1. Dog Walking
  2. Espoo

Dog Walking, Espoo

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
HeidiH

1. Heidi

1.4 km
from
€20
/walk
11 reviews
6
recurring guests

Eläinten hoitoa

Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
HeidiH

1. Heidi

Eläinten hoitoa 1.4 km
(11 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
"Huolehtiva koiraa ymmärtävä hoitaja. "
MarjaM
Review by Marja
from
€20
/walk
LeenaL

2. Leena

1.2 km
from
€12
/walk
9 reviews
4
recurring guests

Care, Play and Walks for Your Beloved Pets

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
LeenaL

2. Leena

Care, Play and Walks for Your Beloved Pets1.2 km
(9 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
"Leena oli ystävällinen ja kohtelias ja osasi käsitellä Nappi-koiraani erittäin hyvin. Suosittelut! "
HeidiH
Review by Heidi
from
€12
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
SonjaS

3. Sonja

3.6 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Koirien hoitoa Espoossa 🐶

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
SonjaS

3. Sonja

New sitter
Koirien hoitoa Espoossa 🐶3.6 km
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
€10
/walk
IdaI

4. Ida

3.1 km
from
€10
/walk
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Luotettavaa hoitoa tarjolla kaikille eläimille.

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
IdaI

4. Ida

Luotettavaa hoitoa tarjolla kaikille eläimille.3.1 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€10
/walk
KaterynaK

5. Kateryna

5.3 km
from
€10
/walk
15 reviews

Caring pet sitter with training experience in Espoo 🥰

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
KaterynaK

5. Kateryna

Caring pet sitter with training experience in Espoo 🥰5.3 km
(15 reviews)
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€10
/walk
ChristinaC

6. Christina

2.9 km
from
€15
/walk
64 reviews
21
recurring guests

Hellää huolenpitoa kissallesi

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
ChristinaC

6. Christina

Hellää huolenpitoa kissallesi 2.9 km
(64 reviews)
21 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Iso kiitos taas koirani lenkittämisestä. 🐾🐶❤️ Kaikki sujuu aina todella hyvin ja koiruli nauttii. "
-anonymized--
Review by -anonymized-
from
€15
/walk
AnnaA

7. Anna

1.1 km
from
€20
/walk
23 reviews
10
recurring guests

Cat/dog sitter from Soukka

Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
AnnaA

7. Anna

Cat/dog sitter from Soukka1.1 km
(23 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Anna took really good care of our dogs and took them to the dog park. After the walks, we received updates along with pictures. As a dog owner, I felt confident and reassured about the care they received. Our dogs enjoyed spending time with Anna and her child. Thank you again for the great care!"
NooraN
Review by Noora
from
€20
/walk
PetraP

8. Petra

0.4 km
from
€20
/walk
32 reviews
13
recurring guests

Kissat ja koirien ulkoilutukset Espoossa

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active today
PetraP

8. Petra

Kissat ja koirien ulkoilutukset Espoossa0.4 km
(32 reviews)
13 recurring guests
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active today
"Petra has been a great dogwalker for our two dogs. We are very happy and thankful to have found Petra!"
CarolynC
Review by Carolyn
from
€20
/walk
IdaI

9. Ida

3.1 km
from
€9
/walk
1
recurring guest

Kokenut ja luotettava koiraihminen meren läheltä

Usually responds within one hour
IdaI

9. Ida

Kokenut ja luotettava koiraihminen meren läheltä3.1 km
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one hour
from
€9
/walk
BenitaB

10. Benita

4.9 km
from
€20
/walk
31 reviews
12
recurring guests

Kokenut eläintenhoitaja

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
BenitaB

10. Benita

Kokenut eläintenhoitaja4.9 km
(31 reviews)
12 recurring guests
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
from
€20
/walk
JenniJ

11. Jenni

2.9 km
from
€25
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Täällä kirjoittelee eläinrakas ja luotettava hoitaja

Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
JenniJ

11. Jenni

Täällä kirjoittelee eläinrakas ja luotettava hoitaja2.9 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
from
€25
/walk
VeronikaV

12. Veronika

5.3 km
from
€10
/walk
12 reviews
3
recurring guests

Eläimiä rakastava etäkoululainen

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
VeronikaV

12. Veronika

Eläimiä rakastava etäkoululainen5.3 km
(12 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
from
€10
/walk
HeidiH

13. Heidi

1.9 km
from
€9
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Empaattinen koiranhoitaja palveluksessasi😍

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
HeidiH

13. Heidi

Empaattinen koiranhoitaja palveluksessasi😍1.9 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
from
€9
/walk
ChauC

14. Chau

1.6 km
from
€15
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Espoo Kivenlahti Caring Home for your Pet

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
ChauC

14. Chau

Espoo Kivenlahti Caring Home for your Pet1.6 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
from
€15
/walk
MarinaM

15. Marina

0.2 km
from
€15
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving Pet Sitter – Care You Can Trust!

Last booked 14 days ago
Last active yesterday
MarinaM

15. Marina

Loving Pet Sitter – Care You Can Trust!0.2 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 14 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/walk
NuppuN

16. Nuppu

5.8 km
from
€18
/walk
2 reviews

Luotettava hoitaja - Rakastava hoitopaikka!🐾

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
NuppuN

16. Nuppu

Luotettava hoitaja - Rakastava hoitopaikka!🐾5.8 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€18
/walk
Aino & RobinA

17. Aino & Robin

3.6 km
from
€9
/walk
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Sveitsilläis-suomalainen koirarakas pariskunta

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
Aino & RobinA

17. Aino & Robin

Sveitsilläis-suomalainen koirarakas pariskunta3.6 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
€9
/walk
TeijaT

18. Teija

3.3 km
from
€15
/walk
23 reviews
10
recurring guests

Hellyyttä ja lenkkejä

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
TeijaT

18. Teija

Hellyyttä ja lenkkejä 3.3 km
(23 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
from
€15
/walk
SerpilS

19. Serpil

3.4 km
from
€10
/walk
4 reviews

Rescue dog experienced with fenced yard home

Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
SerpilS

19. Serpil

Rescue dog experienced with fenced yard home 3.4 km
(4 reviews)
Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€10
/walk
AlisaA

20. Alisa

1.2 km
from
€20
/walk

Reliable and caring pet sitter. Your pet's new friend

Last active 12 days ago
AlisaA

20. Alisa

Reliable and caring pet sitter. Your pet's new friend1.2 km
Last active 12 days ago
from
€20
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Espoo who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Espoo neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Espoo dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Espoo on Pawshake. Over 4893 pet owners in Espoo have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express