1. Dog Walking
  2. Espoo

Dog Walking, Espoo

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
HeidiH

1. Heidi

4.3 km
from
€20
/walk
11 reviews
6
recurring guests

Eläinten hoitoa

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
HeidiH

1. Heidi

Eläinten hoitoa 4.3 km
(11 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
"Huolehtiva koiraa ymmärtävä hoitaja. "
MarjaM
Review by Marja
from
€20
/walk
AbbyA

2. Abby

3.9 km
from
€15
/walk

Looking for a new friendly and loving pet-sitter?

Last active 3 days ago
AbbyA

2. Abby

Looking for a new friendly and loving pet-sitter?3.9 km
Last active 3 days ago
from
€15
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
SonjaS

3. Sonja

2.8 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Koirien hoitoa Espoossa 🐶

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
SonjaS

3. Sonja

New sitter
Koirien hoitoa Espoossa 🐶2.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
€10
/walk
LeenaL

4. Leena

3.5 km
from
€12
/walk
9 reviews
4
recurring guests

Care, Play and Walks for Your Beloved Pets

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
LeenaL

4. Leena

Care, Play and Walks for Your Beloved Pets3.5 km
(9 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
"Leena oli ystävällinen ja kohtelias ja osasi käsitellä Nappi-koiraani erittäin hyvin. Suosittelut! "
HeidiH
Review by Heidi
from
€12
/walk
ArohiA

5. Arohi

5.6 km
from
€10
/walk
1 review

Oon luotettava koiranulkoiluttaja, joka on vapaana kesällä

Last active today
Usually responds within one day
ArohiA

5. Arohi

Oon luotettava koiranulkoiluttaja, joka on vapaana kesällä5.6 km
(1 review)
Last active today
Usually responds within one day
from
€10
/walk
JenniJ

6. Jenni

2.6 km
from
€25
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Täällä kirjoittelee eläinrakas ja luotettava hoitaja

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active today
JenniJ

6. Jenni

Täällä kirjoittelee eläinrakas ja luotettava hoitaja2.6 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active today
from
€25
/walk
ChauC

7. Chau

2.9 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter
1 review

Espoo Kivenlahti Caring Home for your Pet

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
ChauC

7. Chau

New sitter
Espoo Kivenlahti Caring Home for your Pet2.9 km
(1 review)
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
€15
/walk
SerpilS

8. Serpil

0.1 km
from
€10
/walk
4 reviews

Rescue dog experienced with fenced yard home

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
SerpilS

8. Serpil

Rescue dog experienced with fenced yard home 0.1 km
(4 reviews)
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/walk
AlisaA

9. Alisa

4.5 km
from
€20
/walk

Reliable and caring pet sitter. Your pet's new friend

Last active 2 days ago
AlisaA

9. Alisa

Reliable and caring pet sitter. Your pet's new friend4.5 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€20
/walk
NattaN

10. Natta

4 km
from
€15
/walk

Rauhallinen eläintenhoitaja

NattaN

10. Natta

Rauhallinen eläintenhoitaja4 km
from
€15
/walk
IdaI

11. Ida

2.7 km
from
€10
/walk
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Luotettavaa hoitoa tarjolla kaikille eläimille.

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
IdaI

11. Ida

Luotettavaa hoitoa tarjolla kaikille eläimille.2.7 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
€10
/walk
MelindaM

12. Melinda

4.8 km
from
€20
/walk
65 reviews
14
recurring guests

Luotettavaa ja eläinrakasta hoitoa lemmikeille fin/eng

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
MelindaM

12. Melinda

Luotettavaa ja eläinrakasta hoitoa lemmikeille fin/eng4.8 km
(65 reviews)
14 recurring guests
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
"Melinda on luottohoitaja! Nyt kun koiralla oli lääkekuuri, niin lääkkeen anto onnistui erinomaisesti."
MaarikaM
Review by Maarika
from
€20
/walk
ChristinaC

13. Christina

1.1 km
from
€15
/walk
64 reviews
21
recurring guests

Hellää huolenpitoa kissallesi

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
ChristinaC

13. Christina

Hellää huolenpitoa kissallesi 1.1 km
(64 reviews)
21 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
"Iso kiitos taas koirani lenkittämisestä. 🐾🐶❤️ Kaikki sujuu aina todella hyvin ja koiruli nauttii. "
-anonymized--
Review by -anonymized-
from
€15
/walk
AnnaA

14. Anna

4.4 km
from
€20
/walk
23 reviews
10
recurring guests

Cat/dog sitter from Soukka

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 8 days ago
AnnaA

14. Anna

Cat/dog sitter from Soukka4.4 km
(23 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 8 days ago
"Anna took really good care of our dogs and took them to the dog park. After the walks, we received updates along with pictures. As a dog owner, I felt confident and reassured about the care they received. Our dogs enjoyed spending time with Anna and her child. Thank you again for the great care!"
NooraN
Review by Noora
from
€20
/walk
PetraP

15. Petra

3.7 km
from
€20
/walk
32 reviews
13
recurring guests

Kissat ja koirien ulkoilutukset Espoossa

Usually responds within one day
PetraP

15. Petra

Kissat ja koirien ulkoilutukset Espoossa3.7 km
(32 reviews)
13 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Petra has been a great dogwalker for our two dogs. We are very happy and thankful to have found Petra!"
CarolynC
Review by Carolyn
from
€20
/walk
IdaI

16. Ida

0.5 km
from
€9
/walk
1
recurring guest

Kokenut ja luotettava koiraihminen meren läheltä

Usually responds within one hour
IdaI

16. Ida

Kokenut ja luotettava koiraihminen meren läheltä0.5 km
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one hour
from
€9
/walk
BenitaB

17. Benita

4 km
from
€20
/walk
31 reviews
12
recurring guests

Kokenut eläintenhoitaja

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
BenitaB

17. Benita

Kokenut eläintenhoitaja4 km
(31 reviews)
12 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
from
€20
/walk
KonstaK

18. Konsta

5 km
from
€10
/walk
1 review

Luotettava ja kokenut koiranulkoiluttaja

Usually responds within one day
KonstaK

18. Konsta

Luotettava ja kokenut koiranulkoiluttaja5 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
€10
/walk
MarinaM

19. Marina

3.2 km
from
€15
/walk
2 reviews

Loving Pet Sitter – Care You Can Trust!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
MarinaM

19. Marina

Loving Pet Sitter – Care You Can Trust!3.2 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
from
€15
/walk
TeijaT

20. Teija

4.6 km
from
€15
/walk
23 reviews
9
recurring guests

Hellyyttä ja lenkkejä

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
TeijaT

20. Teija

Hellyyttä ja lenkkejä 4.6 km
(23 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
€15
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Espoo who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Espoo neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Espoo dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Espoo on Pawshake. Over 4858 pet owners in Espoo have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express