1. Cat sitting
  2. Jyväskylä

Cat Sitting, Jyväskylä

Drop-in visits at your home for your cat

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
VeikkaV

1. Veikka

0.6 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter
1 review

Pidän lemmikistäsi huolta mukavassa ympäristössä!

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
VeikkaV

1. Veikka

New sitter
Pidän lemmikistäsi huolta mukavassa ympäristössä!0.6 km
(1 review)
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
€10
/day
Stavros GrigorisS

2. Stavros Grigoris

0.8 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Friendly Dog Walker | Happy Dogs, Happy Owners

Last active 2 days ago
Stavros GrigorisS

2. Stavros Grigoris

New sitter
Friendly Dog Walker | Happy Dogs, Happy Owners0.8 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€10
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
Saara-AnniinaS

3. Saara-Anniina

2.1 km - Jyväskylä
from
€10
/day
16 reviews
5
recurring guests

Eläinrakas ja rauhallinen lemmikkien hoitaja

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
Saara-AnniinaS

3. Saara-Anniina

Eläinrakas ja rauhallinen lemmikkien hoitaja2.1 km - Jyväskylä
(16 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"Saara-Anniina hoiti 8 kk ikäistä kissaani 2 vrk:n ajan hienosti kokemuksella.Hän kertoi viesteillä tilanteet. Hyvä kissanhoitaja, suosittelen."
JuhaniJ
Review by Juhani
from
€10
/day
JuliaJ

4. Julia

2.6 km
from
€18
/day
New sitter

Aktiivinen ja kokenut lemmikinhoitaja 🐱🐶

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
JuliaJ

4. Julia

New sitter
Aktiivinen ja kokenut lemmikinhoitaja 🐱🐶 2.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
€18
/day
VilmaV

5. Vilma

5.3 km
from
€10
/day
2 reviews

Rauhallisia ja luotettavia kotikäyntejä

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
VilmaV

5. Vilma

Rauhallisia ja luotettavia kotikäyntejä5.3 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
"Vilma on luotettava ja mukava hoitaja. Kaikki meni sovitusti, suosittelen lämpimästi! 🥰 Vilma kävi hoitamassa kolmea kissaamme kotonamme kolmen päivän ajan kaksi kertaa päivässä. Vilma kävi meillä tutustumiskäynnillä ja heti näki, että hän on tottunut olemaan eläinten kanssa tekemisissä. Arka kissamme oli hoitojakson aikana tullut puskemaan Vilmaa, mitä ei tee kuin harvoille."
RiikkaR
Review by Riikka
from
€10
/day
EmmaE

6. Emma

1.7 km - Jyväskylä
from
€10
/day
10 reviews
6
recurring guests

Eläinrakas, huolellinen ja välittävä lemmikinhoitaja

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
EmmaE

6. Emma

Eläinrakas, huolellinen ja välittävä lemmikinhoitaja1.7 km - Jyväskylä
(10 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
"We had a wonderful experience with Emmi, who is a professional and trustworthy cat sitter with valuable experience and excellent communication skills (also in English). She clearly speaks the language of animals! :) We booked her only for one day to take care of our cat while we were away, and she was interested in the cat's personality and needs. I felt comfortable leaving our cat in her care, and she seemed to have earned our cat's trust as well. This was the first experience for our cat, who tends to be a bit shy with strangers, but she sat next to her :) I strongly recommend her to anyone looking for a caring pet sitter! "
AdriennA
Review by Adrienn
from
€10
/day
HeidiH

7. Heidi

1.9 km
from
€12.5
/day
42 reviews
10
recurring guests

Luotettava & eläinrakas opiskelija avuksi lemmikinhoitoon

Last active 13 days ago
HeidiH

7. Heidi

Luotettava & eläinrakas opiskelija avuksi lemmikinhoitoon1.9 km
(42 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Last active 13 days ago
"Heidi hoiti kissaani Merriä viikonloppureissuni ajan. Kuvien ja viestien perusteella kaikki meni hyvin ja kotiin tullessa kissa antoi nopeasti poissaoloni anteeksi. Suosittelen Heidiä lämpimästi ❤️"
VictoriaV
Review by Victoria
from
€12.5
/day
SuviS

