of 5/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express