1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Kauniainen

Doggy Day Care, Kauniainen

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AinoA

1. Aino

5.9 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter
1 review

Rapsutuksia ja lenkkeilyä tarjoava koirarakas koti

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
AinoA

1. Aino

New sitter
Rapsutuksia ja lenkkeilyä tarjoava koirarakas koti5.9 km
(1 review)
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
"Kaikki meni kivasti :)"
PiattaP
Review by Piatta
from
€15
/day
NataliaN

2. Natalia

5.5 km
from
€20
/day
2 reviews

Koirarakas seura Lauttasaaressa 🐾

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
NataliaN

2. Natalia

Koirarakas seura Lauttasaaressa 🐾5.5 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
"Kaikki meni hyvin :)"
PiattaP
Review by Piatta
from
€20
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
Luise-MarieL

3. Luise-Marie

1.5 km
from
€10
/day
19 reviews
8
recurring guests

Luotettava viikonloppu kissanhoitaja

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted today
Luise-MarieL

3. Luise-Marie

Luotettava viikonloppu kissanhoitaja1.5 km
(19 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted today
"Oikein tunnollista ja huomaavaista hoitoa 👍🏻 "
AidaA
Review by Aida
from
€10
/day
AnniA

4. Anni

1.3 km
from
€22
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Koiranhoitoa kokemuksella

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 11 days ago
AnniA

4. Anni

Koiranhoitoa kokemuksella1.3 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 11 days ago
"Luotettava hoitaja ja koira viihtyi erinomaisesti 😊"
HannaH
Review by Hanna
from
€22
/day
sofiaS

5. sofia

3.6 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Experienced dog sitter: walks, care and lots of love

Last active 2 days ago
sofiaS

5. sofia

New sitter
Experienced dog sitter: walks, care and lots of love3.6 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€15
/day
OliviaO

6. Olivia

7.2 km
from
€16
/day
5 reviews
3
recurring guests

Lämmin ja avoin syli koirakamuille 🐶

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted today
OliviaO

6. Olivia

Lämmin ja avoin syli koirakamuille 🐶7.2 km
(5 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted today
"Kaikki meni hienosti ja mutkattomasti. Selkeästi myös Kira oli tykännyt, mikä ei ole itsestään selvyys. 😊"
MariM
Review by Mari
from
€16
/day
AngieA

7. Angie

7.3 km
from
€20
/day
22 reviews
8
recurring guests

Dog lover ja luotettava koiravahti. Ilolla autan!

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
AngieA

7. Angie

Dog lover ja luotettava koiravahti. Ilolla autan!7.3 km
(22 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
"This was my first time leaving my dog with a pet sitter and I was very nervous but Angie and Mike took wonderful care of my boy ❤️ Angie made sure she had every information about Riley before he arrived to them so that everything will go smoothly, and I can tell that my boy received so much love while in their care. I received updates and pictures too which was wonderful. I will happily use their services again 😍"
EszterE
Review by Eszter
from
€20
/day
MarinaM

8. Marina

3.4 km
from
€45
/day
115 reviews
41
recurring guests

Reliable and animal-loving pet sitter 🐾

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
MarinaM

8. Marina

Reliable and animal-loving pet sitter 🐾3.4 km
(115 reviews)
41 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"We want to thank Marina for taking care of our dogs. Although our dogs are very fearsome they came back from their stay at Marina's extremely happy and relaxed. "
RebeccaR
Review by Rebecca
from
€45
/day
KatriinaK

9. Katriina

5.6 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Luotettava eläinhoitaja❤️

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
KatriinaK

9. Katriina

New sitter
Luotettava eläinhoitaja❤️5.6 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
€10
/day
InkaI

10. Inka

7.1 km
from
€25
/day
1 review

Koiranhoitoa Lauttasaaressa

Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
InkaI

10. Inka

Koiranhoitoa Lauttasaaressa7.1 km
(1 review)
Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Ensimmäinen kokemuksemme tästä palvelusta, ja hoitopaikka ylitti kaikki odotukset. Sympaattinen pariskunta, joiden kanssa kommunikointi oli mutkatonta ja helppoa. Koira tuntui viihtyvän, ja sai hyvää hoitoa ja huolenpitoa. Tulemme toistekin. Lämmin suositus!"
Marja-LiisaM
Review by Marja-Liisa
from
€25
/day
MiiaM

11. Miia

6.5 km
from
€20
/day
11 reviews
6
recurring guests

Koiraihminen etsii lainatassuttelijaa, 🚗 käytössä!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
MiiaM

11. Miia

Koiraihminen etsii lainatassuttelijaa, 🚗 käytössä!6.5 km
(11 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Miia hoiti vielä vähän arkaa rescuekoiraani Kosmoa rauhallisesti ja luotettavasti. Järjestelyt sujuivat helposti, ja sain kuulumisia kuvien kera hoidon ajalta. Jätän Kosmon luottavaisin mielin uudelleenkin Miian hoitoon. :) "
PäiviP
Review by Päivi
from
€20
/day
JenniJ

12. Jenni

6.1 km
from
€45
/day
6 reviews
3
recurring guests

Vuosien kokemuksella hyvää lemmikinhoitoa!

