1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Leppävaara

Doggy Day Care, Leppävaara

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AinoA

1. Aino

3.7 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Rapsutuksia ja lenkkeilyä tarjoava koirarakas koti

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
AinoA

1. Aino

New sitter
Rapsutuksia ja lenkkeilyä tarjoava koirarakas koti3.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
from
€15
/day
Luise-MarieL

2. Luise-Marie

5.1 km
from
€10
/day
19 reviews
6
recurring guests

Luotettava ja empaattinen kissanhoitaja

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
Luise-MarieL

2. Luise-Marie

Luotettava ja empaattinen kissanhoitaja5.1 km
(19 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Oikein tunnollista ja huomaavaista hoitoa 👍🏻 "
AidaA
Review by Aida
from
€10
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
AdjaA

3. Adja

3.2 km - HKI
from
€12.5
/day
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Luotettava opiskelija tarjoaa lempeää hoitoa lemmikillesi

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
AdjaA

3. Adja

Luotettava opiskelija tarjoaa lempeää hoitoa lemmikillesi3.2 km - HKI
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"booked adja on short notice and got a quick reply.mr cooper stayed for 9hrs on a warm Saturday and everything seemed to go very well he even got himself a personal fan to keep cool during the day❤️communication was good throughout day which were accompanied by some photos which i like it makes me know he his doing ok. Cooper went for a nice walk in the forests area near by where he could sniff unlimited. we will be booking again the future. Thank adja very much and HJK 4 life"
robertR
Review by robert
from
€12.5
/day
AnniA

4. Anni

4.4 km
from
€22
/day
3 reviews

Koiranhoitoa kokemuksella

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
AnniA

4. Anni

Koiranhoitoa kokemuksella4.4 km
(3 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
"Annin kanssa sujui kaikki hienosti ja koiramme viihtyi todella hyvin! Seuraava kerta Annin hoidossa on jo varattu! 😊"
Anna-KaisaA
Review by Anna-Kaisa
from
€22
/day
OlgaO

5. Olga

4.1 km
from
€20
/day
177 reviews
83
recurring guests

Happy Home For Your Pet

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
OlgaO

5. Olga

Happy Home For Your Pet4.1 km
(177 reviews)
83 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
"We left our 6 months old puppy with a dog sitter for the first time. Olga was very helpful when we had some questions before booking. Our dog had a good time with her and seemed very relaxed and happy when we picked him up and left him with her again two days later. We are more than happy with Olga’s dog sitting and will definitely book a new stay for our dog very soon."
RuthR
Review by Ruth
from
€20
/day
SonjaS

6. Sonja

4.1 km
from
€27
/day
43 reviews
18
recurring guests

Reipasta hoitoa rakkaille karvatovereillesi! 🐶🐱🐰

Last booked today
Last contacted today
SonjaS

6. Sonja

Reipasta hoitoa rakkaille karvatovereillesi! 🐶🐱🐰 4.1 km
(43 reviews)
18 recurring guests
Last booked today
Last contacted today
"Tästä muodostunut vakiohoitopaikka koiralle. Kaikki mennyt aina täydellisesti!"
KalleK
Review by Kalle
from
€27
/day
SaaraS

7. Saara

4.4 km
from
€20
/day
New sitter

Luotettavaa ja lämmintä koiran hoitoa <3

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
SaaraS

7. Saara

New sitter
Luotettavaa ja lämmintä koiran hoitoa <34.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€20
/day
ElsaE

8. Elsa

4 km
from
€48
/day
New sitter

Kokenut koiranhoitaja ja turvallinen hoitokoti Meilahdessa 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
ElsaE

8. Elsa

New sitter
Kokenut koiranhoitaja ja turvallinen hoitokoti Meilahdessa 🐾4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
from
€48
/day
OliviaO

9. Olivia

3.3 km
from
€16
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Lämmin ja avoin syli koirakamuille 🐶

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
OliviaO

9. Olivia

Lämmin ja avoin syli koirakamuille 🐶3.3 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Kaikki meni hienosti ja mutkattomasti. Selkeästi myös Kira oli tykännyt, mikä ei ole itsestään selvyys. 😊"
MariM
Review by Mari
from
€16
/day
NeaN

10. Nea

4.3 km
from
€25
/day
New sitter

Koirallesi turvallinen ja välittävä hoitaja ❤️🐾

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
NeaN

10. Nea

New sitter
Koirallesi turvallinen ja välittävä hoitaja ❤️🐾4.3 km
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€25
/day
IrisI

11. Iris

4 km
from
€26
/day
27 reviews
12
recurring guests

Koiranhoitoa Ruskeasuolla

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
IrisI

11. Iris

Koiranhoitoa Ruskeasuolla4 km
(27 reviews)
12 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
"Erittäin hyvä kokemus; Papu-koira viihtyi Iriksen kanssa koko työpäivän ja vaikutti onnelliselta koiralta päivän jälkeen :)) Kommunikointi Iriksen kanssa sujui erinomaisesti."
NiinaN
Review by Niina
from
€26
/day
MinnaM

12. Minna

5.3 km
from
€30
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Ammattitaitoista ja rakastavaa hoitoa ystävällesi 🐶

