1. Dog Walking
  2. Turku

Dog Walking, Turku

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AadaA

1. Aada

4.4 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Luotettava ja eläinrakas hoitaja Turussa 🐶🤍

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
AadaA

1. Aada

New sitter
Luotettava ja eläinrakas hoitaja Turussa 🐶🤍4.4 km
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
from
€10
/walk
IdaI

2. Ida

2 km
from
€10
/walk
72 reviews
22
recurring guests

Lemmikkien hoitoa suurella sydämellä

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
IdaI

2. Ida

Lemmikkien hoitoa suurella sydämellä 2 km
(72 reviews)
22 recurring guests
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
"Ida tulee hyvin toimeen koiramme kanssa, hän on tunnollinen ja luotettava koiranulkoiluttaja. Käytän mielelläni hänen palveluitaan uudestaan."
LiisiL
Review by Liisi
from
€10
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
SanttuS

3. Santtu

5.6 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Eläinrakas opiskelija tarjoaa hoito- ja lenkitysapua

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
SanttuS

3. Santtu

New sitter
Eläinrakas opiskelija tarjoaa hoito- ja lenkitysapua5.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€10
/walk
SaraS

4. Sara

5.2 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Tunnollinen ja rento kissamami x2 Turust! <3🐈

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
SaraS

4. Sara

New sitter
Tunnollinen ja rento kissamami x2 Turust! <3🐈5.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€10
/walk
OliviaO

5. Olivia

2.5 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Luotettava ja kaikenlaisten eläinten ystävä Turusta

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
OliviaO

5. Olivia

New sitter
Luotettava ja kaikenlaisten eläinten ystävä Turusta2.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
from
€10
/walk
JosephJ

6. Joseph

5.3 km - Turku
from
€9
/walk
New sitter

Your Dog’s New Best Friend

Last active 4 days ago
JosephJ

6. Joseph

New sitter
Your Dog’s New Best Friend5.3 km - Turku
Last active 4 days ago
from
€9
/walk
KristinaK

7. Kristina

0.3 km
from
€12
/walk
New sitter

Reliable and positive pet-sitter ;)

Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
KristinaK

7. Kristina

New sitter
Reliable and positive pet-sitter ;)0.3 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
from
€12
/walk
KarlaK

8. Karla

2.5 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter
1 review

Luotettava ja rauhallinen lemmikkinhoitaja🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
KarlaK

8. Karla

New sitter
Luotettava ja rauhallinen lemmikkinhoitaja🐾2.5 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
from
€15
/walk
PinjaP

9. Pinja

4.8 km
from
€21
/walk
24 reviews
8
recurring guests

Eläinrakas opiskelija, rapsuttajamestari

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted today
PinjaP

9. Pinja

Eläinrakas opiskelija, rapsuttajamestari4.8 km
(24 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted today
"Kaikki sujui loistavasti, koirat tykkäsivät ja saivat hyvää hoitoa. Hoitaja oli joustava, vastasi nopeasti ja lähetti kuulumisia mitä koirille kuuluu. Arvostan! 😊"
HennaH
Review by Henna
from
€21
/walk
InkaI

10. Inka

2.6 km
from
€12
/walk
19 reviews
11
recurring guests

Kokenut hoitaja lemmikillesi 🐾

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
InkaI

10. Inka

Kokenut hoitaja lemmikillesi 🐾2.6 km
(19 reviews)
11 recurring guests
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
from
€12
/walk
Nelli & NicoN

11. Nelli & Nico

3 km
from
€15
/walk
13 reviews
3
recurring guests

🩷Eläinrakkaat hoitajat lemmikillesi 24/7🩷

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
Nelli & NicoN

11. Nelli & Nico

🩷Eläinrakkaat hoitajat lemmikillesi 24/7🩷3 km
(13 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
"Kaikki meni tosi hyvin! 🥰 "
IdaI
Review by Ida
from
€15
/walk
AlinaA

12. Alina

5.8 km
from
€10
/walk
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Kaikenkarvaisten lemmikkien hoitoa Turun ja Salon alueella!

