1. Dog Walking
  2. Espoo

Dog Walking, Espoo

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
HeidiH

1. Heidi

0.7 km
from
€20
/walk
10 reviews
6
recurring guests

Eläinten hoitoa

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 13 days ago
HeidiH

1. Heidi

Eläinten hoitoa 0.7 km
(10 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 13 days ago
"Huolehtiva koiraa ymmärtävä hoitaja. "
MarjaM
Review by Marja
from
€20
/walk
AbbyA

2. Abby

3.3 km
from
€15
/walk

Looking for a new friendly and loving pet-sitter?

Last active yesterday
AbbyA

2. Abby

Looking for a new friendly and loving pet-sitter?3.3 km
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
SonjaS

3. Sonja

4.1 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Koirien hoitoa Espoossa 🐶

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
SonjaS

3. Sonja

New sitter
Koirien hoitoa Espoossa 🐶4.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€10
/walk
HarriH

4. Harri

5.2 km - Espoo
from
€17
/walk
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Eläinrakas "cat dad" Suurpellosta

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 14 days ago
HarriH

4. Harri

Eläinrakas "cat dad" Suurpellosta5.2 km - Espoo
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 14 days ago
"Mutkaton kommunikointi ja tyytyväinen koira lenkkien jälkeen. 😊 Suosittelen! "
PinjaP
Review by Pinja
from
€17
/walk
LeenaL

5. Leena

1.3 km
from
€12
/walk
9 reviews
4
recurring guests

Care, Play and Walks for Your Beloved Pets

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
LeenaL

5. Leena

Care, Play and Walks for Your Beloved Pets1.3 km
(9 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Leena oli ystävällinen ja kohtelias ja osasi käsitellä Nappi-koiraani erittäin hyvin. Suosittelut! "
HeidiH
Review by Heidi
from
€12
/walk
ArohiA

6. Arohi

4 km
from
€10
/walk
1 review

Oon luotettava koiranulkoiluttaja, joka on vapaana kesällä

Last active today
Usually responds within one day
ArohiA

6. Arohi

Oon luotettava koiranulkoiluttaja, joka on vapaana kesällä4 km
(1 review)
Last active today
Usually responds within one day
from
€10
/walk
ChauC

7. Chau

2 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter
1 review

Espoo Kivenlahti Caring Home for your Pet

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
ChauC

7. Chau

New sitter
Espoo Kivenlahti Caring Home for your Pet2 km
(1 review)
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
€15
/walk
AlisaA

8. Alisa

0.3 km
from
€20
/walk

Reliable and caring pet sitter. Your pet's new friend

Last active today
AlisaA

8. Alisa

Reliable and caring pet sitter. Your pet's new friend0.3 km
Last active today
from
€20
/walk
JenniJ

9. Jenni

3.4 km
from
€25
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Täällä kirjoittelee eläinrakas ja luotettava hoitaja

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
JenniJ

9. Jenni

Täällä kirjoittelee eläinrakas ja luotettava hoitaja3.4 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
€25
/walk
SerpilS

10. Serpil

4.5 km
from
€10
/walk
4 reviews

Rescue dog experienced with fenced yard home

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
SerpilS

10. Serpil

Rescue dog experienced with fenced yard home 4.5 km
(4 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
€10
/walk
NuppuN

11. Nuppu

4.8 km
from
€17
/walk
2 reviews

Luotettava hoitaja - Rakastava hoitopaikka!🐾

Last active 8 days ago
NuppuN

11. Nuppu

Luotettava hoitaja - Rakastava hoitopaikka!🐾4.8 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 8 days ago
from
€17
/walk
IdaI

12. Ida

3.6 km
from
€10
/walk
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Luotettavaa hoitoa tarjolla kaikille eläimille.

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
IdaI

12. Ida

Luotettavaa hoitoa tarjolla kaikille eläimille.3.6 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
€10
/walk
KaterynaK

13. Kateryna

4.1 km
from
€10
/walk
15 reviews

Caring pet sitter with training experience in Espoo 🥰

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
KaterynaK

13. Kateryna

Caring pet sitter with training experience in Espoo 🥰4.1 km
(15 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
€10
/walk
ChristinaC

14. Christina

3.9 km
from
€15
/walk
64 reviews
20
recurring guests

Hellää huolenpitoa kissallesi

Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
ChristinaC

14. Christina

Hellää huolenpitoa kissallesi 3.9 km
(64 reviews)
20 recurring guests
Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
"Iso kiitos taas koirani lenkittämisestä. 🐾🐶❤️ Kaikki sujuu aina todella hyvin ja koiruli nauttii. "
-anonymized--
Review by -anonymized-
from
€15
/walk
AnnaA

15. Anna

0.2 km
from
€20
/walk
23 reviews
10
recurring guests

Cat/dog sitter from Soukka

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
AnnaA

15. Anna

Cat/dog sitter from Soukka0.2 km
(23 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
"Anna took really good care of our dogs and took them to the dog park. After the walks, we received updates along with pictures. As a dog owner, I felt confident and reassured about the care they received. Our dogs enjoyed spending time with Anna and her child. Thank you again for the great care!"
NooraN
Review by Noora
from
€20
/walk
PetraP

16. Petra

0.8 km
from
€20
/walk
32 reviews
13
recurring guests

Kissat ja koirien ulkoilutukset Espoossa

Usually responds within one day
PetraP

16. Petra

Kissat ja koirien ulkoilutukset Espoossa0.8 km
(32 reviews)
13 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Petra has been a great dogwalker for our two dogs. We are very happy and thankful to have found Petra!"
CarolynC
Review by Carolyn
from
€20
/walk
IdaI

17. Ida

4.2 km
from
€9
/walk
1
recurring guest

Kokenut ja luotettava koiraihminen meren läheltä

Usually responds within one hour
IdaI

17. Ida

Kokenut ja luotettava koiraihminen meren läheltä4.2 km
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one hour
from
€9
/walk
TuuaT

18. Tuua

5.8 km
from
€20
/walk
16 reviews
2
recurring guests

100% etätyötä tekevä Espoolainen eläinrakas

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
TuuaT

18. Tuua

100% etätyötä tekevä Espoolainen eläinrakas5.8 km
(16 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
"Tuua was very nice and attentive to my little 11 week puppy. "
CollinC
Review by Collin
from
€20
/walk
BiancaB

19. Bianca

4.8 km
from
€18
/walk
42 reviews
8
recurring guests

Little paws paradise 🐾

Usually responds within few hours
BiancaB

19. Bianca

Little paws paradise 🐾 4.8 km
(42 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"Bianca was lovely with my dog! Great communication, she sent updates and pictures of how their walk was going, which made me feel very safe! "
MeriM
Review by Meri
from
€18
/walk
BenitaB

20. Benita

5.2 km
from
€20
/walk
31 reviews
12
recurring guests

Kokenut eläintenhoitaja

Last active today
Lives with 2 cats
BenitaB

20. Benita

Kokenut eläintenhoitaja5.2 km
(31 reviews)
12 recurring guests
Last active today
Lives with 2 cats
from
€20
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Espoo who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Espoo neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Espoo dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Espoo on Pawshake. Over 4876 pet owners in Espoo have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express