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
MinnaM

12. Minna

Ammattitaitoista ja rakastavaa hoitoa ystävällesi 🐶5.3 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Minna oli oikein ihana hoitaja ja arka koirani vaikutti tyytyväiseltä päivän päätteeksi ☺️"
EssiE
Review by Essi
from
€30
/day
AnniA

13. Anni

4.3 km - HKI
from
€20
/day
22 reviews
6
recurring guests

Luotettavaa hoitoa lemmikeillesi

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
AnniA

13. Anni

Luotettavaa hoitoa lemmikeillesi4.3 km - HKI
(22 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Jätin rescuekoirani ensimmäistä kertaa hoitoon, joten minulla oli huoli miten koira pärjää uudessa paikassa. Pystyin kuitenkin olemaan levollisin mielin, sillä koirani sai hyvää hoitoa ja viihtyi hyvin Annin kodissa."
AmmiA
Review by Ammi
from
€20
/day
Jesper & EmiliaJ

14. Jesper & Emilia

4.6 km
from
€20
/day
19 reviews
7
recurring guests

Läsnäoloa, lenkkeilyä ja leikkejä karvakuonoillesi

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
Jesper & EmiliaJ

14. Jesper & Emilia

Läsnäoloa, lenkkeilyä ja leikkejä karvakuonoillesi4.6 km
(19 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Löysimme Emilian ja Jesperin viime hetkellä, kun tarvitsimme kiireellisesti hoitopaikkaa 8 kuukauden ikäiselle pennullemme, ja he suostuivat ystävällisesti auttamaan. Viestintä oli erittäin sujuvaa, ja saimme päivityksiä WhatsAppin kautta, mikä toi meille mielenrauhaa. Meidän Isla kotiutui heidän luokseen todella nopeasti, ja oli selvää, että he tarjosivat sille rakastavan ja huolehtivan ympäristön. Ihana pariskunta – suosittelemme lämpimästi heidän lemmikkihoitopalveluitaan!"
NataliaN
Review by Natalia
from
€20
/day
HeidiH

15. Heidi

4.9 km
from
€18
/day
New sitter
1 review

Eläinrakas perhe tarjoaa lempeää hoitoa lemmikillesi

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 2 days ago
HeidiH

15. Heidi

New sitter
Eläinrakas perhe tarjoaa lempeää hoitoa lemmikillesi4.9 km
(1 review)
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€18
/day
KatriK

16. Katri

3.8 km
from
€30
/day
New sitter
2 reviews

🐾 Koirahoitoa lähes 40 vuoden kokemuksella ❤️

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 11 days ago
KatriK

16. Katri

New sitter
🐾 Koirahoitoa lähes 40 vuoden kokemuksella ❤️3.8 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 11 days ago
"Aivan mahtava hoitaja! ❤️ Kommunikointi Katrin kanssa oli alusta asti helppoa ja sujuvaa. Koiramme, joka yleensä haukkuu kaikille, ei haukkunut Katrille yhtään ja lähti vieläpä todella mielellään hänen matkaansa. Tästä tuli heti sellainen olo, että koiramme oli hyvissä ja turvallisissa käsissä. Vahva suositus Katrille, käytämme ehdottomasti myös jatkossa! 🐾"
RosaR
Review by Rosa
from
€30
/day
KadaK

17. Kada

4.4 km
from
€50
/day
12 reviews
9
recurring guests

Eläinten Hoitaja

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
KadaK

17. Kada

Eläinten Hoitaja 4.4 km
(12 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
€50
/day
AriA

18. Ari

4.8 km
from
€15
/day
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

Koirarakas eläkeläinen

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
AriA

18. Ari

Koirarakas eläkeläinen4.8 km
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Papu-koira pääsi Arin luokse hoitoon. Kiitos Arin kärsivällisyyden; ensi kertaa Papua jännitti, toinen kerta meni todella hyvin. Lämpimät suositukset!"
NiinaN
Review by Niina
from
€15
/day
HeliH

19. Heli

4.6 km
from
€25
/day
24 reviews
9
recurring guests

Koiranhoitoa ilolla ja rakkaudella

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
HeliH

19. Heli

Koiranhoitoa ilolla ja rakkaudella4.6 km
(24 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
"Aivan loistava hoitopaikka! Oli ihana tietää, että Sulo-kissa oli hyvässä turvallisessa hoidossa matkan ajan. Viestintä oli nopeaa ja kaikki sujui hienosti. "
EppuE
Review by Eppu
from
€25
/day
EemeliE

20. Eemeli

5.2 km
from
€30
/day
1 review
3
recurring guests

Rauhallista päivähoitoa ja lenkkejä Lauttasaaressa

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
EemeliE

20. Eemeli

Rauhallista päivähoitoa ja lenkkejä Lauttasaaressa5.2 km
(1 review)
3 recurring guests
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Kaikki sujui hienosti ja eroahdistuksesta kärsivä koirani oli viihtynyt oikein hyvin Eemelin ja Julian seurassa. "
KaisaK
Review by Kaisa
from
€30
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Leppävaara for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Leppävaara Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Leppävaara sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Leppävaara on Pawshake. Over 4516 pet owners in Leppävaara have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express