Usually responds within one day
AlinaA

12. Alina

Kaikenkarvaisten lemmikkien hoitoa Turun ja Salon alueella!5.8 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
from
€10
/walk
JenniJ

13. Jenni

4 km
from
€17
/walk
11 reviews
8
recurring guests

Luotettavaa lemmikinhoitoa rakkaudella ❤️

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
JenniJ

13. Jenni

Luotettavaa lemmikinhoitoa rakkaudella ❤️4 km
(11 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
"Suostui ihanasti tulemaan myöhään illalla ulkoiluttamaan koiraani. Kaikki hoitui hienosti ja sopimuksen mukaan. Varaan varmasti tarpeen tullen myös uudestaan 😊"
NooraN
Review by Noora
from
€17
/walk
VilmaV

14. Vilma

5.8 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter
1 review

eläinrakas nuori

Last contacted today
Last active today
VilmaV

14. Vilma

New sitter
eläinrakas nuori5.8 km
(1 review)
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€10
/walk
RoosaR

15. Roosa

5.7 km - Turku
from
€13
/walk
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Hoitoapua rakkaudella ja vuosien kokemuksella

Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
RoosaR

15. Roosa

Hoitoapua rakkaudella ja vuosien kokemuksella5.7 km - Turku
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Kommunikointi oli helppoa ja nopeaa. Kaikki meni juuri niin kuin oli sovittu. Käytän mielelläni jatkossakin. "
TeppoT
Review by Teppo
from
€13
/walk
SaraS

16. Sara

5.4 km
from
€12
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Luotettavaa hoito- ja lenkitysapua🐾🦮🐈🐁🐇

SaraS

16. Sara

Luotettavaa hoito- ja lenkitysapua🐾🦮🐈🐁🐇5.4 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
"Asiallinen hoitaja, ulkoiluttanut koiraamme luotettavasti."
PauliinaP
Review by Pauliina
from
€12
/walk
AadaA

17. Aada

2.3 km
from
€10
/walk
2 reviews
3
recurring guests

Eläinrakas ja luotettava hoitaja❤️

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
AadaA

17. Aada

Eläinrakas ja luotettava hoitaja❤️2.3 km
(2 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Kaikki meni tosi hyvin! Aada on tunnollinen ja reipas koiranulkoiluttaja. Koirani tykkäsi myös hänestä 😍"
IdaI
Review by Ida
from
€10
/walk
JuliaJ

18. Julia

3.6 km
from
€14
/walk
11 reviews
4
recurring guests

Luotettava hoitaja lemmikeille💝

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 2 days ago
JuliaJ

18. Julia

Luotettava hoitaja lemmikeille💝3.6 km
(11 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Kaikki sujui hienosti ja sovitun mukaan. Kiitos avustasi Julia!"
AnuA
Review by Anu
from
€14
/walk
Emmi-ReettaE

19. Emmi-Reetta

4.2 km
from
€10
/walk
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Suurella rakkaudella lemmikkiäsi hoitava

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
Emmi-ReettaE

19. Emmi-Reetta

Suurella rakkaudella lemmikkiäsi hoitava 4.2 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Emmi-Reetta osasi hyvin käsitellä isoa koiraa. Miellyttävä hoitaja, suosittelen.👍"
MantaM
Review by Manta
from
€10
/walk
NeelaN

20. Neela

4.2 km
from
€12
/walk
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

rakastava ja luotettava hoitaja lemmikillesi!

Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
NeelaN

20. Neela

rakastava ja luotettava hoitaja lemmikillesi!4.2 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
"Dogs were well-cared for, walked on schedule, and fed as agreed. She is very observant and even pointed out some health/maintenance concerns regarding the dogs, which I appreciate. She lives nearby, which is a great bonus. Would consider hiring again due to her proximity and care for the pets."
DmitriiD
Review by Dmitrii
from
€12
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Turku who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Turku neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Turku dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Turku on Pawshake. Over 872 pet owners in Turku have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express