8. Suvi

2.1 km
from
€10
/day
20 reviews
4
recurring guests

Eläinrakasta ja vastuullista hoitoa kaikille eläimille

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
SuviS

8. Suvi

Eläinrakasta ja vastuullista hoitoa kaikille eläimille2.1 km
(20 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Suvi hoiti kissaani rakkaudella ❤️"
KatariinaK
Review by Katariina
from
€10
/day
MillaM

9. Milla

1.4 km
from
€25
/day
101 reviews
44
recurring guests

Rentoa Ja Luotettavaa Hoitoa

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
MillaM

9. Milla

Rentoa Ja Luotettavaa Hoitoa1.4 km
(101 reviews)
44 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
"Kiitos! Kaikki meni sovitusti. Kotiin tullessa kaikki kissat oli ovella vastassa, liekö kissanhoitajaa vai minua odottamassa 😂 Oli kiva yllätys, kun ruokapakkaustenkin roskat oli viety pois hiekkalaatikoiden roskien viemisen lisäksi, ja kissojen ruokanurkkaus oli puhtaampi kuin kotoa lähtiessäni."
TaruT
Review by Taru
from
€25
/day
EmiliaE

10. Emilia

2.2 km
from
€15
/day
10 reviews
7
recurring guests

Luotettava lemmikin hoitaja yli 10 vuoden kokemuksella!

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
EmiliaE

10. Emilia

Luotettava lemmikin hoitaja yli 10 vuoden kokemuksella!2.2 km
(10 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"kissat sai oikein hyvää hoitoa! joka päivä sai kuulumisia kuvien kanssa:)"
KataK
Review by Kata
from
€15
/day
AmandaA

11. Amanda

2.6 km
from
€17
/day
13 reviews
5
recurring guests

Rauhallinen eläinrakas

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
AmandaA

11. Amanda

Rauhallinen eläinrakas2.6 km
(13 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
"Amanda hoiti kissaamme viikon reissun ajan. Kommunikointi toimi ja kissa oli tyytyväisen oloinen kotiin palattuamme. ☺️"
RiikkaR
Review by Riikka
from
€17
/day
DianaD

12. Diana

2.5 km
from
€15
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Veterinarian & Loving Pet Sitter

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
DianaD

12. Diana

Veterinarian & Loving Pet Sitter2.5 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Diana took wonderful care of our cats with daily visits while we were on a holiday. She was caring and trustworthy. Everything was arranged on short notice. Communication was smooth, and we also received photos of our cats every day. We left our pets in Diana’s care with peace of mind. We highly recommend her and will definitely ask her to look after our cats again in the future!"
SallaS
Review by Salla
from
€15
/day
KristiinaK

13. Kristiina

2.1 km
from
€25
/day
29 reviews
19
recurring guests

Tunnollinen Eläinten Hoitaja, Nopeallakin Aikataululla

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
KristiinaK

13. Kristiina

Tunnollinen Eläinten Hoitaja, Nopeallakin Aikataululla2.1 km
(29 reviews)
19 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
"Ammattimaista hoitoa ja hyvä kommunikointi. Varaaminen ja kissan hoito sujui moitteettomasti. Tuli hyvin toimeen minun yleensä aran ja ujon kissan kanssa."
IinaI
Review by Iina
from
€25
/day
SiruS

14. Siru

0.8 km
from
€18
/day
41 reviews
12
recurring guests

Lämmin ja luotettava eläintenhoitaja

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
SiruS

14. Siru

Lämmin ja luotettava eläintenhoitaja0.8 km
(41 reviews)
12 recurring guests
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Hoito sujui kuten sovittu ja kissat olivat tyytyväisen oloisina kotona vastassa!"
SampoS
Review by Sampo
from
€18
/day
NiittyN

