1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Leppävaara

Doggy Day Care, Leppävaara

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AinoA

1. Aino

3 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter
1 review

Rapsutuksia ja lenkkeilyä tarjoava koirarakas koti

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
AinoA

1. Aino

New sitter
Rapsutuksia ja lenkkeilyä tarjoava koirarakas koti3 km
(1 review)
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
"Kaikki meni kivasti :)"
PiattaP
Review by Piatta
from
€15
/day
OlgaO

2. Olga

5.3 km
from
€20
/day
178 reviews
84
recurring guests

Happy Home For Your Pet

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
OlgaO

2. Olga

Happy Home For Your Pet5.3 km
(178 reviews)
84 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
"We left our 6 months old puppy with a dog sitter for the first time. Olga was very helpful when we had some questions before booking. Our dog had a good time with her and seemed very relaxed and happy when we picked him up and left him with her again two days later. We are more than happy with Olga’s dog sitting and will definitely book a new stay for our dog very soon."
RuthR
Review by Ruth
from
€20
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
NataliaN

3. Natalia

2.4 km
from
€20
/day
2 reviews

Koirarakas seura Lauttasaaressa 🐾

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
NataliaN

3. Natalia

Koirarakas seura Lauttasaaressa 🐾2.4 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
"Kaikki meni hyvin :)"
PiattaP
Review by Piatta
from
€20
/day
Luise-MarieL

4. Luise-Marie

4.7 km
from
€10
/day
19 reviews
8
recurring guests

Luotettava viikonloppu kissanhoitaja

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted today
Luise-MarieL

4. Luise-Marie

Luotettava viikonloppu kissanhoitaja4.7 km
(19 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted today
"Oikein tunnollista ja huomaavaista hoitoa 👍🏻 "
AidaA
Review by Aida
from
€10
/day
ManuM

5. Manu

4.6 km
from
€40
/day
New sitter

A lifelong dog lover who treats every dog like family 🐾

Last active yesterday
ManuM

5. Manu

New sitter
A lifelong dog lover who treats every dog like family 🐾4.6 km
Last active yesterday
from
€40
/day
AnniA

6. Anni

3.4 km
from
€22
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Koiranhoitoa kokemuksella

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 11 days ago
AnniA

6. Anni

Koiranhoitoa kokemuksella3.4 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 11 days ago
"Luotettava hoitaja ja koira viihtyi erinomaisesti 😊"
HannaH
Review by Hanna
from
€22
/day
sofiaS

7. sofia

0.1 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Experienced dog sitter: walks, care and lots of love

Last active 2 days ago
sofiaS

7. sofia

New sitter
Experienced dog sitter: walks, care and lots of love0.1 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€15
/day
OliviaO

8. Olivia

4.5 km
from
€16
/day
5 reviews
3
recurring guests

Lämmin ja avoin syli koirakamuille 🐶

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
OliviaO

8. Olivia

Lämmin ja avoin syli koirakamuille 🐶4.5 km
(5 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"Kaikki meni hienosti ja mutkattomasti. Selkeästi myös Kira oli tykännyt, mikä ei ole itsestään selvyys. 😊"
MariM
Review by Mari
from
€16
/day
AngieA

9. Angie

4.6 km
from
€20
/day
22 reviews
8
recurring guests

Dog lover ja luotettava koiravahti. Ilolla autan!

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
AngieA

9. Angie

Dog lover ja luotettava koiravahti. Ilolla autan!4.6 km
(22 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
"This was my first time leaving my dog with a pet sitter and I was very nervous but Angie and Mike took wonderful care of my boy ❤️ Angie made sure she had every information about Riley before he arrived to them so that everything will go smoothly, and I can tell that my boy received so much love while in their care. I received updates and pictures too which was wonderful. I will happily use their services again 😍"
EszterE
Review by Eszter
from
€20
/day
IrisI

10. Iris

4.8 km
from
€26
/day
27 reviews
12
recurring guests

Koiranhoitoa Ruskeasuolla

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
IrisI

10. Iris

Koiranhoitoa Ruskeasuolla4.8 km
(27 reviews)
12 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
"Erittäin hyvä kokemus; Papu-koira viihtyi Iriksen kanssa koko työpäivän ja vaikutti onnelliselta koiralta päivän jälkeen :)) Kommunikointi Iriksen kanssa sujui erinomaisesti."
NiinaN
Review by Niina
from
€26
/day
SonjaS

11. Sonja

5 km
from
€27
/day
47 reviews
20
recurring guests

Reipasta hoitoa rakkaille karvatovereillesi! 🐶🐱🐰

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
SonjaS

11. Sonja

Reipasta hoitoa rakkaille karvatovereillesi! 🐶🐱🐰 5 km
(47 reviews)
20 recurring guests
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Tästä muodostunut vakiohoitopaikka koiralle. Kaikki mennyt aina täydellisesti!"
KalleK
Review by Kalle
from
€27
/day
KatriinaK