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
JenniJ

12. Jenni

Vuosien kokemuksella hyvää lemmikinhoitoa!6.1 km
(6 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€45
/day
SonS

13. Son

3.5 km
from
€20
/day
New sitter

Caring and reliable pet sitter in Espoo.

Last active 12 days ago
SonS

13. Son

New sitter
Caring and reliable pet sitter in Espoo.3.5 km
Last active 12 days ago
from
€20
/day
KatriK

14. Katri

2.2 km
from
€30
/day
3 reviews

🐾 Koirahoitoa lähes 40 vuoden kokemuksella ❤️

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
KatriK

14. Katri

🐾 Koirahoitoa lähes 40 vuoden kokemuksella ❤️2.2 km
(3 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
"Aivan mahtava hoitaja! ❤️ Kommunikointi Katrin kanssa oli alusta asti helppoa ja sujuvaa. Koiramme, joka yleensä haukkuu kaikille, ei haukkunut Katrille yhtään ja lähti vieläpä todella mielellään hänen matkaansa. Tästä tuli heti sellainen olo, että koiramme oli hyvissä ja turvallisissa käsissä. Vahva suositus Katrille, käytämme ehdottomasti myös jatkossa! 🐾"
RosaR
Review by Rosa
from
€30
/day
Jesper & EmiliaJ

15. Jesper & Emilia

0.7 km
from
€20
/day
19 reviews
8
recurring guests

Läsnäoloa, lenkkeilyä ja leikkejä karvakuonoillesi

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
Jesper & EmiliaJ

15. Jesper & Emilia

Läsnäoloa, lenkkeilyä ja leikkejä karvakuonoillesi0.7 km
(19 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
"Löysimme Emilian ja Jesperin viime hetkellä, kun tarvitsimme kiireellisesti hoitopaikkaa 8 kuukauden ikäiselle pennullemme, ja he suostuivat ystävällisesti auttamaan. Viestintä oli erittäin sujuvaa, ja saimme päivityksiä WhatsAppin kautta, mikä toi meille mielenrauhaa. Meidän Isla kotiutui heidän luokseen todella nopeasti, ja oli selvää, että he tarjosivat sille rakastavan ja huolehtivan ympäristön. Ihana pariskunta – suosittelemme lämpimästi heidän lemmikkihoitopalveluitaan!"
NataliaN
Review by Natalia
from
€20
/day
KaterynaK

16. Kateryna

2.2 km
from
€25
/day
17 reviews

Caring pet sitter with training experience in Espoo 🥰

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
KaterynaK

16. Kateryna

Caring pet sitter with training experience in Espoo 🥰2.2 km
(17 reviews)
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"I had a wonderful experience with this young couple as pet sitters! They cared for my pet for a day, and from the very beginning, they were genuinely attentive. During the stay, they kept in constant touch with updates, photos, and videos which gave me a peace of mind while attending my other event. When I returned, Leia was relaxed, happy, and clearly well looked after. Kateryna even made a small wonderful video of their day with Leia :) Highly recommend!"
PareshP
Review by Paresh
from
€25
/day
SariS

17. Sari

6.3 km
from
€25
/day
8 reviews
4
recurring guests

Hellyyttä ja rapsutuksia eläinfanilta 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
SariS

17. Sari

Hellyyttä ja rapsutuksia eläinfanilta 🐾 6.3 km
(8 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
"Everything went well and Sari was super nice and experienced with dogs. She replied quickly and was able to take care of our dog with a short notice 👍🐕‍🦺 "
SonjaS
Review by Sonja
from
€25
/day
KadaK

18. Kada

1.4 km
from
€50
/day
12 reviews
9
recurring guests

Eläinten Hoitaja

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
KadaK

18. Kada

Eläinten Hoitaja 1.4 km
(12 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€50
/day
NuppuN

19. Nuppu

2.4 km
from
€20
/day
2 reviews

Luotettava hoitaja - Rakastava hoitopaikka!🐾

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
NuppuN

19. Nuppu

Luotettava hoitaja - Rakastava hoitopaikka!🐾2.4 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Nopea kommunikointi ja kaikki sujui hienosti! Tyytyväinen koira 😊"
PinjaP
Review by Pinja
from
€20
/day
HeliH

20. Heli

6.2 km
from
€25
/day
25 reviews
9
recurring guests

Koiranhoitoa ilolla ja rakkaudella

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
HeliH

20. Heli

Koiranhoitoa ilolla ja rakkaudella6.2 km
(25 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Aivan loistava hoitopaikka! Oli ihana tietää, että Sulo-kissa oli hyvässä turvallisessa hoidossa matkan ajan. Viestintä oli nopeaa ja kaikki sujui hienosti. "
EppuE
Review by Eppu
from
€25
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Kauniainen for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Kauniainen Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Kauniainen sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Kauniainen on Pawshake. Over 4456 pet owners in Kauniainen have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express