15. Niitty

2 km
from
€15
/day
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Niitty ja Aatos Jyväskylän metsässä

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
NiittyN

15. Niitty

Niitty ja Aatos Jyväskylän metsässä2 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Kaikin tavoin erittäin tyytyväinen hoitoon! Suosittelen lämpimästi 🐶 "
LauriL
Review by Lauri
from
€15
/day
TittaT

16. Titta

3.4 km
from
€10
/day
11 reviews
3
recurring guests

Lempeä ja luotettava hoitaja kissoille ja koirille

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
TittaT

16. Titta

Lempeä ja luotettava hoitaja kissoille ja koirille 3.4 km
(11 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
"Titta tuli hyvin toimeen kahden aran kissani kanssa. Kuvia ja kuulumisia tuli reissuni ajan ja takaisin kotiin tullessa huomasi että kissoilla on mennyt hyvin. Luotettava ja hyvä kissanhoitaja 😊 "
Sanna-RiikkaS
Review by Sanna-Riikka
from
€10
/day
MaariaM

17. Maaria

0.7 km
from
€15
/day
13 reviews
4
recurring guests

Kokenut ja lempeä lemmikkivahti

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
MaariaM

17. Maaria

Kokenut ja lempeä lemmikkivahti0.7 km
(13 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
"Sulo maatiaiskissaa hoidettiin erittäin hyvin lomaviikon ajan kotonamme. Kissa oli kotiin palatessamme hyvinvoiva ja virkeä."
PaiviP
Review by Paivi
from
€15
/day
KatariinaK

18. Katariina

0.2 km
from
€15
/day
7 reviews
4
recurring guests

Huolenpitoa rakkaudella ❤️

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
KatariinaK

18. Katariina

Huolenpitoa rakkaudella ❤️0.2 km
(7 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Katariina on tunnollinen ja luotettava hoitaja. Kommunikointi sujui hyvin ja oli ihana saada kuvia ja kuulumisia whatsappissa, kuinka kissoilla menee kotona. "
AnnaleenaA
Review by Annaleena
from
€15
/day
NeeaN

19. Neea

2.2 km
from
€20
/day
3 reviews

Luotettava lemmikinhoitaja Jyväskylässä🐾

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
NeeaN

19. Neea

Luotettava lemmikinhoitaja Jyväskylässä🐾2.2 km
(3 reviews)
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€20
/day
SusannaS

20. Susanna

2.7 km
from
€15
/day

Hanki kokenut, tunnollinen ja kiltti koiran ulkoiluttaja!

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
SusannaS

20. Susanna

Hanki kokenut, tunnollinen ja kiltti koiran ulkoiluttaja!2.7 km
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
from
€15
/day

Why cat sitting ?

Many cat owners will understand that cats can be fussy and prefer their own home environment rather than an unfamiliar place like a cattery or cat hotel. Although some cats can adapt to cat boarding if they have to, most cats become stressed when transported somewhere new.

This is where a friendly Jyväskylä Pawshake cat feeder or carer can help. Our Jyväskylä cat sitting expert can come and visit your cat while you are away on holiday or at work. A cat sitter can even stay overnight if required, which is far less stressful than sending your feline friend to a cattery for cat boarding. Whether you just need a sitter for a couple of hours or someone to visit each day for a week, our Jyväskylä cat sitters can tailor their service to suit you and please even the fussiest kitty.

Although most cats are independent, having a cat carer visit has a lot of benefits. Your chosen Pawshake cat sitter can feed, freshen up the water bowl, tidy the litter tray, and spend quality time with your cat. And unlike a cattery or cat hotel, your cat can chill out in their own familiar space.

Finally, every booking with Pawshake is with a verified carer and includes the Pawshake Guarantee and veterinary coverage, so you have nothing to worry about when it comes to your feline companion!

Pet owners book cat sitting in Jyväskylä on Pawshake. Over 599 pet owners in Jyväskylä have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express