12. Katriina

4 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Luotettava eläinhoitaja❤️

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
KatriinaK

12. Katriina

New sitter
Luotettava eläinhoitaja❤️4 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/day
InkaI

13. Inka

4.5 km
from
€25
/day
1 review

Koiranhoitoa Lauttasaaressa

Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
InkaI

13. Inka

Koiranhoitoa Lauttasaaressa4.5 km
(1 review)
Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Ensimmäinen kokemuksemme tästä palvelusta, ja hoitopaikka ylitti kaikki odotukset. Sympaattinen pariskunta, joiden kanssa kommunikointi oli mutkatonta ja helppoa. Koira tuntui viihtyvän, ja sai hyvää hoitoa ja huolenpitoa. Tulemme toistekin. Lämmin suositus!"
Marja-LiisaM
Review by Marja-Liisa
from
€25
/day
MiiaM

14. Miia

3.4 km
from
€20
/day
11 reviews
6
recurring guests

Koiraihminen etsii lainatassuttelijaa, 🚗 käytössä!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
MiiaM

14. Miia

Koiraihminen etsii lainatassuttelijaa, 🚗 käytössä!3.4 km
(11 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Miia hoiti vielä vähän arkaa rescuekoiraani Kosmoa rauhallisesti ja luotettavasti. Järjestelyt sujuivat helposti, ja sain kuulumisia kuvien kera hoidon ajalta. Jätän Kosmon luottavaisin mielin uudelleenkin Miian hoitoon. :) "
PäiviP
Review by Päivi
from
€20
/day
SonS

15. Son

4.3 km
from
€20
/day
New sitter

Caring and reliable pet sitter in Espoo.

Last active 12 days ago
SonS

15. Son

New sitter
Caring and reliable pet sitter in Espoo.4.3 km
Last active 12 days ago
from
€20
/day
KatriK

16. Katri

2.7 km
from
€30
/day
3 reviews

🐾 Koirahoitoa lähes 40 vuoden kokemuksella ❤️

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
KatriK

16. Katri

🐾 Koirahoitoa lähes 40 vuoden kokemuksella ❤️2.7 km
(3 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
"Aivan mahtava hoitaja! ❤️ Kommunikointi Katrin kanssa oli alusta asti helppoa ja sujuvaa. Koiramme, joka yleensä haukkuu kaikille, ei haukkunut Katrille yhtään ja lähti vieläpä todella mielellään hänen matkaansa. Tästä tuli heti sellainen olo, että koiramme oli hyvissä ja turvallisissa käsissä. Vahva suositus Katrille, käytämme ehdottomasti myös jatkossa! 🐾"
RosaR
Review by Rosa
from
€30
/day
Jesper & EmiliaJ

17. Jesper & Emilia

3.7 km
from
€20
/day
19 reviews
8
recurring guests

Läsnäoloa, lenkkeilyä ja leikkejä karvakuonoillesi

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
Jesper & EmiliaJ

17. Jesper & Emilia

Läsnäoloa, lenkkeilyä ja leikkejä karvakuonoillesi3.7 km
(19 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
"Löysimme Emilian ja Jesperin viime hetkellä, kun tarvitsimme kiireellisesti hoitopaikkaa 8 kuukauden ikäiselle pennullemme, ja he suostuivat ystävällisesti auttamaan. Viestintä oli erittäin sujuvaa, ja saimme päivityksiä WhatsAppin kautta, mikä toi meille mielenrauhaa. Meidän Isla kotiutui heidän luokseen todella nopeasti, ja oli selvää, että he tarjosivat sille rakastavan ja huolehtivan ympäristön. Ihana pariskunta – suosittelemme lämpimästi heidän lemmikkihoitopalveluitaan!"
NataliaN
Review by Natalia
from
€20
/day
AnniA

18. Anni

5.3 km
from
€20
/day
22 reviews
7
recurring guests

Luotettavaa hoitoa lemmikeillesi

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 10 days ago
AnniA

18. Anni

Luotettavaa hoitoa lemmikeillesi5.3 km
(22 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 10 days ago
"Jätin rescuekoirani ensimmäistä kertaa hoitoon, joten minulla oli huoli miten koira pärjää uudessa paikassa. Pystyin kuitenkin olemaan levollisin mielin, sillä koirani sai hyvää hoitoa ja viihtyi hyvin Annin kodissa."
AmmiA
Review by Ammi
from
€20
/day
KadaK

19. Kada

3.3 km
from
€50
/day
12 reviews
9
recurring guests

Eläinten Hoitaja

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
KadaK

19. Kada

Eläinten Hoitaja 3.3 km
(12 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€50
/day
NeaN

20. Nea

4.9 km
from
€30
/day
New sitter

Koirallesi turvallinen ja välittävä hoitaja ❤️🐾

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
NeaN

20. Nea

New sitter
Koirallesi turvallinen ja välittävä hoitaja ❤️🐾4.9 km
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€30
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Leppävaara for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Leppävaara Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Leppävaara sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Leppävaara on Pawshake. Over 4458 pet owners in Leppävaara have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express